College Reno TOC results; Cal Poly, SLO 4th in team race

cal poly

Cal Poly, SLO – 4th Place

 

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES
  1. Oklahoma State: 146.5
  2. Michigan State: 129.0
  3. Wyoming: 122.5
  4. Cal Poly, SLO: 82.5
  5. Oregon State: 68.0
  6. Stanford: 64.5
  7. Boise State: 63.0
  8. Colorado Mesa: 56.0
  9. CSU Pueblo: 40.5
  10. SW Oregon CC: 40.5
125 
1st Ronnie Bresser (UN-Oregon State) MD Eli Hale (Oklahoma State), 10-2
3rd Logan Griffin (Michigan State) DEC Zac Gentzler (Oklahoma State-NS), 2-0
5th Mitch Rogaliner (Michigan State-NS) F Michael Nguyen (Arizona State), 2:34
133 
1st Connor Schram (Stanford) DEC Drew Templeman (Wyoming), 3-1 SV
3rd Mike Magaldo (Oklahoma State) DEC Austin Eicher (Michigan State), 8-3
5th Lincoln Olson (Oklahoma State-NS) DEC Durbin Lloren (UN-Utah Valley), 8-4
141 
1st Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma State-NS) DEC Bryce Meredith (Wyoming), 7-3
3rd Tristen Moran (Oklahoma State) DEC Joey Palmer (Oregon State), 8-2
5th Javier Gasca (Michigan State) M FOR Requir Van der merwe (UN-Stanford), 0-0 0:00
149
1st Cole Mendenhall (Wyoming) F Nick Trimble (Michigan State), 3:41
3rd Josh Reyes (Clackamas) DEC Josh Cortez (Cal Poly), 3-1 SV
5th Geordan Martinez (UN-Oklahoma State) FOR Christian Pagdialo (Arizona State)
157 
1st Archie Colgan (Wyoming) DEC Colt Shorts (Cal Poly), 3-1
3rd Davey Dolan (Oklahoma State) F Paul Fox (Stanford), 0:33
5th Austin Thompson (Michigan State) F Fred Green (Boise State), 0:32
165 
1st Drew Hughes (Michigan State) DEC Branson Ashworth (Wyoming), 2-0 SV
3rd Peter Galli (Stanford) DEC Quinten Perez (UN-Campbell), 9-7 SV
5th Demetrious Romero (Boise State) MD Hestin Lamons (Oklahoma State), 12-4
174 
1st Jordan Rogers (Oklahoma State) DEC Austin Dewey (Boise State), 6-4 SV
3rd Andrew Morgan (UN-Campbell) DEC Bruno Nicoletti (Colorado Mesa), 12-10 SV
5th Adrian Lyons-lopez (SW Oregon CC) M FOR Travis Berridge (Cal Poly), 0-0 0:00
184 
1st Ben Stroh (MSU-Northern) DEC Dylan Gabel (Northern Colorado), 5-2
3rd Austin Gaun (Colorado Mesa) MD Wesley Maskill (Michigan State-NS), 16-7
5th Gary Jantzer (UN-Utah Valley) DEC Mitch Woods (Cal Poly-NS), 11-4
197
1st Derek White (Oklahoma State) DEC JT Goodwin (Cal Poly), 7-3
3rd John Morin (Unattached) DEC Morgan Smith (Simon Faser), 8-2
5th Corey Griego (Oregon State) DEC Cody Johnson (CSU Pueblo), 4-0
285
1st Cody Crawford (Oregon State) DEC David Henry (Oregon State-NS), 3-2 SV
3rd Jordan Karst (UN-Utah Valley) DEC Jacob Cooper (Michigan State), 3-0
5th Tanner Allen (Oklahoma State) DEC Spencer Empey (Cal Poly), 7-5 SV