CIF Central Section Rankings – January 9, 2019

106 – RICHARD FIGUEROA (Selma, 10)

No. 1 Ranked Wrestlers

106 – Richard Figueroa (Selma, 10)

113 – Carlos Negrete (Buchanan, 10)

120 – Maximo Renteria (Buchanan, 10)

126 – Devin Murphy (Clovis North, 11)

132 – Ryan Franco (Clovis North, 10)

138 – Andrew Bloemhof (Bakersfield, 12)

145 – Joseph Martin (Buchanan, 9)

152 – Jace Luchau (Selma, 12)

160 – Matt Olguin (Buchanan, 12)

170 – Christian Rodriguez (Selma, 12)

182 – Trent Tracy (Frontier, 12)

195 – Jacob Good (Clovis, 12)

220 – Justin Darter (Bakersfield, 10)

285 – Jacob Lightner (Kern Valley, 12)

Wt Rank First Name Last Name School  Grade Div

 106 1 Richard Figueroa Selma 10 D1

 106 2 Jack Gioffre Buchanan 9 D1

 106 3 Dominic Mendez Righetti 9 D2

 106 4 Jonah Hernandez Corcoran 12 D2

 106 5 Matthew Terrence Clovis 9 D1

 106 6 Noah Aristio Clovis North 10 D1

 106 7 Abraham Cerda Hoover 9 D3

 106 8 Josh Alcala Frontier 11 D1

 106 HM Jovonni Eng Clovis East 11 D1

 106 HM Andrew Diaz Bakersfield D1

 106 HM Alex Torres Bullard 10 D1

 106 HM Eric Mays Foothill 12 D1

 106 HM Armando Martinez Golden West 12 D5

 106 HM Jimmy Reyes Hanford 10 D2

 106 HM Josh Longoria Kingsburg D2

 106 HM Dylan McDonald Lemoore 9 D1

 106 HM Steven Torres Mission Oak D1

 106 HM Jacob Sechslingloff Pioneer Valley D2

 106 HM Thomas Vasquez, Wasco 10 D3

 106 HM Matthew Candray Washington Union D3

 113 1 Carlos Negrete Buchanan 10 D1

 113 2 Tristan Lujan Selma 11 D1

 113 3 Hayden Zinkin Clovis North 9 D1

 113 4 Blaez Burback Clovis 10 D1

 113 5 James Murphy Central 12 D1

 113 6 Noah Ozuna Frontier 10 D1

 113 7 Nicholas Burmudez Mission Oak 11 D1

 113 8 Landen Cabeje Monache 10 D3

 113 HM Roman Velasquez Caruthers 11 D3

 113 HM Javier Castro Dinuba 11 D1

 113 HM Roman Garcia El Diamonte 12 D3

 113 HM Shane Corona Foothill 10 D1

 113 HM Jaden Hernndez Golden Valley D2

 113 HM Damion Sheriff Madera South 9 D1

 113 HM Martin Chavez Orange Cove 12 D5

 113 HM Florentino Olivas Shafter 12 D2

120 1 Maximo Renteria Buchanan 10 D1

 120 2 Brandon Paulson Clovis 12 D1

 120 3 Joey Cruz Clovis North 9 D1

 120 4 JT Appleton Frontier 10 D1

 120 5 Adrian Chavez Central 11 D1

 120 6 Marco Flores Exeter 10 D2

 120 7 Trey Dennis Morro Bay 12 D4

 120 8 Matt Montalvo Dinuba 10 D1

 120 HM jesse Gayton Lemoore 11 D1

 120 HM Coleman Hubert Arroyo Grande 12 D3

 120 HM Jimmy Macias Cesar Chavez 10 D3

 120 HM Bobby Campos Kerman 10 D2

 120 HM Nick Diaz Mt Whitney 10 D5

 120 HM Peyton Kilber Paso Robles D2

