Clovis “Doc Buchanan” Invitational – Team list (as of December 18, 2019)

Among the Nation’s Top High School Tournaments

THE BIG PRIZE

TEAMS RANKED IN THE NATION (TOP 50)

Buchanan (CS) #3 InterMat/#1 CA

St. Edward (OH) #5 InterMat

Bergen Catholic (NJ) #6 InterMat

Montini Catholic (IL) #7 InterMat

Lake Highland Prep (FL) #8 InterMat

Delbarton (NJ) #16 InterMat

St. John Bosco (S) #18 InterMat/#3 CA

Gilroy (CC) #19 InterMat/#5 CA

Crescent Valley (OR) #25

Selma (CS) #30 InterMat/#4 CA

Clovis (CS) #34 InterMat/#8 CA

Pomona (CO) #40 InterMat

Clovis North (CS) #46 InterMat/#6 CA

TOP 25 CALIFORNIA TEAMS

Bakersfield (CS) #7 CA

Rancho Bernardo (SD) #9 CA

Servite (S) #10 CA

Pitman (SJ) #11 CA

Fountain Valley (S) #12 CA

Del Oro (SJ) #14 CA

Oakdale (SJ) #16 CA

Lemoore (CS) #19 CA

Frontier (CS) #20T CA

Northview (S) #20T CA

Calvary Chapel (S) #22 CA

Elk Grove (SJ) #23 CA

Sultana (S) #24 CA

San Marino (S) #25 CA

OTHER CALIFORNIA TEAMS

Aliso Niguel (S)

Archbishop Riordan (CC)

Archbishop Mitty (CC)

Arroyo Grande (CS) 

Castro Valley (NC)

Benicia (NC)

Bret Harte (SJ)

Birmingham (LA)

Brawley (SD)

Capistrano Valley (S)

Carmel (CC)

Caruthers (CS)

Chaminade (S)

Clovis East (CS)

Clovis West (CS)

Dana Hills (S)

De La Salle (NC)

East Nicolaus (N)

Granada (NC)

Gridley (N)

Kingsburg (CS)

Las Lomas (NC)

Lincoln (SJ)

Livermore (NC)

Los Altos (CC)

Mission Oak (CS)

Modesto Christian (SJ)

Monache (CS)

Oakmont (SJ)

Oceanside (SD)

Palisades (LA)

Palm Desert (S)

Paloma Valley (S)

Palo Alto (CC)

Parlier (CS)

Porterville (CS)

Righetti (CS)

Rowland (S)

Sacred Heart Cathedral (CCS)

Santa Ynez (S)

Serrano (S)

Sierra Pacific (CS)

St. Francis (CC)

Silver Creek (CC)

Tulare (CS)

Turlock (SJ)

Watsonville (CC)

Windsor (NC)

Victor Valley (S)

Villa Park (S)

OUT OF STATE TEAMS

Arvada West (CO)

Bingham (UT)

Brighton (CO)

Broomfield (CO)

Byers (CO)

Cambridge (GA)

Central – Park Hills (MO)

Chandler (AZ)

Churchill County (NV)

Corner Canyon (UT)

Desert Hills (UT)

Douglas County (CO)

Erie (CO)

Father Tolton (MO)

Green Valley (NV)

Jefferson (CO)

Kelly Walsh (WY)

Lake Norman (NC)

Loveland (CO)

Monarch (CO)

Oak Park River Forest (IL)

Pleasant Grove (UT)

Ponderosa (CO)

Regis Jesuit (CO)

Rocky Mountain (CO)

Roseburg (OR)

Pineview (UT)

Skutt Catholic (NE)

SLAM (NV)

South Anchorage (AK)

Tahoma (WA)

Wasatch (UT)

Windsor (CO)

Woodward Academy (GA)