Clovis Doc Buchanan Invitational – PRE-SEEDS

Weigh-ins: 7:30am in the South Gym
Wrestling begins: 9:30am in both gyms

 

PRE-TOURNAMENT SEEDS

106

1. Kayal, Nick (Bergen Catholic, New Jersey) 10
2. Prata, Jonathan (Downey, S) 12
3. Figueroa, Richard (Selma, CS) 9
4. Salas, Isaac (St. John Bosco, S) 9
5. Negrete, Carlos (Clovis North, CS) 9
6. Yapoujian, Wyatt (Pomona, Colorado) 10
7. Leake, Hunter (Buchanan, CS) 10
8. Cornella, Vince (Monarch, Colorado) 9
9. Gomez, Jayden (Gilroy, CC) 9
10. Abell, Brayden (Oakdale, SJ) 9
11. Mouritsen, Justin (Clovis, CS) 10
12. Alverez, Omar (Victor Valley, S) 11
13. Ivaldi, Evan (Del Oro, SJ) 9
14. Mahler, Jaron (Ponderosa, Colorado)
15. Concepcion, Gavin (Rancho Bernardo, SD) 10
16. Maldanado, Laz (Clovis West, CS) 10

113

1. Lorenzo, Antonio (St. John Bosco, S) 11
2. Petrucelli, Giano (Clovis, CS) 10
3. Garcia, Brendon (Pueblo County, Colorado) 11
4. Lujan, Tristan (Selma, CS) 10
5. Sanchez, Enrique (Bergen Catholic, New Jersey) 12
6. Renteria, Maximo (Buchanan, CS) 9
7. Halal, Richard (Bergen Catholic, New Jersey) 11
8. Bencomo, Taylor (Clovis North, CS) 11
9. Moreno, Mario (Madera, CS) 12
10. Sanchez, Eric (Silver Creek, CC) 12
11. Castillo, Ramiro (Central, CS) 11
12. Aguilar, Nathan (Gilroy, CC) 9
13. Galvan, Israel (Valencia, S) 12
14. Ajtun, Dilan (Downey, S) 12
15. Amuro, Easton (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana, S) 12
16. Castro-Sandoval, Richard (Santa Ynez Valley, S) 10

Championship Cowboy Hat

120

1. Howard, Robert (Bergen Catholic, New Jersey) 10
2. AGUILAR, NICOLAS (Gilroy, CC) 12
3. Murphy, Devin (Clovis North, CS) 10
4. Reyes, Cole (Frontier, CS) 11
5. Pacheco, Justin (Pomona, Colorado) 11
6. Paulson, Brandon (Clovis, CS) 11
7. Nunez, Christian (St. John Bosco, S) 11
8. Porter, Henry (Oakdale, SJ) 9
9. Nava, Josiah (Pueblo County, Colorado) 12
10. Kiddoo, Nathan (Ramona, SD) 12
11. Pena, Abel (Watsonville, CC) 12
12. Wickard, Caydin (Golden Valley-Merced, SJ) 10
13. Poore, Josh (Buchanan, CS) 11
14. Johnson, Brenden (Del Oro, SJ) 10
15. Slacedo, Kalel (Sumner, Washington) 12
16. Ridge, Oakley (Pleasant Grove, Utah) 10

126

1. Belton, Cleveland (St. John Bosco, S) 11
2. Leake, Ethan (Buchanan, CS) 12
3. Nira, Josh (Greeley Central, Colorado) 12
4. Barraclough, Terrell (Layton, Utah) 11
5. Franco, Ryan (Clovis North, CS) 9
6. Saladate, Chase (Gilroy, CC) 10
7. Fernandez III, Jose (Upper Lake, NC) 11
8. Margiotta, Antonio (Las Lomas, NC) 12
9. Saldate, Antonio (Las Vegas, Nevada) 12
10. Bonham, Nathan (Pueblo County, Colorado) 11
11. Sparks, Hunter (Roseburg, Oregon) 12
12. Weaver, Dylan (Bergen Catholic, New Jersey) 9
13. Alvarez, Alex (Poudre, Colorado) 11
14. Siason, Riley (Alvarez, CC) 12
15. Le, Jaden (Rancho Bernardo, SD) 10
16. Sepulveda, Tyler (Selma, CS) 9

132

1. Robison, Theorius (Pomona, Colorado) 11
2. Ferrante, Carmen (Bergen Catholic, New Jersey) 12
3. Palacio, Elijah (Edison-Huntington Beach, S) 12
4. Martinoni, Angelo (Folsom, SJ) 12
5. Parco, Kyle (De La Salle, NC) 11
6. Greenwood, Job (Poudre, Colorado) 11
7. Bloemhof, Andrew (Bakersfield, CS) 11
8. Polanco, Marcos (Bishop Amat, S) 11
9. Valencia, Cael (St. John Bosco, S) 9
10. Diaz, Aaron (Canyon Springs, S) 12
11. Humpherys, Tyson (Layton, Utah) 10
12. Richmond, CJ (Sumner, Washinton) 11
13. Grier, Lajon (Clovis North, CS) 12
14. Guerrero, Dwayne (De La Salle, NC) 11
15. Areyano, Robert (Selma, CS) 12
16. David, Tristin (Roseburg, Oregon) 10

