Clovis “Doc Buchanan” Invitational Final Results

Doc B Champion Cleveland Belton (St. John Bosco) batting during the earlier round of competition.

 

Championship Cowboy Hat

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

  1. Bergen Catholic (New Jersey): 253.5
  2. Buchanan (CS): 199.5
  3. Selma (CS): 148.0
  4. Gilroy (CC): 132.5
  5. Clovis (CS): 113.0
  6. Clovis North (CS): 88.0
  7. Ponderosa (Colorado): 87.5
  8. St. John Bosco (S): 82.5
  9. Oakdale (SJ): 80.5
  10. Pueblo County (Colorado): 69.0

106

1st Richard Figueroa (Selma, CS) DEC Nick Kayal (Bergen Catholic, New Jersey), 5-0

3rd Wyatt Yapoujian (Pomona, Colorado) DEC Carlos Negrete (Clovis North, CS), 2-0

5th Jonathan Prata (Downey, S) M FOR Vince Cornella (Monarch, Colorado)

7th Hunter Leake (Buchanan, CS) DEC Evan Ivaldi (Del Oro, SJ), 6-1

113

1st Giano Petrucelli (Clovis, CS) DEC Tristan Lujan (Selma, CS), 2-1 TB2

3rd Maximo Renteria (Buchanan, CS) F Brendon Garcia (Pueblo County, Colorado), 4:01

5th Dilan Ajtun (Downey, S) F Easton Amuro (Calvary Chapel, S), 0:00

7th Eric Sanchez (Silver Creek, CC) F Mario Moreno (Madera, CS), 3:24

120

1st Robert Howard (Bergen Catholic, New Jersey) DEC Nicolas Aguilar (Gilroy, CS), 7-6 UTB

3rd Cole Reyes (Frontier, CS) DEC Brandon Paulson (Clovis, CS), 3-2

5th Devin Murphy (Clovis North, CS) F Dakota Unpingco (Freedom, NC), 3:36

7th Josiah Nava (Pueblo County, Colorado) M FOR Henry Porter (Oakdale, SJ)

126

1st Cleveland Belton (St. John Bosco, S) F Ethan Leake (Buchanan, CS), 0:23

3rd Ryan Franco (Clovis North, CS) DEC Terrell Barraclough (Layton, Utah), 7-3

5th Dylan Weaver (Bergen Catholic, New Jersey) DEC Jose Fernandez III (Upper Lake, NC), 11-7

7th Antonio Margiotta (Las Lomas, NC) DEC Josh Nira (Greeley Central, Colorado, 7-1

132

1st Theorius Robison (Pomona, Colorado) DEC Carmen Ferrante (Bergen Catholic, New Jersey), 3-2 UTB

3rd Elijah Palacio (Edison-Huntington Beach, S) DEC Marcos Polanco (Bishop Amat), 1-0

5th Angelo Martinoni (Folsom, SJ) F Job Greenwood (Poudre, Colorado), 1:59

7th Robert Areyano (Selma, CS) DEC Caleb Blasius (Sultana, S), 6-2

138

1st Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo, SD) DEC Sonny Santiago (St. John Bosco, S), 3-1

3rd Matthew Olguin (Buchanan, CS) DEC Colton Yapoujian (Pomona, Colorado), 2-1 UTB

5th Brody Lamb (Poudre, Colorado) DEC Alex Felix (Gilroy, CC), 8-4 SV

7th Ricky Torres (Oakdale, SJ) FOR Luis Ramos (Selma, CS)

145

1st Andrew Alirez (Greeley Central, Colorado) DEC Tony Mendoza (Selma, CS), 7-2

3rd Jacob Greenwood (Poudre, Colorado) F Tony Ulaszek (Greeley Central, Colorado), 3:37

5th Chris Gaxiola (Buchanan, CS) M FOR Peyton Omania (De La Salle, NC), 0-0 0:00

7th Bernie Truax (Rancho Buena Vista, SD) DEC Tyler Badgett (Rancho Bernardo, SD), 7-2

152

1st Gerard Angelo (Bergen Catholic, New Jersey) DEC Trey Munoz (Trabuco Hills, S), 15-9

3rd Tony Asatrian (Bergen Catholic ) F Peter Enos (Francis Howell, Missouri), 4:56

5th Gabe Dinette (Lakewood (CO)) DEC John Fox (Gilroy, CC), 5-3

7th John Manning (St. Thomas Villanova (ON)) DEC Jace Luchau (Selma), 13-8

160

1st Shane Griffith (Bergen Catholic, New Jersey) MD Drake Engelking (Longmont, Colorado), 15-4

3rd Noah Blake (Del Oro, SJ) DEC Joel Romero (Buchanan, CS), 4-2 SV

5th Parker Benekas (Ponderosa, Colorado) DEC Beau Bradley (Monache, CS), 12-6

7th Alexander Escudero (Los Gatos, CC) DEC Daniel Woo (Pioneer-San Jose, CC), 3-2

170

1st Cole Moody (Bingham, Utah) DEC Christian Rodriguez (Selma, CS), 6-4

3rd Chris Foca (Bergen Catholic, New Jersey) F Trent Tracy (Frontier, CS), 1:00

5th Gabe Martinez (Oakdale, SJ) M FOR Uriel Beristain (Mater Dei Catholic, SD)

7th Mark Cardwell (Monache, CS) MD Nathan Haas (St. John Bosco, S), 9-0

182

1st Anthony Montalvo (Buchanan, CS) DEC Jacob Cardenas (Bergen Catholic, New Jersey), 7-3

3rd Guillermo Escobedo (Bishop Amat, S) DEC Gerardo Hernandez (Capistrano Valley, S), 3-2 UTB

5th Brandon Jeffer (Roseburg, Oregon) F Connor Bourne (Faith Lutheran, Nevada), 5:29

7th Michael Viramontes (Hesperia, S) M FOR Carlos Gomez (Birmingham Charter, LA)

195

1st Colbey Harlan (Oakdale, SJ) DEC Ryan Reyes (Clovis West, CS), 3-1 SV

3rd Jayden Woodruff (Ponderosa, Colorado) F Antonio Andrade (Gilroy, CC), 1:30

5th Jacob Good (Clovis, CS) M FOR Matthew Martinez (Alvarez, CC), 0-0 0:00

7th Sage Mosco (Bergen Catholic, New Jersey) DEC Thomas Schmitt (Mater Dei Catholic, SD), 1-0

220

1st Trevor Ervin (Buchanan, CS) DEC Joey Daniel (Santa Ana, S), 3-1 SV

3rd David Aranda (St. John Bosco, S) DEC Nicholas Villarreal (Gilroy, CC), 3-2

5th Erich Osteen (Chaminade Prep, S) DEC Mauricio Jimenez (Las Vegas, Nevada), 4-1

7th Dante Garcia (Pueblo County, Colorado) DEC Kade Carlson (Corner Canyon, Utah), 3-1 SV

285

1st Cohlton Schultz (Ponderosa, Colorado) DEC Seth Nevills (Clovis, CS), 3-2

3rd Randy Gonzalez jr (Lakewood, Colorado) F John High (Bergen Catholic, New Jersey), 1:31

5th Xavier Moran (Selma, CS) M FOR Hayden Still (Lakewood, Colorado)

7th Lucas Gramlick (American Canyon, SJ) M FOR Austin Gilham (Sultana, S)