Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational Quarter-Finalist

Cliff-Keen-Las-Vegas

 

125
#2 Joey Dance (Virginia Tech) vs. Markus Simmons (Iowa State)
Noah Gonser (Eastern Michigan) vs. #12 Sean Russell (Edinboro)
Noah Baughman (Cornell) vs. Jose Rodriguez (Ohio State)
Trey Andrews (Northern Colorado) vs. #10 Connor Schram (Stanford)
133
Nathan Tomasello (Ohio State) vs. #16 Ali Naser (Arizona State)
#20 Mark Grey (Cornell) vs. Anthony Tutolo (Kent State)
#14 Stevan Micic (Michigan) vs. Drew Templeman (Wyoming)
#11 Mitch McKee (Minnesota) vs. Corey Keener (Central Michigan)
141
#2 Joey McKenna (Stanford) vs. Timmy Box (Northern Colorado)
AJ Jaffe (Harvard) vs. #12 Logan Everett (Army)
Russell Rohlfing (CSU Bakersfield) vs. Sal Profaci (Michigan)
Mason Smith (Central Michigan) vs. #8 Bryce Meredith (Wyoming)
149
#5 Solomon Chishko (Virginia Tech) vs. #15 Joey Delgado (Oregon State)
#18 Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) vs. #11 Patricio Lugo (Edinboro)
#7 Justin Oliver (Central Michigan) vs. #17 Cole Mendenhall (Wyoming)
#14 Coleman Hammond (CSU Bakersfield) vs. #6 Micah Jordan (Ohio State)
157
#2 Brian Murphy (Michigan) vs. Josh Shields (Arizona State)
Colt Shorts (Cal Poly) vs. #11 Colin Heffernan (Central Michigan)
Alex Mossing (Air Force) vs. Jake Short (Minnesota)
#14 Sal Mastriani (Virginia Tech) vs. #8 Russell Parsons (Army)
165
#2 Isaac Jordan (Wisconsin) vs. Andrew Mendel (Army)
#17 Austin Matthews (Edinboro) vs. #8 Keaton Subjeck (Stanford)
#14 Anthony Valencia (Arizona State) vs. Brandon Womack (Cornell)
Tyrel White (Columbia) vs. #5 Logan Massa (Michigan)
174
#6 Brian Realbuto (Cornell) vs. Kimball Bastian (Utah Valley)
#14 Jim Wilson (Stanford) vs. Jake Morrissey (Purdue)
#10 Lelund Weatherspoon (Iowa State) vs. Nick Wanzek (Minnesota)
#17 Myles Amine (Michigan) vs. #7 Zahid Valencia (Arizona State)
184
#1 Gabe Dean (Cornell) vs. Mark Penyacsek (CSU Bakersfield)
Dakota Geer (Edinboro) vs. #15 Jordan Ellingwood (Central Michigan)
#7 Zack Zavatsky (Virginia Tech) vs. Dylan Gabel (Northern Colorado)
Will Sumner (Utah Valley) vs. #6 Myles Martin (Ohio State)
197
#2 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) vs. Ben Honis (Cornell)
Tanner Orndoff (Utah Valley) vs. #6 Kollin Moore (Ohio State)
#10 Jake Smith (West Virginia) vs. #14 Tom Sleigh (Bucknell)
#11 Matt Williams (CSU Bakersfield) vs.#3 Jared Haught (Virginia Tech)
285
#3 Connor Medbery (Wisconsin) vs. Quean Smith (Iowa State)
#8 Nathan Butler (Stanford) vs. #10 Michael Kroells (Minnesota)
#4 Tanner Hall (Arizona State) vs. #19 Billy Miller (Edinboro)
#20 Cody Crawford (Oregon State) vs. #2 Ty Walz (Virginia Tech)