Final California Community College State Rankings – December 5, 2016

400px-CCCAA_logo

California Community College Individual and Team Rankings (John Sachs, Tech-Fall)

JULIAN GAYTAN

JULIAN GAYTAN

125
1. Julian Gaytan – Fresno City (N)
2. Landon McBride – Sierra (N)
3. Norberto Buenrosto – Cerritos (S)
4. Pedro Serabia – Bakersfield (S)
5. Morgan Sauseda – Sacramento City (N)
6. Gilbert Martinez – Sierra (N)
7. John Wishner – Mt. SAC (S)
8. Raymond Monela – Chabot (N)

Honorable Mention
AJ Rosas – Fresno City (N)
Elesio Medina – Santa Ana (S)
Elijah Diaz – Mt. SAC (S)
Robert Garcia – Palomar (S)

133
1. Aaron Mora – Fresno City (N)
2. Alberto Garcia – Palomar (S)
3. Adrian Marrufo – West Hills (S)
4. Jake Schaeffer – Palomar (S)
5. Devon Lyle – Chabot (N)
6. Ian Morken – Delta (N)
7. Ray Angeles – Sacramento City (N)
8. Pedro Corona – Bakersfield (S)

Honorable Mention
Anthony Adrdrighetto – Skyline (N)
Julian Meleeio – Mt. SAC (S)
Leif Dominguez – Cuesta (S)
Tanner Robson – Skyline (N)

CLINTON McALESTER

CLINTON McALESTER

141
1. Clinton McAlester – Fresno City (N)
2. Richard Pocock – Cerritos (S)
3. Andrew Gomez – Santa Ana (S)
4. Casper Sherrow – Mt. SAC (S)
5. Hunter Minton – Sacramento City (N)
6. Kevin Kelly – Mt. SAC (S)
7. Carsen Paynter – Chabot (N)
8. Carlos Vasquez – Delta (N)

Honorable Mention
Arik Onsurez – Bakersfield (S)
Eric Reyes – Palomar (S)
Estaban Corona – Bakersfield (S)
Isacc Warf – Chabot (N)
Juan Aguilar – Modesto JC (N)
Quinn Hall – Shasta (N)

JOSEPH DOMINGUEZ

JOSEPH DOMINGUEZ

149
1. Joseph Dominguez – Mt. SAC (S)
2. Dylan Martinez – Fresno City (N)
3. Wyatt Gerl – Cerritos (S)
4. Chris Kimball – Palomar (S)
5. Dean Esquibel – Fresno City (N)
6. Alexander Lopez – Sacramento City (N)
7. Alex Aniciete – Lassen (N)
8. Tristen Steinman – Santa Ana (S)

Honorable Mention
Andrew Alvares – West Hills (S)
Blake Boswell – Santa Rosa JC (N)
Jose Ruelas – Modesto JC (N)
Josh Caro – Rio Hondo (S)

NOOR KATHEM

NOOR KATHEM

157
1. Noor Kathem – Modesto JC (N)
2. Dylan Moreno – Cerritos (S)
3. Kevin James – Cerritos (S)
4. Nathan Pementel – West Hills (S)
5. Joshua Annis – Fresno City (N)
6. Daniel Larman – Sacramento City (N)
7. Brandon Tierney – Santa Ana (S)
8. Garrett Heath – Santa Rosa JC (N)

Honorable Mention
Apollo Santos – Mt. SAC (S)
Axel Molino – Rio Hondo (S)
Brady Green – Skyline (S)
Jessy Diaz – Palomar (S)
Kevin Garcia – Chabot (N)

165
1. Ryan Soto – Victor Valley (S)
2. Derek Lee Loy – Sacramento City (N)
3. Blake Vasquez – Cerritos (S)
4. Kenneth Kirk – Cerritos (S)
5. Kevin Hope – Mt. SAC (S)
6. Ricardo Bribiescas – Skyline (N)
7. Arman Fayazi – Santa Ana (S)
8. Jacob Alcobendas – Rio Hondo (S)

Honorable Mention
Joel Anguiano – Santa Rosa
Andrew Brodland – Sierra
Justin Nieves – Modesto
CJ Sanchez – Fresno City

174
1. Alex Garcia – Cuesta (S)
2. Reed South – Mt. SAC (S)
3. Zach Wally – Chabot (N)
4. Niko Chapman – Sacramento City (N)
5. Jerrin Dean – Fresno City (N)
6. Isaiah Leyva – Cerritos (S)
7. Dupra Goodman – Skyline (N)
8. Reuben Arreola – West Hills (S)

Honorable Mention
Gabriel Rodriguez – East LA (S)
Jacob Mattson – Bakersfield (S)
Jesus Quintanas – Sierra (N)
Stephen Dixon – Delta (N)

184
1. Bruce Valdez – Palomar (S)
2. Trevor Wright – Sacramento City (N)
3. Kalan Hastey – Sacramento City (N)
4. Bryan Vasquez – Cerritos (S)
5. Dom Freesha – Fresno City (N)
6. Ivan Sevilla – West Hills (S)
7. Barnabas Yi – Mt. SAC (S)
8. Isaac De La Cruz – Cuesta (S)

Honorable Mention
Frank Sabala – Modesto JC (N)
Hugo Placarte – Skyline (N)
Jon Good – Sierra (N)
Rodulfo Castulo – Bakersfield (S)

DAVID VAN WEEMS

DAVID VAN WEEMS

197
1. David Van Weems – Cerritos (S)
2. Kalvin Stuckey – Fresno City (N)
3. Wes Ruffer – Lassen (N)
4. Andrew Ramos – Rio Hondo (S)
5. Ben Sira – Chabot (N)
6. Alex Gomez – Palomar (S)
7. Zavion Roberson – Bakersfield (S)
8. Zackary Mitchell – Bakersfield (S)

Honorable Mention
Angel Alcantar – Mt. SAC (S)
Matt Ayla – Skyline (N)
Paris Henry – Santa Rosa JC (N)
Tavian Del Rosario – Sacramento City (N)

285
1. Chance Eskam – Palomar (S)
2. Brandon Sotomayor – East LA (S)
3. Tristan Smith – Modesto JC (N)
4. David Zavala – Cerritos (S)
5. Angel Mariscal – Fresno City (N)
6. Ramiro Macias – Bakersfield (S)
7. Gabriel Cardona – Chabot (N)
8. Jerrad Kirk – Sacramento City (N)

Honorable Mention
Colton Farley – Santa Rosa JC (N)
David Corona – Skyline (N)
Johnathon Peterson – Victor Valley (S)
Marco Valdivia – Rio Hondo (S)

Team Rankings

1. Cerritos College (S)
2. Fresno City College (N)
3. Sacramento City College (N)
4. Palomar College (S)
5. Mt. San Antonio College (S)
6. Chabot College (N)
7. Bakersfield College (S)
8. Modesto Junior College (N)
9. West Hills College (S)
10. Santa Ana College (S)
11. Cuesta College (S)
12. Sierra College (N)
13. Victor Valley College (S)
14. Rio Hondo College (S)
15. Lassen College (N)
16. East Los Angeles College (S)
17. Skyline College (N)
18. San Joaquin Delta College (N)
19. Santa Rosa Junior College (N)
20. Shasta College (N)