FLO Nationals All-Americans (California)

FLO NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

70 kg – Jace Luchau (Selma, CS): 2019 (Junior FS)

125 kg – Victor Jaquez (Bellarmine Prep, CC): 2019 (Junior FS)

51 kg – Joey Cruz (Clovis North, CS): 2019 (Cadet FS)

65 kg – Robert Perez III (Long Beach, S): 2019 (Cadet GR)

106 – Richard Figueroa II (Selma, CS): 2018

285 – Seth Nevills (Clovis, CS): 2017

160 – Anthony Mantanona (Palm Desert, S): 2016

145 – Christian Pagdalio (Santiago, S): 2013

220 – Derrick Jones (Bloomington, S): 2013 

285 – Nick Nevills (Clovis, CS): 2013

106 – Zahid Valencia (St. John Bosco, S): 2012

126 – Anthony Valencia (St. John Bosco, S): 2012 

138 – Alex Cisneros (Selma, CS): 2012

152 – Isaiah Martinez (Lemoore, CS): 2012 

152/160 – Joey Davis (Santa Fe, S): 2011/2012 *OW

182 – Nikko Reyes (Clovis West, CS): 2012

103 – Emilio Saavedra (Pitman, SJ): 2011

189 – Morgan McIntosh (Calvary Chapel, S): 2010 *OW/2011 

Jace Luchau (Selma, CS)

2019 FLO NATIONALS ALL-AMERICANS (FS/GR)

61 kg – Devin Murphy (Clovis North, CS): 2nd Place (Jr. FS)

70 kg – Jace Luchau (Selma, CS): NATIONAL CHAMPION (Jr. FS)

41-45 kg – Justin Wells (Clovis North, CS): 4th Place (Cadet FS)

51 kg – Joey Cruz (Clovis North, CS): NATIONAL CHAMPION (Cadet FS)

51 kg – Richard Figueroa II (Selma, CS): 2nd Place (Cadet FS)

60 kg – Ryan Franco (Clovis North, CS): 4th Place (Cadet FS)

65 kg – Robert Perez III (Long Beach, S): 3rd Place (Cadet FS)

71 kg – Cael Valencia (St. John Bosco, S): 2nd Place (Cadet FS)

92 kg – Nathan Haas (St. John Bosco, S): 2nd Place (Cadet FS)

125 kg – Victor Jaquez (Bellarmine Prep, CC): NATIONAL CHAMPION (Jr. FS)

65 kg – Robert Perez III (Long Beach, S): NATIONAL CHAMPION (Cadet GR)

All California Final – Richard Figueroa (right) battles Joey Cruz 

2018 FLO-NATIONALS ALL-AMERICANS

106 – Richard Figueroa II (Selma, CS, 9): NATIONAL CHAMPION

106 – Joey Cruz (8th Grade): 2nd Place

120 – Cleveland Belton (St. John Bosco, S, 11): 4th Place

120 – Devin Murphy (Clovis North, CS, 10): 5th Place

126 – Angelo Martinoni (Folsom, SJ, 12): 2nd Place

220 – Victor Jaquez (Bellarmine Prep, CC, 11): 3rd Place

SETH NEVILLS (Clovis, CS)

2017 FLO-NATIONALS ALL-AMERICANS

285 – Seth Nevills (Clovis, CS, 11): NATIONAL CHAMPION

170 – Colbey Harlan (Oakdale, SJ, 11): 6th Place

160 - ANTHONY MANTANONA

ANTHONY MANTANONA (Palm Desert, S)

AARON OLMOS

AARON OLMOS (Mater Dei, SD)

DURBIN LLOREN

DURBIN LLOREN (Buchanan, CS)

2016 FLO-NATIONALS ALL-AMERICANS

106 – Brandon Betancourt (Clovis, CS, 12): 6th Place

120 – Justin Mejia (Clovis, CS, 11): 2nd Place

126 – Durbin Lloren (Buchanan, CS, 12): 2nd Place

152 – Aaron Olmos (Mater Dei, SD, 11): 6th Place

160 – Anthony Mantanona (Palm Desert, S, 11): NATIONAL CHAMPION

195 – AUSTON FLORES – Clovis North (CS) 2x FLO ALL-AMERICAN

AUSTON FLORES (Clovis North, CS) 

