CIF Central Section Rankings – 1/1/2017

 

138 – JADEN ENRIQUEZ (Mission Oak HS)

 

106
1 – Cole Reyes (Frontier, 10, Y)
2 – Tristan Lujan (Selma, 9, SS)
3 – Giano Petrucelli (Clovis, 9 , Y)
4 – Hunter Leake (Buchanan, 9, Y)
5 – Anthony Posas (Madera South, 12, Y)
6 – Manuel Burmudez (Mission Oak, 9, Y)
7 – Laz Maldonado (Clovis West, 9, Y)
8 – Sebastion Gomez (Washington Union, SS)
HONORABLE MENTION
Christian Castro (Clovis North, 9, Y)
Joe Morales (Exeter, 12, SS)
Armando Martinez (Golden West, 10, Y)
Gabriel Reyes (Hanford, Y)
Sabien Jones (Lemoore, 12, Y)
Cristian Solorio (Madera, 10, Y)
Mike Garza (Parlier, SS)
113
1 – Anthony Pacheco (Sanger, 12, Y)
2 – Devin Murphy (Clovis North, 9 , Y)
3 – Mateo Sanchez (Central, 12, Y)
4 – Mario Moreno (Madera, 11, Y)
5 – Josh Poore (Buchanan, 10, Y)
6 – Gurjot Dhanda (Dinuba, , SS)
7 – Ruben Jiminez (Foothill, 12, Y)
8 – Eli Sepeda (Fresno, Y)
HONORABLE MENTION
Edgar Ibanez (Caruthers, SS)
Cody Okerson (Clovis, Y)
Thomas Terrance (Clovis East, 12, Y)
Matt Castro (Exeter, SS)
Isaiah Franco (Firebaugh, SS)
Bobby Salazar (Golden Valley, Y)
Daylan Seamon (Hanford West, SS)
Andrew Alejo (Kerman, SS)
Marcos Benevedis (Porterville, 12, Y)
Manny Jaramillo (Selma, SS)
120
1 – Matt Olguin (Buchanan, 10, Y)
2 – Robert Areyano (Selma, 11, SS)
3 – Andrew Bloemhof (Bakersfield, 10, Y)
4 – Brandon Paulson (Clovis, 10, Y)
5 – Erik Olea (Exeter, 10, SS)
6 – Nestor Degado (Dinuba, 10, SS)
7 – Milton Reta (Clovis North, Y)
8 – Jared Callison (Monache, 11, Y)
HONORABLE MENTION
Isaac Hernandez (Hanford, Y)
Tyler Urango (Redwood, 10, Y)
Pedro Ramirez (Ridgeview, 12, SS)
Nick Villa (Shafter, SS)
Marcus Hutcherson (West, Y)
126
1 – Ethan Leake (Buchanan, 11, Y)
2 – Robert Garcia IV (Selma, 12, SS)
3 – Izzak Olejnik (Bakersfied, 11, Y)
4 – Wyatt Cornelison (Clovis, 12, Y)
5 – Eric Rivera (Clovis North, 10, Y)
6 – Ryan Morphis (Frontier, 10, Y)
7 – Michael Ortega (Bullard, 9 , Y)
8 – Ukiah Heasley (Mission Oak, 11, Y)
HONORABLE MENTION
Chris Rangel (Dinuba, 12, SS)
Alexander Calderon (Exeter, SS)
Luis Mendoza (Kern Valley, , SS)
Zachary Demaerath (Monache, 12, Y)
Michael Looney (Mt Whitney, Y)
Marco Birrueta (Wasco, 12, SS)
132
1 – Justin Mejia (Clovis, 12, Y)
2 – Gary Joint (Lemoore, 12, Y)
3 – Isaiah Perez (Dinuba, 12, SS)
4 – Chris Deloza (Clovis North, 12, Y)
5 – Tyler Dean (Buchanan, 11, Y)
6 – Ruben Gonzalez (Sanger, 12, Y)
7 – Anthony Chavez (Central, 11, Y)
8 – Luis Ramos (Selma, 11, SS)
HONORABLE MENTION
Jose Magana (Avenal, , SS)
Isack Espana (Clovis West, 12, Y)
Brock Rogers (Corcoran, 10, SS)
Ronnie Reyes (Hanford, 11, Y)
