Cliff Keen Folkstyle Nationals – All-Americans (CA Wrestlers)

ZANDER & EVAN WICK

ZANDER & EVAN WICK (San Marino, S)

JJULIAN FLORES

JULIAN FLORES (San Marino, S) 4x Folkstyle All-American

navonteDemison2

NAVONTE DEMISON (Bakersfield, C) 2016 Folkstyle National Champion/3x All-American

2016 JUNIOR DIVISION ALL-AMERICANS

100 – Carlos Posas (Madera South, C): 4th Place
100 – Giovanni Villegas (Turlock, SJ): 7th Place
106 – Izzak Olejnik (Bakersfield, C): 3rd Place/3x AA
113 – Oscar Nellis (Rancho Buena Vista, SD): 7th Place
126 – Jeremy Trinh (Oxnard, S): 8th Place
132 – Chris Deloza (Clovis North, C): 2nd Place
132 – Gary Joint (Lemoore, C): 3rd Place
138 – Navonte Demison (Bakersfield, C): NATIONAL CHAMPION/3x AA
138 – Zander Silva (San Marino, S): 7th Place/3x AA
145 – Julian Flores (San Marino, S): 4th Place/4x AA
152 – Zander Wick (San Marino, S): NATIONAL CHAMPION/4x AA
152 – Joshua Kim (Santiago Corona, S.): 4th Place/3x AA
160 – Evan Wick (San Marino, S): NATIONAL CHAMPION
160 – Ricky Gonzalez (Bakersfield, C): 3rd Place
160 – Sam Loera (Bakersfield, C): 6th Place
170 – Anthony Mantanona (Palm Desert, S): 8th Place/3x AA
182 – Elias Rosales (Bakersfield, C): 7th Place
220 – Nathaniel Holloway (Clovis North, C): 5th Place
285 – Gavin Nye (Corning, N): 5th Place
KYLE PARCO

126 – KYLE PARCO (San Ramon Valley, NC) 2016 Cadet Folkstyle All-American

CADET DIVISION ALL-AMERICANS

94 – Timothy Levine (8th grade): 3rd Place
100 – Brenden Johnson (8th grade): 8th Place
106 – Jonathan Prata (Downey, S): 2nd Place
106 – Antonio Lorenzo (Del Oro, SJ): 6th Place
120 – Jesse Vasquez (8th grade): NATIONAL CHAMPION
120 – Eric Rivera (Clovis North, C): 5th Place
120 – Dawson Sihavong (Buchanan, C): 8th Place
126 – Kyle Parco (San Ramon Valley, NC): 5th Place
132 – Sonny Santiago (8th grade): 5th Place
182 – Ryan Cosio (Temecula Valley, S): 4th Place
285 – Michael Jeffus (Turlock, SJ): 3rd Place
285 – Gerardo Nava (Channel Island, S): 5th Place

USAW FOLKSTYLE NATIONALS – AAs