Clovis “Doc B” Semifinal Matches Set/Buchanan leads field entering Day 2

132 – Jose Fernandez (Upper Lake, NC) semifinalist

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES (end of day 1)

1 – Buchanan (CS): 113.0 (4 CH/8 CONSO)

2 – Montini Catholic (Illinois): 112.5 (4 CH/5 CONSO)

3 – Bergen Catholic (New Jersey): 101.5 (5 CH/1 CONSO)

4 – Clovis (CS): 96.0 (2 CH/5 CONSO)

5 – Lake Highland Prep (Florida): 94.5 (3 CH/4 CONSO)

6 – Gilroy (CC): 88.5 (3 CH/6 CONSO)

7 – Selma (CS): 72.5 (3 CH/2 CONSO)

8 – Clovis North (CS): 68.0 (2 CH/1 CONSO)

9 – St. John Bosco (S): 59.0 (2 CH/2 CONSO)

10 – Crescent Valley (Oregon): 57.5 (2 CH/3 CONSO)

SEMI-FINALIST

106

Richie Figueroa (Selma, CS) vs Brayden Abell, Oakdale (SJ)

Chance Lamer, Crescent Valley (Oregon) vs Jack Gioffre, Buchanan (CS)

113

Nick Kayla, Bergen Catholic (New Jersey) vs Vince Cornella, Monarch (Colorado)

Carlos Negrete, Buchanan (CS) vs Tristan Lujan, Selma (CS)

120

Nic Bouzakis, Lake Highland Prep (Florida) vs Joey Cruz, Clovis North (CS)

Maximo Renteria, Buchanan (CS) vs Brandon Paulson, Clovis (CS)

126

Robert Howard, Bergen Cath. (New Jersey) vs Devin Murphy, Clovis North (CS)

Dylan Ragusin, Montini (Illinois) vs Mosha Schwartz, Ponderosa (Colorado)

132

Kyle Parco, De La Salle (NC) vs Jose Fernandez III, Upper Lake (NC)

Marcos Polanco, Bishop Amat (S) vs Noah Mirelez, Patterson (SJ)

138

Chase Saldate, Gilroy (CC) vs Legend Lamer, Crescent Valley (Oregon)

Justin Rivera, Lake Highland Prep (Florida) vs Luciano Arroyo, Calvary Chapel (S)

145

Jaden Abas, Rancho Bernardo (SD) vs Wade Unger, Bergen Catholic (New Jersey)

Fidel Mayora, Montini (Illinois) vs Cael Valencia, St. John Bosco (S)

152

Jake Stiles, Montini (Illinois) vs Aaron Gandara, Poway (SD)

Isaac Wilcox, Olympus (Utah) vs Jace Luchau, Selma (CS)

160

Matt Olguin, Buchanan (CS) vs Wyatt Pfau, Brush (Colorado)

Kai Bele, Lake Highland Prep (Florida) vs Noah Blake, Del Oro (SJ)

170

Trey Munoz, Trabuco Hills (SD) vs Jared Priest, Bakersfield (CS)

Drake Engelking, Lingmont (Colorado) vs Sean McCormick, Churchill Co. (Nevada)

182

Chris Foca, Bergen Catholic (New Jersey) vs Nathan Haas, St. John Bosco (S)

Chase Stegall, Northwest (Missouri) vs Jack Kilner, Granada (NC)

195

Jacob Cardenas, Bergen Catholic (New Jersey) vs Jacob Good, Clovis (CS)

Ryan Reyes, Gilroy (CC) vs Pete Christensen, Montini (Illinois)

220

Victor Jaquez, Belermine Prep (CC) vs Juan Mora, Pitman (SJ)

Mike Ruiz, Villa Park (S) vs Erich Osteen, Chaminade Prep (S)

285

Cohlton Schultz, Ponderosa (Colorado) vs Levi Markey, Del Campo (Sj)

Ben Dooley, Churchill Co. (Nevada) vs Nico Villarreal, Gilroy (CC)