Clovis Doc Buchanan Semi-Finals set

Cleveland Belton (St. John Bosco, S)

 

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES (Day 1)

  1. Bergen Catholic (New Jersey): 148.0 (9 Ch, 4 Conso.)
  2. Buchanan (CS): 120.5 (6 Ch, 4 Conso.)
  3. Gilroy (CC): 102.5 (4 Ch, 5 Conso.)
  4. Selma (CS): 83.0 (4 Ch, 4 Conso.)
  5. Clovis North (CS): 63.0 (2 Ch, 2 Conso.)
  6. Clovis (CS): 62.0 (2 Ch, 3 Conso.)
  7. Bakersfield (CS): 55.5 (2 Conso.)
  8. Oakdale (SJ): 54.5 (2 Ch, 3 Conso.)
  9. Pueblo County (Colorado): 54.0 (1 Ch, 4 Conso.)
  10. Ponderosa (Colorado): 52.5 (2 Ch, 2 Conso)

SEMI-FINALISTS

106: Nick Kayla, Bergen Catholic (New Jersey) vs Wyatt Yapoujian, Pamona (Colorado)

106: Richard Figueroa, Selma (CS) vs Jonathan Prata, Downey (S)

 

113: Giano Petrucelli, Clovis (CS) vs Maximo Renteria, Buchanan (CS)

113: Tristan Lujan, Selma (CS)  vs Brendan Garcia, Pueblo County (Colorado)

 

120: Robert Howard, Bergen Catholic (New Jersey) vs Dakota Unpingco, Freedom (NC)

120: Devin Murphy, Clovis North (NC) vs Nic Aguilar, Gilroy (CC)

 

126: Cleveland Belton, St. John Bosco (S) vs Ryan Franco, Clovis North (CS)

126: Dylan Weaver, Bergen Catholic (New Jersey) vs Ethan Leake, Buchanan (CS)

 

132: Theorius Robison, Pomona (Colorado) vs Angelo Martinoni, Folsom (SJ)

132: Elijah Palacio, Edison (S) vs Carmen Ferrante, Bergen Catholic (New Jersey)

 

138: Jaden Abas, Rancho Bernardo (SD)  vs Alex Felix, Gilroy (CC)

138: Sonny Santiago, St.John Bosco (S) vs Matthew Olguin, Buchanan (CS)

 

145: Jacob Greenwood, Poudre (Colorado) vs Tony Mendoza, Selma (CS)

145: Andrew Alirez, Greeley Central (Colorado) vs Peyton Omania, De La Salle (NC)

 

152: Gerard Angelo, Bergen Catholic (New Jersey) vs Gabe Dinette, Lakewood (Colorado)

152: Peter Enos, Francis Howell (Missouri) vs Trey Munoz, Trabuco Hills (S)

 

160: Shane Griffith, Bergen Catholic (New Jersey) vs Noah Blake, Del Oro (SJ)

160: Drake Engelking, Longmont (Colorado) vs Joel Romero, Buchanan (CS)

 

170: Chris Foca, Bergen Catholic (New Jersey) vs Cole Moody, Bingham (Utah)

170: Gabe Martinez, Oakdale (SJ) vs Christian Rodriguez, Selma (CS)

 

182: Anthony Montalvo, Buchanan (CS) vs Gerardo Hernandez, Capistrano Valley (S)

182: Connor Bourne, Faith Lutheran (Nevada) vs Jacob Cardenas, Bergen Catholic (New Jersey)

 

195: Colbey Harlan, Oakdale (SJ) vs Jayden Woodruff, Ponderosa (Colorado)

195: Ryan Reyes, Clovis West (CS) vs Antonio Andrade, Gilroy (CC)

 

220: Joey Daniel, Santa Ana (S) vs Nicholas Villarreal, Gilroy (CC)

220: David Aranda, St. John Bosco (S) vs Trevor Ervin, Buchanan (CS)

 

285: Cohlton Schultz, Ponderosa (Colorado) vs Randy Gonzalez, Jr, Lakewood (Colorado)

285: Seth Nevills, Clovis (CS) vs John High, Bergen Catholic (New Jersey)