Servite Powers Way to 2019 Sam Boyd CIT title at Morro Bay

TOP 10 RESULTS

1 – Servite (S): 284.0

2 – Calvary Chapel (S): 156.5

3 – Righetti (CS): 155.0

4 – Oakdale (SJ): 145.0

5 – Carter (S): 140.0

6 – Turlock (SJ): 123.0

7 – Morro Bay (CS): 118.0

8 – Royal (S): 115.5

9 – Lemoore (CS): 114.0

10 – Dinuba (CS): 113.5

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (TOP 8)

106

1 – Brayden Abel (Oakdale, SJ)

2 – Joaquin Arroyo (Calvary Chapel, S)

3 – Dominic Mendez (Righetti, CS)

4 – Jake Quintana (Valencia, S)

5 – Jimmy Reyes (Hanford, CC)

6 – Michael Torres (Oakdale, SJ)

7 – Jesse Cota (Patterson, SJ)

8 – Tony Plasencia (Eastlake, SD)

113

1 – William Giron (Turlock, SJ)

2 – Carter Bailey (Granada, NC)

3 – Andrew Silva (Servite, S)

4 – Sebastian Guevarra (Brea-Olinda, S)

5 – Martin Chavez (Orange Cove, CS)

6 – Julian Leon (Carter, S)

7 – Aidan Hansen (Royal, S)

8 – Jaden Hernandez (Golden Valley, SJ)

120

1 – Marcus Medina (Servite, S)

2 – Lorenzo Arreola (Dinuba, CS)

3 – Jesse Gayton (Lemoore, CS)

4 – Jordan Sorgman (Casa Roble, CS)

5 – Doneven (Camarillo, S)

6 – Mokbel Obeid (Patterson, SJ)

7 – Ryley Daltorio (Cabrillo, S)

8 – Trey Dennis (Morro Bay, CS)

126

1 – Wayne Joint (Lemoore, CS)

2 – Ceasar Garza (Oakdale, SJ)

3 – Adrian Heras (Turlock, SJ)

4 – Eli Blackwell (Tracy, SJ)

5 – Fernando Gonzalez (Sanger, CS)

6 – Marshall Beecham (Morro Bay, CS)

7 – Chasen Francisco (Royal, S)

8 – Wyatt Bedrosian (Coalinga, CS)

132

1 – Noah Mirelez (Patterson, SJ)

2 – Henry Porter (Oakdale, SJ)

3 – Joshua Medina (Servite, S)

4 – Luke Gayer (Calvary Chapel, S)

5 – Chaz Hallmark (Scripps Ranch, SD)

6 – Daniel Heller (Beverly Hills, S)

7 – Marcos Magana (Servite, S)

8 – Alex Rodriguez (Redwood, CS)

138

1 – Teddy Okada (Servite, S) *MVP Lower Weight

2 – Luciano Arroyo (Calvary Chapel, S)

3 – Dominick Leon (Golden Valley, SJ)

4 -Rafael Barrientos (Carter, S)

5 – Amin Jabalameli (Simi Valley, S)

6 – Ernie Machado (Golden Valley, SJ)

8 – Oscar Munoz (Santa Barbara, S)

7 – Jess Lopez (Golden West, CS)

145

1 – Matt Rodriguez (Righetti, CS)

2 – Daniel Magana (Servite, S)

3 – Trent Munoz (Valencia, S)

4 – Alex Casarez (Reed, Nevada)

5 – Ryan Matheson (Granada, NC)

6 – Seth Borba (Oakdale, SJ)

7 – David Lopez (Stockdale, CS)

8 – Kyle Miller (Paso Robles, CS)

152

1 – Andrew Sparks (Calvary Chapel, S)

2 – Noah Cortez (Dinuba, CS)

3 – Jake Prudeck (Caruthers, CS)

4 – Valor Buck (Servite, S)

5 – Don Beni Banduenga (Righetti, CS)

6 – Hunter Avila (Monache, CS)

7 – Braden Smelser (Valencia, S)

8 – Marcus Curry (Pleasant Grove, SJ)

160

1 – Will Kloster (Lemoore, CS) *MVP Upper Weight

2 – Tommy McCormick (Churchill Co., Nevada)

3 – Nathan Garcia (Paso Robles, CS)

4 – Michael Valdez (Calvary Chapel, S)

5 – Cobe Hatcher (Mayfair, S)

6 – Brett Lite (Brea-Olinda, S)

7 – Dan Solis (Righetti, CS)

8 – Rashad Wilson (Sierra Pacific, CS)

170

1 – Daniel Long (Dinuba, CS)

2 – Cole Visconte (Morro Bay, CS)

3 – Neil Carter (Servite, S)

4 – Fabien Ponce (Carter, S)

5 – Lance Couchman (Turlock, SJ)

6 – Gerry Fulgentes (Royal, S)

7 – Ronals Kim (Righetti, CS)

8 – Aiden Lockett (Brea-Olinda, S)

182

1 – Jack Kilner (Granada, NC)

2 – Cody Golding (Oakdale, SJ)

3 – Nico Hanessian (Simi Valley, S)

4 – Luciano Manzo (Chowchilla, CS)

5 – Chris Flores (Servite, S)

6 – Issac Maez (Arroyo Grande, CS)

7 – Dechlan Sparrow (Lompoc, S)

8 – Justin Burdick (Nipomo, S)

195

1 – Ben Gould (Valencia, S)

2 – Tristen Wilson (Servite, S)

3 – Jack Richards (Royal, S)

4 – Malachi Lyles (Mayfair, S)

5 – Michael Morgan (Eastlake, SD)

6 – Artem Loginov (Ribet Academy, LA)

7 – Javier Cardenas (El Diamonte, CS)

8 – Mason Garcia (Arroyo Grande, CS)

220

1 – Justin Rentfro (Hilmar, SJ)

2 – Andrew Rasmussen (Faith Baptist, S)

3 – Kwabena Watson (Edison, CS)

4 – Jackson Stetler (Dos Pueblos, CS)

5 – Brad Rankin (Casa Roble, SJ)

6 – Tanner Daugherty (Morro Bay, S)

7 – Hayden Pulis (Hanford, CS)

8 – Rigoberto Cano (Carter, S)

285

1 – Ben Dooley (Churchill Co., Nevada)

2 – Michael Jeffus (Turlock, SJ)

3 – Regan Lee (Golden West, CS)

4 – Taven Avila (Monache, CS)

5 – Travone Houston (Hanford, CS)

6 – Jacob Lightner (Kern Valley, CS)

7 – Adam Balladarez (Edison, CS)

8 – Shawn Delapena (Pioneer Valley, CS)