138

1. Abas, Jaden (Rancho Bernardo, SD) 11
2. Olguin, Matthew (Buchanan, CS) 11
3. Yapoujian, Colton (Pomona, Colorado) 11
4. Felix, Alex (Gilroy, CC) 12
5. Polluconi, Cole (Monarch, Colorado) 12
6. Lakmann, Dalton (Foothill-Palo Cedro, N) 12
7. Torres, Ricky (Oakdale, SJ) 11
8. Romero, Joe (Lemoore, CS) 12
9. Ramos, Luis (Selma, CS) 12
10. Loera, Anthony (Yucaipa, S) 12
11. Santiago, Sonny (St. John Bosco, S) 10
12. Alirez, Zeke (Greeley Central, Colorado) 12
13. Peverill, Wyatt (Buchanan, CS) 12
14. Garoutte, Jaxon (Pueblo County, Colorado) 10
15. Lamb, Brody (Poudre, Colorado) 12
16. Chavez, Anthony (Central, CS) 12

145

1. Greenwood, Jacob (Poudre, Colorado) 12
2. Omania, Peyton (De La Salle, NC) 12
3. Alirez, Andrew (Greeley Central, Colorado) 11
4. Mendoza, Tony (Selma, CS) 12
5. Truax, Bernie (Rancho Buena Vista, SD) 12
6. Ryan, Jake (Oakdale, SJ) 12
7. Unger, Wade (Bergen Catholic, New Jersey) 11
8. Gaxiola, Chris (Buchanan, CS) 12
9. Ulaszek, Tony (Greeley Central, Colorado) 11
10. Stinson, JT (Del Oro, SJ) 10
11. Badgett, Tyler (Rancho Bernardo, SD) 10
12. Ayon, Lupe (Exeter Union, CS) 12
13. Sarabia, Justin (Trabuco Hills S) 12
14. Bossert, Nicholas (Las Lomas, NC) 12
15. Williord, Cory (Foothill-Palo Cedro, N) 11
16. Combado, Niko (Victor Valley, S) 12

152

1. Angelo, Gerard (Bergen Catholic, New Jersey) 12
2. Manning, John (St. Thomas Villanova, Ontario Canada) 12
3. Asatrian, Tony (Bergen Catholic, New Jersey) 11
4. Dinette, Gabe (Lakewood, Colorado) 12
5. Luchau, Jace (Selma, CS) 11
6. Enos, Peter (Francis Howell, Missouri)) 12
7. Williams, Jared (Edison-Huntington Beach, S) 12
8. Munoz, Trey (Trabuco Hills, S) 11
9. Fox, John (Gilroy, CC) 11
10. Zamilpa, Tristan (Buchanan, CS) 12
11. Ridge, Jeremy (Acalanes, NC) 12
12. Fasano, Christopher (Pueblo County, Colorado) 11
13. McQuade, Parker (Monarch, Colorado) 12
14. Cardenas, Stevie (Sultana, S) 12
15. Mitwalli, Shadi (Carlsbad, SD) 12
16. Velazquez, Anthony (Pacheco, CC) 12

160

1. Griffith, Shane (Bergen Catholic, New Jersey) 12
2. Romero, Joel (Buchanan, CS) 12
3. Engelking, Drake (Longmont, Colorado) 11
4. Blake, Noah (Del Oro, SJ) 11
5. Bradley, Beau (Monache, CS) 12
6. Escudero, Alexander (Los Gatos, CC) 12
7. Rivas, Arthuro (Firebaugh, CS) 12
8. Woo, Daniel (Pioneer-San Jose, CC) 12
9. Villarreal, Nate (Gilroy, CC) 11
10. Benekas, Parker (Ponderosa, Colorado) 12
11. Findlay, Brad (Corner Canyon, Utah) 12
12. Srikanth, Kiran (Pullman, Washington) 11
13. Ramos, Omar (Golden Valley-Merced, SJ) 12
14. Mattson, Bryce (San Benito, CC) 12
15. Priest, Jarad (Bakersfield, CS) 10
16. Urias, Albert (Ridgeview, CS) 12