JOSH HOKIT

JOSH HOKIT (Clovis, CS)

Isaiah Hokit - Clovis (C)

ISAIAH HOKIT (Clovis, CS)

126 - ANGEL VELASQUEZ

ANGEL VELASQUEZ (Pitman, SJ)

2015 FLO-NATIONALS ALL-AMERICANS

132 – Angel Velasquez (Pitman, SJ, 12): 4th Place 

145 – Isaiah Hokit (Clovis, CS, 12): 5th Place 

170 – Josh Hokit (Clovis, CS, 11): 4th Place 

170 – Andrew Morgan (Fountain Valley, S, 12): 7th Place 

195 – Austin Flores (Clovis North, CS, 12): 3rd Place 

MIKE LONG- Santiago HS (S) FLO All-American

MIKE LONGO (Santiago, S)

113 - JUSTIN MEJIA - Clovis (CS)

JUSTIN MEJIA (Clovis, CS)

RALPHY TOVAR - Poway HS (SD)

RALPHY TOVAR (Poway, SD)

2014 FLO-NATIONALS ALL-AMERICANS

106 – Justin Mejia (Clovis, CS, 9): 7th Place 

126 – Khristian Olivas (Clovis, CS, 11): 8th Place

138 – Sergio Enloe (Poway, SD, 12): 4th Place 

145 – Mike Longo (Santiago, S, 12): 2nd Place 

145 – Ralphy Tovar (Poway, SD, 11): 3rd Place

152 – Ricky Padilla (Northview, S, 11): 8th Place 

170 – Austin Flores (Clovis North, CS, 11): 6th Place

220 - DERRICK CLARK - Bloomington (S), FLO National Champion

DERRICK CLARK (Bloomington, S)

C

CHRISTIAN PAGDILAO (Santiago, S)

NICK NEVILLS - Clovis (C)

NICK NEVILLS (Clovis, CS) 

ISRAEL SAAVEDRA

ISRAEL SAAVEDRA (Modesto, SJ)

MASON PENGILLY - Porterville HS (C)

MASON PENGILLY (Porterville, CS) 

2013 FLO-NATIOANLS ALL-AMERICANS

106 – Durbin Lloren (Buchanan, CS, 9): 8th Place

113 – Israel Saavedra (Modesto, SJ, 9): 3rd Place

120 – Mason Pengilly (Porterville, CS, 11): 4th Place 

126 – Emilio Saavedra (Modesto, SJ, 11): 5th Place 

132 – Paul Fox (Gilroy, CC, 11): 5th Place 

138 – Nikko Villarreal (Gilroy, CC, 11): 4th Place 

138 – Martin Sandoval (Porterville, CS, 12): 5th Place 

138 – Tyler Zimmer (Clovis West, CS, 11): 7th Place 

145 – Christian Pagdalio (Santiago, S, 12): NATIONAL CHAMPION 

182 – Matt Williams (Sultana, S, 11): 4th Place 

195 – Jeramy Sweany (Vacaville, SJ, 11): 2nd Place 

220 – Derrick Jones (Bloomington, S, 11): NATIONAL CHAMPION 

220 – Sean Medley (Wasco, CS, 12): 4th Place 

220 – Jordan Sepeda (Natomas, SJ, 12): 7th Place 

285 – Nick Nevills (Clovis, CS, 11): NATIONAL CHAMPION 

TEAM RESULT 2ND PLACE

ISAIAH MARTINEZ - Lemoore (CS) FLO NATIONAL CHAMPION (photo by Craig Krohlruss, Fresno Bee)

ISAIAH MARTINEZ (Lemoore, CS)

EMILIO SAAVEDRA - Modesto HS (SJ)