 120 HM Andres Ojeda Pioneer Valley D2

 120 HM Bailey Royal South 11 D3

 120 HM Rodrigo Lopez Wasco 9 D3

 126 1 Devin Murphy Clovis North 11 D1

 126 2 Cole Reyes Frontier 12 D1

 126 3 Hunter Leake Buchanan 11 D1

 126 4 Eric Rivera Selma 12 D1

 126 5 Erik Olea Exeter 12 D2

 126 6 Brian Benevedis Porterville 11 D1

 126 7 Wyatt Bedrosian Coalinga 11 D2

 126 8 James Juarez, Bakersfield 10 D1

 126 HM Mark Mayhugh, Bishop 12 D5

 126 HM Anthony Bartolme Cesar Chavez 11 D3

 126 HM Jauron Haynie-meraz Firebaugh 11 D2

 126 HM Xavier Martinez Golden Valley 10 D2

 126 HM Gabriel Reyes Hanford 11 D2

 126 HM Ryan Avila Liberty Madera 10 D2

 126 HM Francisco Perez Monache 12 D3

 126 HM Dante Fugazzi North 12 D4

 126 HM Reily Lowry Paso Robles D2

 126 HM Frankie Able Tulare Union D4

 132 1 Ryan Franco Clovis North 10 D1

 132 2 Logan Gioffre Buchanan 11 D1

 132 3 Giano Petrucelli Clovis 11 D1

 132 4 Cade Lucio Bakersfield 10 D1

 132 5 Wayne Joint Lemoore 10 D1

 132 6 Tanner Porter Paso Robles 9 D2

 132 7 Jonathan Viveros Kingsburg 10 D2

 132 8 Jude Miranda Hanford 12 D2

 132 HM George Zuniga Central 11 D1

 132 HM Joseph Price Corcoran 12 D2

 132 HM Jassur Kadyrov Dinuba 11 D1

 132 HM armando valencia Dos Palos 12 D2

 132 HM Garrett Fletcher Frontier 11 D1

 132 HM Felix Vargas Garces 11 D3

 132 HM Ererado Rueda Golden Valley 11 D2

 132 HM Zack Wilson Mission Oak 12 D1

 132 HM Jose Flores Monache 10 D3

 132 HM Javier Benevedis Porterville 11 D1

 132 HM Manny Jaramillo Selma 12 D1

 138 1 Andrew Bloemhof Bakersfield 12 D1

 138 2 Dawson Sihavong Bullard 12 D1

 138 3 Ryan Morphis Frontier 12 D1

 138 4 George Ruiz Buchanan 10 D1

 138 5 Tyler Sepulveda Selma 10 D1

 138 6 Dominick Leon Golden Valley 10 D2

 138 7 Ean Evans Mission Oak 12 D1

 138 8 Valentin Marin Arvin 11 D4

 138 HM Logan Avina-Barajas Clovis 11 D1

 138 HM Zach Watts Clovis North 11 D1

 138 HM Jett Jackson Kingsburg 10 D2

 138 HM Isaac Kephart Arroyo Grande 12 D3

 138 HM Christian Esquivel Dinuba 12 D1

 138 HM Jesse Lopez Golden West 11 D5

 138 HM Alexander Rodriguez Redwood 11 D2

 138 HM Renato Ortiz, RFK 12 D2

 145 1 Joseph Martin Buchanan 9 D1

 145 2 Brock Rogers Corcoran 12 D2

 145 3 Matthew Rodriguez Righetti 9 D2

 145 4 Abheybir Sekhon Central 11 D1

 145 6 Scott Hokit Clovis 12 D1

 145 7 Vitto Cuttone Clovis North 12 D1

 145 8 Zach Wills Centennial 12 D3

 145 8 David Lopez Stockdale 12 D4

 145 HM Levi Frey Arroyo Grande 12 D3

145  HM Gustavo Valdovinos Bakersfield 11 D1

 145 HM Abraham Corchado Clovis West 10 D1