170

1. Foca, Chris (Bergen Catholic, New Jersey) 11
2. Rodriguez, Christian (Selma, CS) 11
3. Barnes, Joseph (Gilroy, CC) 11
4. Cardwell, Mark (Monache, CS) 11
5. Moody, Cole (Bingham, Utah) 12
6. Martinez, Gabe (Oakdale, SJ) 11
7. Tracy, Trent (Frontier, CS) 11
8. Davis, Jayson (Pueblo County, Colorado) 11
9. Vargas, Nate (Sultana, S) 12
10. Rucklos, Russell (Foothill-Palo Cedro, N) 12
11. Gianakopulos, Tyler (Clovis, CS) 10
12. Beristain, Uriel (Mater Dei Catholic, SD) 12
13. Gonzalez, Hunter (Rocklin, SJ) 12
14. Cantoriano, Chris (Clovis West, CS) 11
15. Martin, Jadon (Buchanan, CS) 10
16. Haas, Nathan (St. John Bosco, S) 10

182

1. Montalvo, Anthony (Buchanan, CS) 12
2. Cardenas, Jacob (Bergen Catholic, New Jersey) 11
3. Bourne, Connor (Faith Lutheran, Nevada) 11
4. Hernandez, Gerardo (Capistrano Valley, S) 12
5. Escobedo, Guillermo (Bishop Amat, S) 10
6. Finley, Issaya (Righetti, S) 12
7. Maiden, Robert (Stockkdale, CS) 12
8. viramontes, Michael (Hesperia, S) 12
9. Jeffer, Brandon (Roseburg, Oregon) 12
10. Gomez, Carlos (Birmingham Charter, LA) 12
11. Kilner, Jack (Granada, NC) 11
12. Butts, Dylan (Fenton, Illinois) 12
13. Lindsey, Trent (Clovis North, CS) 12
14. Murphy, Colin (Rancho Bernardo, SD) 12
15. Jackson, Bo (Kingsburg, CS) 11
16. Velado, Joseph (Palisades, LA) 12

195

1. Harlan, Colbey (Oakdale, SJ) 12
2. Andrade, Antonio (Gilroy, CC) 12
3. Reyes, Ryan (Clovis West, CS) 11
4. Woodruff, Jayden (Ponderosa, Colorado) 12
5. Good, Jacob (Clovis, CS) 11
6. Martinez, Matthew (Alvarez, CC) 12
7. Alsadi, Hamzah (Palisades, LA) 12
8. Richards, Kyle (Folsom, SJ) 11
9. Yung, Cole (Poudre, Colorado) 12
10. Jimenez, Isaiah (Selma, CS) 12
11. Mosco, Sage (Bergen Catholic, New Jersey) 12
12. Peralta, Jailin (Buchanan, CS) 9
13. Lopez, Josh (Buchanan, CS) 12
14. Jacks, Terrell (Roseburg, Oregon) 12
15. Aparicio, Christopher (Central, CS) 12
16. Molina, Leo (Sultana, S) 12

220

1. Daniel, Joey (Santa Ana, S) 12
2. Ervin, Trevor (Buchanan, CS) 12
3. Aranda, David (St. John Bosco, S) 12
4. Osteen, Erich (Chaminade Prep, S) 11
5. Garcia, Dante (Pueblo County, Colorado) 12
6. Tauteoli, Maika (Pleasant Grove, Utah) 11
7. Jimenez, Mauricio (Las Vegas, Nevada) 12
8. Carlson, Kade (Corner Canyon, Utah) 10
9. Olivas, Ryan (Rancho Bernardo, SD) 12
10. Inouye, Michael (Lakewood, Colorado) 12
11. Gonzalves, Jacob (Lemoore, CS) 12
12. Mills, Doug (Pomona, Colorado) 12
13. Ponder, Will (Monarch, Colorado) 11
14. Stone, Jullian (North Medford, Oregon) 11
15. Lopez, Rigoberto (Tulare Western, CS) 12
16. Sicairos, Mario (Hesperia, S) 12

285

1. Schultz, Cohlton (Ponderosa, Colorado) 11
2. Nevills, Seth (Clovis, CS) 12
3. High, John (Bergen Catholic, New Jersey) 11
4. Gillham, Austin (Sultana, S) 12
5. Gonzalez Jr, Randy (Lakewood, Colorado) 12
6. Still, Hayden (Lakewood, Colorado) 12
7. Wilkinson, Keegan (Pleasant Grove, Utah) 11
8. Quintero, Jose (Alisal,CC) 11
9. Higginbotham, Ryan (Modesto Christian, SJ) 12
10. Wiley, Michael (Los Gatos, CC) 11
11. Mayer, Weston (Poudre, Colorado) 12
12. Moran, Xavier (Selma, CS) 12
13. Brock, Isaiah (Fenton, Illinois) 12
14. Gomez, Anthony (Christopher, CC) 12
15. Lightner, Jacob (Kern Valley, CS) 11
16. Chacon, Joseph (Birmingham Charter, LA) 12