CIT Morro Bay Tournament pre-seeds (Top 8)

Morro Bay High School

106
1 – I. Tubera (Pitman, SJ)
2 – R. Castillo (Central, CS)
3 – G. Dhanda (Dinuba, CS)
4 – E. Aguilera (Mayfair, S)
5 – J. Poore (Buchanan, CS)
6 – J. Clinton (Millikan, S)
7 – L. Arreola (Dinuba, S)
8 – R. Jimenez (Foothill-Bakersfield, CS)

113
1 – E. Palacio (Calvary Chapel, CS)
2 – A. Pacheco (Sanger, CS)
3 – M. Moreno (Madera, CS)
4 – M. Sanchez (Central, CS)
5 – R. Chahal (Livingston, SJ)
6 – J. Ruiz (Camarillo, S)
7 – D. Galvan (Alta Loma, S)
8 – Z. Romney (Simi Valley, S)

120
1 – M. Olguin (Buchanan, CS)
2 – L. Arroyo (Calvary Chapel, S)
3 – A. Nunez (Alta Loma, S)
4 – C. Rich (Valencia, S)
5 – A. Bloemhof (Bakersfield, CS)
6 – T. Mattox (Pitman, SJ)
7 – J. Horstman (Oak Ridge, SJ)
8 – J. Maldonado (Liberty, CS)

126
1 – E. Leake (Buchanan, CS)
2 – T. Deen (Buchanan, CS)
3 – I. Olejnik (Bakersfield, CS)
4 – M. Mello (Oak Ridge, SJ)
5 – R. Gonzalez (Sanger, CS)
6 – S. Hollinshead (Righetti, S)
7 – R. Eredia (Mayfair, S)
8 – I. Gomez (Waterford, S)

132
1 – G. Joint (Lemoore, CS)
2 – JJ Figueroa (Bakersfield, CS)
3 – A. Velasquez (Pitman, SJ)
4 – W. Peverill (Buchanan, CS)
5 – A. Del Toro (Madera, CS)
6 – J. Cheney (Chaminade, S)
7 – R. Reyes (Hanford, CS)
8 – R. Mello (Oak Ridge, SJ)

138
1 – B. Villarreal (Buchanan, CS)
2 – JJ Figueroa (Bakersfield, CS)
3 – J. Romero (Lemoore, CS)
4 – E. Kuntz (Highland, S)
5 – M. Contreras (Madera, CS)
6 – M. Gamboa (Chavez, SJ)
7 – J. Redhair (Oak Ridge, SJ)
8 – T. Lopez (Alta Loma, S)

Note: Figueroa (Bakersfield) was listed at both 132/138 so at one of the weights, competitors will be shifted up.

145
1 – N. Demison (Bakersfield, CS)
2 – Z. Silva (Alta Loma, S)
3 – T. Zamilpa (Buchanan, CS)
4 – C. Gaxiola (Buchanan, CS)
5 – A. Escudero (Los Gatos, CC)
6 – G. Guzman (Lemoore, CS)
7 – S. McCormick (Churchill Cty.)
8 – K. Howard (Mayfair, S)

152
1 – J. Romero (Buchanan, CS)
2 -J. Swisher (Churchill Cty.)
3 – B. Bradley (Monache, CS)
4 – D. Cravens (Bakersfield, CS)
5 – J. McMillon (Madera, CS)
6 – J. La Rosa (Pitman, SJ)
7 – B. Samayoa (Millikan, S)
8 – J. Calderon (Santa Maria, S)

160
1 – M. Cardwell (Monache, CS)
2 – R. Gonzalez (Bakersfield, CS)
3 – A Lugo (Nipomo, S)
4 – A. Garcia (Madera South, CS)
5 – M. Goings (Churchill Cty.)
6 – A. Rivas (Firebaugh, CS)
7 – F. Real (Millikan, S)
8 – M. Colin (Lemoore, CS)

170
1 – S. Loera (Bakersfield, CS)
2 – I. Perez (Pitman, SJ)
3 – D. Miracle (Madera South, CS)
4 – J. Levatino (Buchanan, CS)
5 – I. Corona (Hanford, CS)
6 – B. Gould (Valencia, S)
7 – F. Maldonado (Avenal, CS)
8 – J. Rentfro (Hilmar, SJ)

182
1 – A. Montalvo (Buchanan, CS)
2 – S. Loera (Bakersfield, CS)
3 – A. Solis (Lemoore, CS)
4 – J. Medeiros (Lodi, SJ)
5 – R. Maiden (Stockdale, CS)
6 – I. Martin (Garces, CS)
7 – E. Johnson (Millikan, S)
8 – T. Outten (Elsinore, S)

Note: Loera (Bakersfield) was listed at both 170/182 so at one of the weights, competitors will be shifted up.

195
1 – A. Godinez (Foothill-Bakersfield, CS)
2 – T. Ervin (Buchanan, CS)
3 – J. Coronado (Simi Valley, S)
4 – N. Chavez (Madera South, CS)
5 – AJ Bicocca (Oak Ridge, SJ)
6 – R. Fischer (Clayton Valley, NC)
7 – C. Hyde (Churchill Cty.)
8 – C. Velez (RF Kennedy, CS)

220
1 – C. Belshay (Buchanan, CS)
2 – H. Parks (Hanford, CS)
3 – N. Echeveste (Firebaugh, CS)
4 – T. Serna (Dinuba, CS)
5 – N. Lossing (St. Joseph, S)
6 – M. Washington (Central, CS)
7 – B. Dooley (Churchill Cty.)
8 – M. Wiley (Los Gatos, CC)

285
1 – A. Barcenas (Hanford, CS)
2 – N. Wright (Lemoore, CS)
3 – J. Bayley (Westmont, CC)
4 – J. Roberts (Buchanan, CS)
5 – J. Tan (Mayfair, S)
6 – G. Nava (Channel Islands, S)
7 – A. Salinas (Highland, S)
8 – M. Peinado (Santa Maria, S)