EMILIO SAAVEDRA (Modesto, SJ)

ZAHID & ANTHONY VALENCIA - St. John Bosco HS (S)

VALENCIA BROTHERS – ZAHID & ANTHONY  (St. John Bosco, S)

ALEX CISNEROS

ALEX CISNEROS (Selma, CS) 

NIKKO REYES - Clovis West HS (CS)

NIKKO REYES (Clovis West, CS)

JOEY DAVIS- Santa Fe HS (S)

JOEY DAVIS (Santa Fe, S) OUTSTANDING WRESTLER

2012 FLO-NATIONALS ALL-AMERICANS

106 – Zahid Valencia (St. John Bosco, S, 9): NATIONAL CHAMPION 

106 – Israel Saavedra: 5th Place (Middle school participant)

113 – Mason Pengilly (Porterville, CS, 10): 2nd Place 

113 – Emilio Saavedra (Modesto, SJ, 10): 3rd Place 

113 – Jonas Gaytan (Clovis, CS, 11): 5th Place 

113 – Angel Velazquez (Central Catholic, SJ, 9): 6th Place

126 – Anthony Valencia (St. John Bosco, S, 9): NATIONAL CHAMPION 

126 – Javier Gasca (Kingsburg, CS, 11): 2nd Place 

132 – Jake Smith (Newark Memorial, NC, 12): 5th Place 

132 – Nikko Villarreal (Gilroy, CC, 10): 7th Place 

132 – Jon Jay Chavez (De La Salle, NC, 10): 8th Place 

138 – Alex Cisneros (Selma, CS, 12): NATIONAL CHAMPION

138 – Willie Fox (Gilroy, CC, 12): 5th Place 

138 – Shayne Tucker (Bella Vista, SJ, 11): 8th Place 

152 – Isaiah Martinez (Lemoore, CS, 11): NATIONAL CHAMPION 

152 – Peter Santos (Oakmont, SJ, 11): 7th Place 

160 – Joey Davis (Santa Fe, S, 12): NATIONAL CHAMPION *OW

170 – Zach Nevills (Clovis, C, 12): 3rd Place 

182 – Nikko Reyes (Clovis West, CS, 12): NATIONAL CHAMPION

195 – Nate Lopez (Lemoore, CS, 11): 8th Place

220 – Nick Nevills (Clovis, CS, 10): 2nd Place 

220 – Sean Medley (Wasco, CS, 11): 6th Place 

TEAM RESULT – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

215 - WILLIAM "TANK" KNOWLES - Calvary Chapel (S)

WILLIAM “TANK” KNOWLES (Calvary Chapel, S)

2011 FLO-NATIONALS ALL-AMERICANS

103 – Emilio Saavedra (Pitman, SJ, 9): NATIONAL CHAMPION 

140 – Isaiah Martinez (Lemoore, CS, 10): 2nd Place

145 – Brandon Sotomayor (Centennial, CS, 12): 7th Place 

152 – Joey Davis (Santa Fe, S, 11): NATIONAL CHAMPION 

189 – Morgan McIntosh (Calvary Chapel, S, 12): NATIONAL CHAMPION 

215 – William “Tank” Knowles (Calvary Chapel, S, 12): 6th place 

285 – Orry Elor (College Park, NC, 12): 3rd Place

MORGAN MCINTOSH - Calvary Chapel H.S. (S)

MORGAN MCINTOSH (Calvary Chapel, S) OUTSTANDING WRESTLER

2010 FLO-NATIONALS ALL-AMERICANS

103 – Zahid Valencia: 5th Place (Middle school participant)

189 – Morgan McIntosh (Calvary Chapel, S, 11): NATIONAL CHAMPION *OW

189 – Preston Quam (San Clemente, S, 11): 4th Place 

215 – William “Tank” Knowles (Calvary Chapel, S, 11): 2nd Place

215 – Michael Manighalam (Calvary Chapel, S, 12): 7th Place 

Information compiled by Al Fontes, the California wrestler.com (TCW)