Florencio Hernandez (Madera South, 11, Y)
Sal Soto (Reedley, 10, Y)
Miguel Zeferino (South, , Y)
138
1 – Jaden Enriquez (Mission Oak, 12, Y)
2 – Brett Villareal (Buchanan, 11, Y)
3 – Elijah Ozuna (Frontier, 12, Y)
4 – Joe Romero (Lemoore, 11, Y)
5 – Isaiah Walls (Clovis West, 11, Y)
6 – Abraham Deltoro (Madera, 12, Y)
7 – Lorenzo DeLaCruz (Redwood, 11, Y)
8 – Max Anderson (Clovis, 10, Y)
HONORABLE MENTION
Adrian Gonzalez (Bakersfield, 10, Y)
Lupe Ayon (Exeter, SS)
Emment Kuntz (Highland, 12, Y)
Daniel Soto (Kerman, SS)
Juan Garcia (Madera South, Y)
Mario Soto (Sanger, Y)
Levi Garcia (South, Y)
145
1 – Tony Mendoza (Selma, 11, SS)
2 – JJ Figueroa (Bakersfield, 12, Y)
3 – Jacob Wright (Dinuba, 12, SS)
4 – Tristan Zamilpa (Buchanan, 11, Y)
5 – Mikelli Chiramonte (Clovis, 9, Y)
6 – Ray Aranda (Clovis West, 12, Y)
7 – Greg Guzman (Lemoore, 12, Y)
8 – Niko Petricelli (Clovis North, 12, Y)
HONORABLE MENTION
Manuel Gamboa (Cesar Chavez, 12, Y)
Caleb Bedrosian (Coalinga, SS)
Andrew Garcia (Exeter, SS)
Trent Tracey (Frontier, 10, Y)
Jeremy Cordosa (Hanford, 12, Y)
Conrad Miller (Kern Valley, SS)
Santana Rojas (Liberty, 12, Y)
Moses Contreras (Madera, 12, Y)
Elijah Neal (McLane, 11, Y)
152
1 – Navonte Demison (Bakersfield, 12, Y)
2 – Joel Romero (Buchanan, 11, Y)
3 – Beau Bradley (Monache, 11, Y)
4 – Tyler Gianakopulos (Clovis, 9 , Y)
5 – Jace Luchau (Selma, 10, SS)
6 – Augustine Garcia (Madera South, 11, Y)
7 – Adrian Zendejas (Porterville, 12, Y)
8 – Nathan Alvarado (Madera, 12, Y)
HONORABLE MENTION
Julian Beltran (Bullard, 11, Y)
Julius Rangel (Dinuba, 11, SS)
Esteban Molina (Firebaugh, 11, SS)
RJ Delarosa (Foothill, 12, Y)
Gabrial Saucedo (Mission Oak, , Y)
Tyler Showen (Redwood, 11, Y)
Sam Arroyo (Reedley, Y)
Albert Urias (Ridgeview, Y)
160
1 – Brandon Martino (Clovis, 12, Y)
2  – Ricardo Gonzalez (Bakersfield, 12, Y)
3 – Mark Cardwell (Monache, 10, Y)
4 – Jonathan Garcia Frontier, 12, Y)
5 – Oscar Diaz (Selma, 11, SS)
6 – Arturo Rivas (Firebaugh, 11, SS)
7 – Tracey Hunter (Buchanan, 9 , Y)
8 – Joshua McMillon (Madera, 12, Y)
HONORABLE MENTION
Jorge Osuna (Coalinga, , SS)
Chance Benadum (Dos Palos, 12, SS)
Aldo Cisneros (Independence, 11, Y)
Chance Wirowek (Liberty , Y)
Gabriel Salcedo  (Mission Oak, 10, Y)
Jonathan Roth (Sanger, 11, Y)
Alberto Mendez (Wasco, , SS)
170
1 – Victor Vargas (Clovis, 12, Y)
2 – Dylan Miracle (Madera South, 11, Y)
3 – Christian Rodriguez (Selma, 10, SS)
4 – Joey Sandoval (Porterville, 11, Y)
5 – David Vardanyan (Bullard, 11, Y)
6 – Isaiah Corona (Hanford, 12, Y)
7 – Jake Levatino (Buchanan, 12, Y)
