Clovis Dominates Competition at Mission San Jose Invitational; produces 8 Champions

Clovis HS (CS) 2017 Mission San Jose Invitational Champions

MSJ Invitational Championship medal

Top 10 Team Scores

1 – Clovis (CS): 313.5
2 – Buchanan (CS): 239.0
3 – De La Salle (NC): 201.5
4 – James Logan (NC): 98.5
5 – Monache (CS): 80.5
6 – Liberty (NC): 77.5
7 – Granada (NC): 75.0
8 – Clovis-B (CS): 64.5
9 – Mission Oak (CS): 61.5
10 – Amador Valley (NC): 59.0

106

1 – Giano Petrucelli (Clovis, CS)
2 – Dakota Unpingco (Freedom, NC)
3 – Gus Petruske (College Park, NC)
4 – Hunter Leake (Buchanan, CS)
5 – Justin Mouritsen (Clovis-B, CS)
6 – Evan Santos (American, NC)

113

1 – Brandon Paulson (Clovis, CS)
2 – Jake Vergara (San Leandro, NC)
3 – Trevor Bagan (Analy, NC)
4 – Jake Lilienstein (De La Salle, NC)
5 – Michael Crawford (Mission San Jose, NC)
6 – Anthony Barbalinardo (Livermore, NC)

120

1 – Wyatt Cornelison (Clovis, CS)
2 – Abel Pena (Watsonville, CC)
3 – Antonio Margiotta (Las Lomas, NC)
4 – Andrew Wang (Palo Alto, CC)
5 – Pradeep Arumugam (Dublin, NC)
6 – Ukiah Heasley (Mission Oak, CS)

126

1 – Justin Mejia (Clovis, CS) *OW
2 – Kyle Parco (San Ramon Valley, NC)
3 – Aaron Perez (James Logan, NC)
4 – Logan Sumulong (De La Salle, NC)
5 – Noah Mirelez (Pittsburg, NC)
6 – Felipe Duenas (Sobrante, CC)

132

1 – Seth Goyal (Palo Alto, CC)
2 – Wyatt Peverill (Buchanan, CS)
3 – Manavjot Singh (James Logan, NC)
4 – Dwayne Guerrero (De La Salle, NC)
5 – Brandon Rhoads (Clovis-B, CS)
6 – Tai White (Acalanes, NC)

138

1 – Jaden Enriquez (Mission Oak, CS)
2 – Steven Abbate (Central Catholic, SJ)
3 – Simon Lopez (Silver Creek, CC)
4 – Andrew Sanchez (Oak Grove, CC)
5 – Trenton Stuart (Buchanan, CS)
6 – Max Anderson (Clovis, CS)
145
1 – Peyton Omania (De La Salle, NC)
2 – Beau Bradley (Monache, CS)
3 – Tristan Zamilpa (Buchanan, CS)
4 – Daniel Woo (Pioneer, CC)
5 – Chris Gaxiola (Buchanan-B, CS)
6 – Skylar McKnight (Hoopa, NC)

152

1 – David San Miguel (Bellarmine Prep, CC)
2 – Tyler Gianakopulos (Clovis, CS)
3 – Zach Poore (Buchanan, CS)
4 – Ryan Peterson (Livermore, NC)
5 – Riley Briggs (Heritage, NC)
6 – Alexander Escudero (Los Gatos, CC)

160

1 – Joel Romero (Buchanan, CS)
2 – Brandon Martino (Clovis, CS)
3 – Mark Cardwell (Monache, CS)
4 – Jacob Lum (Amador Valley, NC)
5 – Jack Kilner (Granada, NC)
6 – Maxwell Fleming (Miramonte, NC)

170

1 – Victor Vargas (Clovis, CS)
2 – Jonathan Hackett (De La Salle, NC)
3 – Jackson Butler (Amador Valley, NC)
4 – Tyler Winslow (Sonoma Valley, NC)
5 – Grant Chachere (Northgate, NC)
6 – Jake Levatino (Buchanan, CS)

182

1 – Jacob Good (Clovis, CS)
2 – Adrian Chavez (Liberty, NC)
3 – Cameron Casey (Maria Carrillo, NC)
4 – Davor Skaric (De La Salle, NC)
5 – Jack Lutz (Granada, NC)
6 – Damon Glasco (Clovis-B, CS)

195

1 – Ruger Wyneken (Clovis, CS)
2 – Trevor Ervin (Buchanan, CS)
3 – Cristian Villasenor (De La Salle, NC)
4 – Ryan Fischer (Clayton Valley, NC)
5 – Joseph Ainsworth (James Logan, NC)
6 – Karim Shakur (Tamalpais, NC)

220

1 – Cade Belshay (Buchanan, CS)
2 – Darryl Aiello (De La Salle, NC)
3 – Victor Jaquez (Bellarmine Prep, CC)
4 – Lazaro Carrasco (James Logan, NC)
5 – Blaine Nye (California, NC)
6 – Anthony Prentice (Clovis-B, CS)

285

1 – Seth Nevills (Clovis, CS)
2 – Isaiah Sanchez (Buchanan, CS)
3 – Jacob Roberts (Buchanan-C, CS)
4 – John Bayley (Westmont, CC)
5 – Lucas Peters (Branham, CC)
6 – Gunnar Hayman (Cardinal Newman, NC)

OW: Justin Mejia (Clovis, CS)

 

 

 

 

MSJ INVITATIONAL FINAL BRACKETS