Clovis Doc Buchanan Semifinal Match-ups

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES (DAY 1)
1 – Buchanan (CS): 123.5
2 – Clovis (CS): 105.0
3 – Pueblo County (Colorado): 75.5
4 – Clovis North (CS): 69.5
5 – St. John Bosco (S): 68.0
6 – Roseburg (Oregon): 66.0
7 – Rancho Bernardo (SD): 63.5
8 – Pomona (Colorado): 61.5
9 – Selma (CS): 59.5
10 – Bakersfield (CS): 55.5

 

126 – JUSTIN MEJIA (Clovis, CS)

SEMIFINAL MATCH-UPS

106 – Antonio Lorenzo (Del Oro, SJ) vs. Tristan Lujan (Selma, CS)
106 – Cole Reyes (Frontier, CS) vs. Giano Petrucelli (Clovis, CS)

 

113 – Matthew Olguin (Buchanan, CS) vs. Brandon Paulson (Clovis, CS)
113 – Jesse Vasquez (St. John Bosco, S) vs. Devin Murphy (Clovis North, CS)

 

120 – Ethan Leake (Buchanan, CS) vs. Nathan Bonham (Pueblo County, Colorado)
120 – Colton Yapoujian (Pomona, Colorado) vs. Ian Timmins (Wooster, Nevada)

 

126 – Justin Mejia (Clovis, CS) vs. Robert Garcia IV (Selma, CS)
126 – Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo, SD) vs. Andrew Alirez (Greeley Central, Colorado)

 

132 – Grant Willits (Pueblo County, Colorado) vs. Chris Deloza (Clovis North, CS)
132 – Gary Joint (Lemoore, CS) vs. Theorius Robison (Pomona, Colorado)

 

138 – Sonny Santiago (St. John Bosco, S) vs. Brett Villarreal (Buchanan, CS)
138 – JJ Figueroa (Bakersfield, CS) vs. Jacob Greenwood (Poudre, Colorado)

 

145 – Navonte Demison (Bakersfield, CS) vs. Alexander Escudero (Los Gatos, CC)
145 – Peyton Omania (De La Salle, NC) vs. Jaden Enriquez (Mission Oak, CS)

 

152 – Hunter Willits (Pueblo County, Colorado) vs. David San Miguel (Bellarmine Prep, CC)
152 – Jason Romero (Pomona, Colorado) vs. Joel Romero (Buchanan, CS)

 

160 – Layne Vananrooy (Roseburg, Oregon) vs. Mark Cardwell (Monache, CS)
160 – Aaron Olmos (Mater Dei Catholic, SD) vs. Brandon Martino (Clovis, CS)

 

170 – Anthony Mantanona (Palm Desert, S) vs. Abel Garcia (Oakdale, SJ)
170 – Victor Vargas (Clovis, CS) vs. Nolan Krone (Pomona, Colorado)

 

182 – Anthony Montalvo (Buchanan, CS) vs. Samuel Loera (Bakersfield, CS)
182 – Colbey Harlan (Oakdale, SJ) vs. Angel Solis (Lemoore, CS)

 

195 – Danny Salas (St. John Bosco, S) vs. Adrian Godinez (Foothill-Bakersfield, CS)
195 – Ryan Reyes (Clovis West, CS) vs. Chasen Blair (Rancho Bernardo, SD)

 

220 – Cohl Schultz (Ponderosa, Colorado) vs. Darryl Aiello (De La Salle, NC)
220 – Cade Belshay (Buchanan, CS) vs. Haydn Maley (Roseburg, Oregon)

 

285 – Seth Nevillis (Clovis, CS) vs. Austin Gillham (Sultana, S)
285 – Jesus Flores (Delhi, SJ) vs. Noah Wright (Lemoore, CS)