8 – Fabian Maldonado (Avenal, 11, SS)
HONORABLE MENTION
Reid Sherwood (Clovis North, 10, Y)
Eric  Ponce (Golden Valley, 12, Y)
Brandon Escalera (Granite Hills, 12, SS)
Michael Bojorquez (Highland, Y)
Manny Colin (Lemoore, 12, Y)
Noah Callazo (Parlier, SS)
Rafael Zumudio  (Shafter, SS)
182
1 – Anthony Montalvo (Buchanan, 11, Y)
2 – Sam Loera (Bakersfield, 12, Y)
3 –  Jeremy Maas (Liberty, 12, Y)
4 – Chris Cantoriano (Clovis West, 10, Y)
5 – John Panduro (Lemoore, , Y)
6 – Bryan Pantoja (Garces, 11, SS)
7 – Willie Henandez (Kerman, 11, SS)
8 – Justin Miramontes (Dinuba, 12, SS)
HONORABLE MENTION
Davonte Potts (Edison, Y)
Dylan Mota (El Diamonte, Y)
Josiah Morales (Madera, Y)
Marley  Garnett North, Y)
Daniel Alcala (Redwood, Y)
Andrew Azua (Sanger, , Y)
Juan Castillo (South, 12, Y)
195
1 – Ryan Reyes (Clovis West, 10, Y)
2 – Trevor Ervin (Buchanan, 11, Y)
3 – Adrian Godinez (Foothill, 12, Y)
4 – Angel Solis (Lemoore, 12, Y)
5 -Jacob Good (Clovis, 10, Y)
6 – William Deboer (Frontier, 12, Y)
7 – Nic Maiden (Stockdale, 11, Y)
8 – Isaiah Martin (Garces, 11, SS)
HONORABLE MENTION
Trent Lindsay (Clovis North, , Y)
Kwaben Watson (Edison, , Y)
Nathan Chavez (Madera South, 12, Y)
Christopher Velez (RFK, , SS)
Isaiah Jimenez (Selma, 11, SS)
Richard Gonzalez (Tranquillity, 12, SS)
220
1 – Cade Belshay (Buchanan, 12 , Y)
2 – Ruger Wyneken (Clovis, 12 , Y)
3 – Ty Muxlow (Kingsburg, 12, SS)
4 – Hunter Parks (Hanford, 12 , Y)
5 – Kobe Rosas (Coalinga, 12, SS)
6 – Mark Halajian (Clovis North, 12 , Y)
7 – Jacob Lightner (Kern Valley, 10, SS)
8 – Amador Bautista (Redwood, 11, Y)
HONORABLE MENTION
Jasma Sandhu (Bullard, 12 , Y)
Chris Aparicio (Centra, 11, Y)
Jonah Schmidjke (Clovis East, Y)
Tony Serna (Dinuba, SS)
Anthony Ayon (Exeter, SS)
Ricardo Garcia (Highland, Y)
Enrique Sanchez (Shafter, 12, SS)
285  
1 – Seth Nevills (Clovis, 11, Y)
2 – Armando Barcenas (Hanford, 12, Y)
3 – John Halajian (Clovis North, 12, Y)
4 – Noah Wright (Lemoore, , Y)
5 – Isaiah Ortiz (Buchanan, 12, Y)
6 – Nick Echeveste (Firebaugh, 12, SS)
7 – Matt Garcia (Selma, 12, SS)
8 – Hercules Ortiz (Caruthers, 12, SS)
HONORABLE MENTION
Manuel Madrid (Corcoran, 12, SS)
Alejandro Salinas (Highland, 12, Y)
Javier Lopez (Liberty, 12, Y)
Che Zuniga (Ridgeview, SS)
Enrique Sanchez (Shafter, SS)
Brian Wendt (Tulare, Y)

Buchanan – 2016 The Clash XV Champions – Ranked #2 in the nation.

TOP 15 RANKED TEAMS
  1. Buchanan
  2. Clovis
  3. Selma
  4. Bakersfield
  5. Lemoore
  6. Clovis North
  7. Frontier
  8. Clovis West
  9. Dinuba
  10. Hanford
  11. Madera South
  12. Mission Oak
  13. Sanger
  14. Monache
  15. Madera