 145 HM Xavier Reyes Mira Monte 11 D5

 145 HM Javier Ocampo North D4

 145 HM Fernando Perez Sierra Pacific 11 D4

 145 HM Richard Garcia South 9 D3

 145 HM Fernando Servin, RFK 12 D2

 145 HM Segio Munoz Sunnyside 12 D3

152 1 Jace Luchau Selma 12 D1

 152 2 Noah Cortez Dinuba 11 D1

 152 3 Adrian Gonzalez Bakersfield 12 D1

 152 4 Max Anderson Clovis 12 D1

 152 5 Benny Banduenga Righetti 11 D2

 152 6 Hunter Avila Monache 12 D3

 152 7 Angel Perez Firebaugh 11 D2

 152 8 Reymundo Raiz Buchanan 11 D1

 152 HM Jarron Sullivan Redwood 12 D2

 152 HM Josh Ramirez Centennial D3

 152 HM Evan Almaguer Clovis North 11 D1

 152 HM Jonathan Webber Fowler 11 D4

 152 HM Jarred Ceccato Frontier D1

 152 HM Alexander Yanez Lemoore D1

 152 HM Tayte Grantham Madera South 9 D1

 152 HM Jonathon Vale Sierra Pacufic 12 D4

 152 HM Nicolas Guynn Yosemite D5

 152 HM Vincent Stafford Sanger 11 D2

160 1 Matt Olguin Buchanan 12 D1

 160 2 Max Aguirre Frontier 12 D1

 160 3 William Kloster Lemoore 11 D1

 160 4 Mikelli Chiramonte Clovis 11 D1

 160 5 Reid Sherwood Clovis North 12 D1

 160 6 Adan Solis Righetti 12 D2

 160 7 Raymond Torres South 12 D3

 160 8 AJ Fragosa Arroyo Grande 10 D3

 160 HM Ryan Bonner Bakersfield 11 D1

 160 HM Jake Prudek Caruthers 10 D3

 160 HM Lucas O lejnik Centennial 11 D3

 160 HM Julien Gaeth Central 12 D1

 160 HM Christian Hernandez Highland 12 D4

 160 HM Anthony Molina Hoover 12 D3

 160 HM George Marquez Mira Monte D5

 160 HM Nathan Garcia Paso Robles D2

 160 HM Eric Vera Pioneer Valley D2

 160 HM Eduardo Santoyo RFK 12 D2

 160 HM Jay Vue Washington Union 12 D3

 170 1 Christian Rodriguez Selma 12 D1

 170 2 Daniel Long Dinuba 12 D1

 170 3 Mark Cardwell Monache 12 D3

 170 4 Jared Priest Bakersfield 11 D1

 170 5 Rocco Contino Buchanan 10 D1

 170 6 Chris Cantoriano Clovis West 12 D1

 170 7 Nico Zavala Mission Oak 11 D1

 170 8 Anthony Lucas Liberty 12 D2

 170 HM Isaac Maez Arroyo Grande 11 D3

 170 HM Paul Sharp Clovis North 9 D1

 170 HM Skyler Longoria Coalinga 11 D2

 170 HM Marcos Gamez Firebaugh 11 D2

 170 HM Erik Ruiz Hoover D3

 170 HM Cole Visconte Morro Bay 12 D4

 170 HM Dillon Harrison Mt.Whitney 12 D5

 170 HM Cameron Gonzalez Paso Robles D2

 170 HM Adrian Rivera South 12 D3

 170 HM Tyler Avila Porterville 11 D1

182 1 Trent Tracey Frontier 12 D1

 182 2 Felipe Rodriguez Clovis West 11 D1

 182 3 Tyler Gianakopulos Clovis 11 D1

 182 4 JD Peralta Buchanan 10 D1

 182 5 Rudy Garcia Selma 11 D1

 182 6 Luciano Manzo Chowchilla 12 D3

 182 7 Jordan Annis Bakersfield 12 D1

