2019 CIF North Coast Section – Teams to Watch

De La Salle – 9x NCS Champions

DE LA SALLE (EBAL): 13 Qualifiers/1 Alternate

106 – Bobby Cuevas (9) #2

113 – Zavion Fernandez (11) #5 (4 NCS ’18)

120 – Mateo Sanchez (11) #4 (5th NCS ’18)

126 – Riley Hilt (12) #2 (3rd NCS ’18)

132 – Kyle Parco (12) #1 (NCS Champ ’18)

138 – Dwayne Guerrero (12) #1 (NCS Champ ‘18)

145 – Logan Sumulong (12) #4 (2nd NCS ’18)

152 – Mario Franco (10) #3 (6th NCS ’18)

160 – Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (12) #1 (NCS Champ ’18)

170 – Lance Hackett (11) #5 (4th NCS ’18)

182 – Darin Guerrero (9) #7

285 – Ben Roe (11) #1

LIBERTY (BVAL): 12 Qualifiers/2 Alternates

126 – Cole Gregerson (12) #3 (3rd NCS ’18)

132 – Cade Martinez-Ignatov (12) #5 (4th NCS ’18)

145 – Nate Paulson (12) #1 (NCS Champ ’18)

152 – Daniel Canon (11) #7

195 – Adrian Chavez (12) #1 (NCS Champ/6th State ’18)

285 – Wyatt Word (12) #3 (2nd NCS ’18)

UKIAH (NBL): 13 Qualifiers/1 Alternate

113 – Casey Aikman (9) #8

126 – Charlie Cliburn (10) #6

138 – Ashton Stanley (12) #4

145 – Jay Escamilla (12) #4 (3rd NCS ’18)

152 – Adrian Alvarez (11) #5 (7th NCS ’18)

182 – Nathan Tyrrell (12) #2

220 – Frankie Pomilia (11) #2 (3rd NCS ’18)

WINDSOR (NBL): Qualifiers/1 Alternate

106 – Isaiah Rubio (9) #4

113 – Blake Fredrickson (12) #1 (NCS Champ/6th State ’18)

132 – Brennan Brown (12) #4

138 – Justin Campbell (11) #6

145 – Trent Silva (11) #2 (NCS Champ ’18)

195 – Alex Cruz (11) #7

JAMES LOGAN (MVAL): 13 Qualifiers

106 – Devin Garcia (12) #1

113 – Romeo McNeal (12) #2 (2nd NCS ’18)

120 – Sean Pamintuan (11) #7 (8th NCS ’18)

126 – Anthony Bernardo (10) #7

132 – Ethan Floresca (12) #8

145 – Alex Monela (11) #6

152 – Airamis Mendoza (10) #9

160 – Abdul Meskienyar (12) #7

182 – Irvin Garnica (12) #8 (8th NCS ’18)

CASTRO VALLEY (WACC): 12 Qualifiers/1 Alternate

106 – Skyler Lum (9) #8

138 – RJ Maes (12) #8 (5th NCS ’18)

152 – Kristopher Darrin (11) #6 (8th NCS ’18)

160 – Max Plotzeneder (12) #4 (5th NCS ’18)

170 – Isaac Morris (11) #1 (8th NCS ’18)

182 – Andrew Kohl (12) #3 (3rd NCS ’18)

LAS LOMAS (DAL): 13 Qualifiers

120 – Jake Gaitan (Las Lomas, DAL, 12) #2 (4th NCS ’18)

126 – Marco Ruffinelli (12) #4 (5th NCS ’18)

138 – Josiah Monjares (12) #2 (2nd NCS ’18)

170 – Tate Bossert (11) #3 (5th NCS ’18)

GRANADA (EBAL): 9 Qualifiers/2 alternates

113 – Carter Bailey (10) #3 (5th NCS ’18)

126 – Majed Moussalli (12) #8

138 – Jonathan Nguyen (12) #7 (8th NCS ’18)

145 – Rylan Matheson (11) #8

160 – Moheb Salemi (12) #9

182 – Jack Kilner (12) #1 (2x NCS Champ ’18)

195 – Josh Collom (12) #8

FREEDOM (BVAL): 10 Qualifiers

106 – Albert Truong (10) #6

120 – Nolan Marchetti (12) #5 (6th NCS ’18)

126 – Dakota Unpingco (12) #1 (3x NCS Placer/8th State)

132 – Ryan Truong (12) #7

145 – Daniel Feustel (12) #9

285 – Caleb Hunter (10) #8

PETALUMA (VVAL): 8 Qualifiers/5 Alternates

106 – Nick Trave (10) #3

152 – Connor Pedersen (12) #2 (4th NCs ’18)

160 – Colton Prieto (12) #5

NORTHGATE (NAL): 8 Qualifiers/2 Alternates

138 3 – Cole Sanchez (11) #3 (3rd NCS ’18)

152 1 – Gage Mettler (12) #1 (7th NCS ’18)

170 6 – Nic Le Sieur (10) #6 (8th NCS ’18)

BENICIA (DAL): 11 Qualifiers/1 Alternate

106 – Lorenzo Gunn (11) #5

120 – Brandon Reynolds (10) #8

132 – Basil Othman (11) #3

182 – Sir Henson (12) #9

HERITAGE (BVAL): 9 Qualifiers/3 Alternates

160  – Cody Pruis (12) #3 (4th NCS ’18)

170 – Caesar Borela (12) #9

182 – Jacob Alves (12) #5