Cliff Keen/NHSCA High School Nationals – update 4/1/16

USA/CLIFF KEEN FOLKSTYLE NATIONALS

ZANDER WICK

ZANDER WICK – SAN MARINO (S)

JUNIOR SEMIFINALIST
100 – Carlos Posas (Madera South, C)
106 – Izzak Olejnik (Bakersfield, C)
132 – Chris Deloza (Clovis North, C)
132 – Gary Joint (Lemoore, C)
138 – Navonte Demison (Bakersfield, C)
152 – Joshua Kim (Santiago, S)
152 – Zander Wick (San Marino, S)
160 – Samuel Loera (Bakersfield, C)
160 – Evan Wick (San Marino, S)
285 – Gavin Nye (Corning, N)
JJULIAN FLORES

JULIAN FLORES – SAN MARINO (S)

JUNIOR CONSO. ROUNDS
126 – Jeremy Trinh (Oxnard, S)
138 – Zander Silva (San Marino, S)
145 – Julian Flores (San Marino, S)
160 – Ricky Gonzalez (Bakersfield, C)
170 – Anthony Mantanona (Palm Desert, S)
195 – Elias Rosales (Bakersfield, C)
CADET SEMIFINALIST
106 – Jonathan Prata (Downey, S)
182 – Ryan Cosio (Temecula Valley, S)
CADET CONSO. ROUNDS
100 – Giovanni Villegas (Turlock, SJ)
113 – Oscar Nellis (Rancho Buena Vista, SD)
120 – Eric Rivera (Clovis North, C)
126 – Kyle Parco (San Ramon Valley, NC)

NHSCA HIGH SCHOOL NATIONALS

JUSTIN

JUSTIN PICHEDWATANA – MAYFAIR (S)

SENIOR QUARTERFINALIST
138 – Alec Baker (La Costa Canyon, SD)
152 – Ruben Garcia (Selma, C)
160 – Justin Pichedwatana (Mayfair, S)
285 – Jarrod Snyder (Frontier, C)
285 – Christian Rebotarro (Monta Vista Christian, CC)
182 - CHASEN BLAIR

CHASEN BLAIR – RANCHO BERNARDO (SD)

JUNIOR – QUARTERFINALIST
126 – Robert Garcia (Selma, C)
126 – Isaiah Palomino (Bellarmine Prep, CC)
182 – Cade Belshay (Buchanan, C)
182 – Chasen Blair (Rancho Bernardo, SD)
132 - ALEX FELIX - Gilroy (CC)

ALEX FELIX – GILROY (CC)

SOPHOMORE – QUARTERFINALIST
106 – Nic Aguilar (Gilroy, CC)
120 – Chase Zollman (Poway, SD)
120 – Ethan Leake (Buchanan, C)
132 – Brett Villarreal (Buchanan, C)
132 – Alex Felix (Gilroy, CC)
145 – Joel Romero (Buchanan, C)
182 – Anthony Montalvo (Buchanan, C)
182 – Gerardo Hernandez (Capistrano Valley, S)
MATHEW OLGUIN

MATHEW OLGUIN – BUCHANAN (C)

FRESHMAN – QUARTERFINALIST
113 – Matt Olguin (Buchanan, C)
120 – Jaden Abas (Frontier, C)
138 – Nathan Villareal (Gilroy, CC)
145 – Joseph Barnes (Gilroy, CC)
152 – Mark Cardwell (Monache, C)
170 – Ryan Reyes (Clovis West, C)
170 – Christian Rodriguez (Fresno, C
195 – Victor Jaquez (Bellarmine Prep, CC)