 182 8 Joshua Newsom Monache D3

 182 HM Anthony Ortega Centennial 12 D3

 182 HM Brandon Rocha Kingsburg 12 D2

 182 HM Romany Im Central D1

 182 HM Andrew Mannion Clovis East 10 D1

 182 HM Trace Mathias Clovis North 12 D1

 182 HM Chris Maldonado Dinuba 12 D1

 182 HM Justin Tripp Mt Whitney 11 D5

 182 HM Justin Burdick Nipomo 11 D4

 182 HM Juan Alonso, RFK 10 D2

 182 HM John McCormack Righetti 11 D2

 182 HM Elijah Buyard South D3

 182 HM Jacob Medrano St Joseph D5

 182 HM Elijah Ferrer Washington Union D3

 195 1 Jacob Good Clovis 12 D1

 195 2 Jadon Martin Buchanan 11 D1

 195 3 Bo Jackson Kingsburg 12 D2

 195 4 Ty Shepard Frontier 11 D1

 195 5 Andrew Valdez Central 12 D1

 195 6 Mason Garcia Arroyo Grande 11 D3

 195 7 Jihad Arafi Edison 12 D5

 195 8 Javier Cardenas El Diamante 12 D3

 195 HM Bryce Martinez Highland 12 D4

 195 HM Sonny Garcia, Liberty 11 D2

 195 HM Alex Vera Madera D1

 195 HM Jesse Garza Nipomo 11 D4

 195 HM Adrian Stout Righetti 11 D2

 195 HM Marcelino Gonzalez St. Joseph 12 D5

 195 HM Jordan Nutt Washington Union D3

 220 1 Justin Darter Bakersfield 10 D1

 220 2 Mateo Morales Clovis West 11 D1

 220 3 Eric Middlestead Exeter 12 D2

 220 4 Brandon Cardwell Buchanan 12 D1

 220 5 Kwaben Watson Edison 12 D5

 220 6 Frederick Sayles Clovis 12 D1

 220 7 Bear Nunley Tulare Union 11 D4

 220 8 Jack Pafford Frontier 12 D1

 220 HM Nathan Enriquez Independence D3

 220 HM Hayden Pulis Hanford 11 D2

 220 HM Diego Tapia Kern Valley 10 D4

 220 HM Hulise Santiago Madera 11 D1

 220 HM Hunter Weimer Monache 10 D3

 220 HM Blake Haupt Paso Robles D2

 220 HM Julian Vea Righetti 11 D2

 220 HM Tanner Daugherty Morro Bay 12 D4

 285 1 Jacob Lightner Kern Valley 12 D4

 285 2 Joshia Hill Bakersfield 11 D1

 285 3 Tommy Slatic Bullard 12 D1

 285 4 Kade Campbell Clovis 10 D1

 285 5 Jonah Schmidjke Clovis East 11 D1

 285 6 Regan Lee Golden West 12 D5

 285 7 Isa Watson Edison 10 D5

 285 8 Selma D1

 285 HM Luis Angulo Central 11 D1

 285 HM Dominic Tinnes Coalinga 10 D2

 285 HM Javier Martinez Dinuba 9 D1

 285 HM Josh Cortez Dos Palos D2

 285 HM Johan Cervantes Granite hills 12 D3

 285 HM Travone Houston Hanford 11 D2

 285 HM Francisco Rojas Liberty Madera 12 D4

 285 HM John Cook Madera 12 D1

 285 HM Christian Herrera Mission Oak 12 D1

 285 HM Taven Avila Monache 11 D3

 285 HM Jacob Hernandez St. Joseph 12 D4

 285 HM Alexander Ornelas Tulare Western D3

Top 10 Teams

1 Buchanan

2 Clovis

3 Selma

4 Bakersfield

5 Frontier

6 Clovis North

7 Clovis West

7 Righetti

9 Central

10 Dinuba