Clayton Valley Brings Home Pittsburg Classic title

Top 10 Team Scores

1 – Clayton Valley (NC): 146.5

2 – Pittsburg (NC): 126.0

3 Freedom (NC): 124.5

4 Northgate (NC): 121.5

5 – Alhambra (NC): 110.5

6Jesse Bethel (SJ): 87.0

7 – Eureka (NC): 80.0

8 – Arcata (NC): 66.0

9 Middletown (NC): 59.0

10 – Vallejo (SJ): 58.5

Albert Truong (Freedom, NC) lightweight OW (photo credit – Nicole Coccimiglio)

106 Champion  – Khwaja Abdur-Rehman (Vallejo, SJ)

2nd Place – Marley Harris (Arcata, NC)

3rd Place – Dominic Sierra (Pittsburg, NC)

4th Place – Chris Borden (Arcata, NC)

5th Place – Nash Hamby (Dublin, NC)

6th Place – Xavier Garcia (Dublin, NC)

113 Champion – Albert Truong (Freedom, NC) *OW

2nd Place – Alexander Bonifacio (Jesse Bethel, SJ)

3rd Place – Shane Jensen (Clayton Valley, NC)

4th Place – Isaac Vuong (San Leandro, NC)

5th Place – Tyrell Clausen (Arcata, NC)

6th Place – austin trantham (Alhambra, NC)

7th Place – Collin Ferrero (Petaluma, NC)

8th Place – Dylan Baltazar (Petaluma, NC)

120 Champion – Julian Victoria (Dublin, NC)

2nd Place – Anthony Skaric (Northgate, NC)

3rd Place – Adrian Ocampo (Vallejo, SJ)

4th Place – Samuel D`Antonio (San Leandro, NC)

5th Place – Joaquin Garibay (Freedom, NC)

6th Place – Dakodah Hazen (Dublin, NC)

7th Place – Khwaja Abdussamad (Vallejo, SJ)

8th Place – Cade Talmadge (Clayton Valley, NC)

126 Champion – Maurizzio Baglieri (Clayton Valley, NC)

2nd Place – Jerry Bennett (Alhambra, NC)

3rd Place – Caleb Waller (Heritage, NC)

4th Place – Anthony Zander-Gioviannini (Eureka, NC)

5th Place – Aiden Brose (Berean Christian, NC) HIGH

6th Place – Jonathan Carmona (San Marin, NC)

132 Champion – Ryan Truong (Freedom, NC)

2nd Place – Samual Sosa (Deer Valley, NC)

3rd Place – Alec Acuavera (Pittsburg, NC)

4th Place – Logan Kopenhaver (Arcata, NC)

5th Place – Ethan Dimitri (Clayton Valley, NC)

6th Place – Jack Giddings (Berean Christian, NC)

7th Place – Gavin Simpson (Eureka, NC)

8th Place – Justice Heflin-Woods (Eureka, NC)

138 Champion – Damion Pergakis (Alhambra, NC)

2nd Place – Lukas Bettencourt (Petaluma, NC)

3rd Place – Angelo Esposito (Northgate, NC)

4th Place – Fabian Carmona (San Marin, NC)

5th Place – Zach Hammerschmid (Freedom, NC)

6th Place – Logan Varas de Valdez (Clayton Valley, NC)

145 Champion – Anthony Hall (Clayton Valley, NC)

2nd Place – Harrison Garcia (Heritage, NC)

3rd Place – Ruben Gutierrez (Eureka, NC)

4th Place – Thomas Gray (Oakland Tech, O)

5th Place – Soren Fontes (Freedom, NC)

6th Place – Blake Schuster (Middletown, NC)

7th Place – Anubhav Boparai (Dublin, NC)

8th Place – Vincent Starzyk (Deer Valley, NC)

152 Champion – Cole Sanchez (Northgate, NC)

2nd Place – Daniel Feustel (Freedom, NC)

3rd Place – Jakari Gauldin (Antioch, NC)

4th Place – Anthony Bonifacio (Jesse Bethel, SJ)

5th Place – Francisco Espinosa (Northgate, NC)

6th Place – Jacob Bettencourt (Petaluma, NC)

7th Place – Jack Baird (Heritage, NC)

8th Place – Casey Sidoti (Eureka, NC)

160 Champion – Gage Mettler (Northgate, NC)

2nd Place – Cabot Batie (Northgate, NC)

3rd Place – Anthony Nudi (Middletown, NC)

4th Place – Fernando Rodriguez (Pittsburg, NC)

5th Place – Justice Spaulding (Arcata, NC)

6th Place – Coleman Gonzales (Clayton Valley, NC)

7th Place – Payton Barber (Alhambra, NC)

8th Place – Zach Mustar (Deer Valley, NC)

170 Champion – Travis Laui (Pittsburg, NC)

2nd Place – Aadam Jaleel (Vallejo, SJ)

3rd Place – Coleman Hayes (El Molino, NC)

4th Place – Robert Bennett (Alhambra, NC)

5th Place – Nathan Vogel-Hayes (San Leandro, NC)

182 Champion – Nicolas Le Sieur (Northgate, NC)

2nd Place – Ryan Sylvia (Eureka, NC)

3rd Place – Vitaly Gusenkov (Clayton Valley, NC)

4th Place – Luis DeLeon (Jesse Bethel, SJ)

5th Place – Jack Santos (Petaluma, NC)

6th Place – Hudson Blaney (Northgate, NC)

7th Place – Eilijah Cordero (Pittsburg, NC)

8th Place – Clark Lenhardt (Dublin, NC)

195 Champion – Justin Maglalang (Vanden, SJ)

2nd Place – Jared Pyzer (Middletown, NC)

3rd Place – Jeremy Richardson (Jesse Bethel, SJ)

4th Place – Micah Curiel (Eureka, NC)

5th Place – Angelos Resendez (San Leandro, NC)

6th Place – Holden Burcell (Alhambra, NC)

220 Champion – Isaiah Chatman (Pittsburg, NC)

2nd Place – Carlos Hernadez (Alhambra, NC)

3rd Place – Rayvano Granado (Jesse Bethel, SJ)

4th Place – James Hernandez (Middletown, NC)

5th Place – Nicholas Irish (San Marin, NC)

6th Place – Zack Ninekirk (Berean Christian, NC)

285 Champion – Jacob Sartorio (Clayton Valley, NC)

2nd Place – Trentin Farrell (Alhambra, NC)

3rd Place – Caleb Hunter (Freedom, NC)

4th Place – Gabriel Iniguez (Pittsburg, NC)

5th Place – Maximus Rice (Arcata, NC)

6th Place – Christopher Chisley (San Leandro, NC)

7th Place – Sebastian Davis (Heritage, NC)

8th Place – Dylan Davis (Eureka, NC)

2018 Pittsburg Invitational, Pittsburg, CA