CIF Central Section Rankings – Team & Individual (Top 8)

113 – Carlos Negrete (Buchanan)
Buchanan #1 CA/#3 Nation

Top 10 Teams

1 – Buchanan

2 – Clovis

3 – Selma

4 – Frontier

5 – Bakersfield

6 – Clovis North

8 – Bullard

9 – Righetti

10 – Central-Fresno

106

1 – Richard Figueroa (Selma, 10)

2 – Jack Gioffre (Buchanan, 9)

3 – Dominic Mendez (Righetti, 9)

4 – Jonah Hernandez (Corcoran, 12)

5 – Mathew Terrence (Clovis, 9)

6 – James Murphy (Central, 12)

7 – Noah Aristio (Clovis North, 10)

8 – Abraham Cerda (Hoover, 9)

113

1 – Carlos Negrete (Buchanan, 10)

2 – Tristan Lujan (Selma, 11)

3 – Hayden Zinkin (Clovis North, 9)

4 – Justin Mouritsen (Clovis, 11)

5 – Adrian Chavez (Central, 11)

6 – Noah Ozuna (Frontier, 10)

7 – Martin Chavez (Orange Cove, 12)

8 – Nicholas Burmudez (Mission Oak, 11)

120

1 – Maximo Renteria (Buchanan, 10)

2 – Brandon Paulson (Clovis, 12)

3 – Joey Cruz (Clovis North, 9)

4 – Brian Benevedis (Porterville, 11)

5 – Jacob Rivera (Selma, 11)

6 – JT Appleton (Frontier, 10)

7 – Marco Flores (Exeter, 10)

8 – Lorenzo Arreola (Dinuba, 12)

126

1 – Devin Murphy (Clovis North, 11)

2 – Cole Reyes (Frontier, 12)

3 – Hunter Leake (Buchanan, 11)

4 – Raul Valdavinos (Clovis West, 10)

5 – Wayne Joint (Lemoore, 10)

6 – Eric Rivera (Selma, 12)

7 – Erik Olea (Exeter, 12)

8 – Fernando Gonzalez (Sanger)

132

1 – Ryan Franco (Clovis North, 10)

2 – Logan Gioffre (Buchanan, 11)

3 – Giano Petrucelli (Clovis, 11)

4 – Cade Lucio (Bakersfield, 10)

5 – Garrett Fletcher (Frontier, 11)

6 – Jonathan Viveros (Kingsburg, 10)

7 – Jude Miranda (Hanford, 12)

8 – Valentin Marin (Arvin, 11)

138

1 – Tyler Deen (Buchanan, 12)

2 – Andrew Bloemhof (Bakersfield, 12)

3 – Ryan Morphis (Frontier, 12)

4 – Tyler Sepulveda (Selma, 10)

5 – Dominick Leon (Golden Valley, 10)

6 – Ean Evans (Mission Oak, 12)

7 – Logan Avina-Barajas (Clovis, 11)

8 – Jesse Lopez (Golden West, 11)

145

1 – Joseph Martin (Buchanan, 9)

2 – Dawson Sihavong (Bullard, 12)

3 – Jose Landin (Frontier, 11)

4 – Mathew Rodriguez (Righetti, 9)

5 – Brock Rogers (Corcoran, 12)

6 – Abheybir Sekhon (Central, 11)

7 – Javier Jiminez (Kingsburg, 11)

8 – Scott Hokit (Clovis, 12)

152

1 – Jace Luchau (Selma, 12)

2 – Noah Cortez (Dinuba, 11)

3 – Max Anderson (Clovis, 12)

4 – Adrian Gonzalez (Bakersfield, 12)

5 – Jake Prudek (Caruthers, 10)

6 – Benny Banduenga (Righetti, 11)

7 – Hunter Avila (Monache, 12)

8 – Julien Gaeth (Central, 12)

160

1 – Matt Olguin (Buchanan, 12)

2 – Max Aguirre (Frontier, 12)

3 – William Kloster (Lemoore, 11)

4 – Mikelli Chiramonte (Clovis, 11)

5 – Reid Sherwood (Clovis North, 12)

6 – Nathan Garcia (Paso Robles, 12)

7 – Adan Solis (Righetti, 12)

8 – Nico Zavala (Mission Oak, 11)

170

1 – Christian Rodriguez (Selma, 12)

2 – Mark Cardwell (Monache, 12)

3 – Jarad Priest (Bakersfield, 11)

4 – Rocco Contino (Buchanan, 10)

5 – Daniel Long (Dinuba, 12)

6 – Chris Cantoriano (Clovis West, 12)

7 – Christian Landin (Frontier, 10)

8 – Cole Visconte (Morro Bay, 12)

182

1 – Trent Tracy (Frontier, 12)

2 – Felipe Rodriguez (Clovis West, 11)

3 – Tyler Gianakopulos (Clovis, 11)

4 – JD Peralta (Buchanan, 10)

5 – Rudy Garcia (Selma, 11)

6 – Luciano Manzo (Chowchilla, 12)

7 – Jordan Annis (Bakersfield, 12)

8 – Oscar Ruiz (Pioneer Valley)

195

1 – Jacob Good (Clovis, 12)

2 – Jadon Martin (Buchanan, 11)

3 – Bo Jackson (Kingsburg, 12)

4 – Ty Shepard (Frontier, 11)

5 – Andrew Valdez (Central, 12)

6 – Javier Cardenas (El Diamante, 12)

7 – Mason Garcia (Arroyo Grande, 11)

8 – Jesse Garza (Nipomo, 11)

220

1 – Justin Darter (Bakersfield, 10)

2 – Mateo Morales (Clovis West, 11)

3 – Brandon Cardwell (Buchanan, 12)

4 – Kwaben Watson (Edison, 12)

5 – Bear Nunley (Tulare Union, 11)

6 – Eric Middlestead (Exeter, 12)

7 – Fredrick Sayles (Clovis, 12)

8 – Jack Pafford (Frontier, 12)

285

1 – Josiah Hill (Bakersfield, 11)

2 – Tommy Slatic (Bullard, 12)

3 – Jonah Schmidjke (Clovis East, 11)

4 – Kade Campbell (Clovis, 10)

5 – Regan Lee (Golden West, 12)

6 – Travone Houston (Hanford, 11)

7 – Jacob Lightner (Kern Valley, 12)

8 – Jacob Hernandez (St. Joseph, 12)