FLO Nationals – ALL-AMERICANS

 

285 – SETH NEVILLS (Clovis, CS) FLO National Champion ’17

2017
285 – Seth Nevills (Clovis, CS, 11): NATIONAL CHAMPION (3x State Champion)
170 – Colbey Harlan (Oakdale, SJ, 11): 6th Place (2nd Place)

 

160 - ANTHONY MANTANONA

160 – ANTHONY MANTANONA – Palm Desert HS (S) FLO NATIONAL CHAMPION ’16

AARON OLMOS

152 – AARON OLMOS – Mater Dei HS (SD) FLO All-American ’16

DURBIN LLOREN

126 – DURBIN LLOREN – Buchanan HS (CS) FLO All-American ’16

2016
106 – Brandon Betancourt (Clovis, C, 12): 6th Place (4th State)
120 – Justin Mejia (Clovis, C, 11): 2nd Place (3x State Champion)
126 – Durbin Lloren (Buchanan, C, 12): 2nd Place (5th, 5th, State Champ, 2nd State)
152 – Aaron Olmos (Mater Dei, SD, 11): 6th Place (State Qualifier)
160 – Anthony Mantanona (Palm Desert, S, 11): NATIONAL CHAMPION (4th, 2nd State)
195 – AUSTON FLORES – Clovis North (CS) 2x FLO ALL-AMERICAN

195 – AUSTON FLORES – Clovis North (CS) 2x FLO ALL-AMERICAN

JOSH HOKIT

170 – JOSH HOKIT – Clovis HS (CS) FLO ALL-AMERICAN ’15

Isaiah Hokit - Clovis (C)

145 – ISAIAH HOKIT – Clovis HS (CS) FLO ALL-AMERICAN ’15

170 - ANDREW MORGAN

170 – ANDREW MORGAN – Fountain Valley HS (S) FLO ALL-AMERICAN ’15

126 - ANGEL VELASQUEZ

132 – ANGEL VELASQUEZ – Pitman HS (SJ) FLO ALL-AMERICAN ’15

2015 
132 – Angel Velasquez (Pitman, SJ, 12): 4th Place (4th, 4th State)
145 – Isaiah Hokit (Clovis, C, 12): 5th Place (4th, 6th, 3rd, 5th State)
170 – Josh Hokit (Clovis, C, 11): 4th Place (5th, 2nd State)
170 – Andrew Morgan (Fountain Valley, S, 12): 7th Place (7th, 3rd State)
195 – Austin Flores (Clovis North, C, 12): 3rd Place (4th, State Champion)
MIKE LONG- Santiago HS (S) FLO All-American

145 – MIKE LONGO – Santiago-Corona HS (S) FLO ALL-AMERICAN ’14

113 - JUSTIN MEJIA - Clovis (CS)

113 – JUSTIN MEJIA – Clovis (CS) FLO ALL-AMERICAN ’14

RALPHY TOVAR - Poway HS (SD)

145 – RALPHY TOVAR – Poway HS (SD) FLO ALL-AMERICAN ’14

2014
106 – Justin Mejia (Clovis, C, 9): 7th Place (State Champion)
126 – Khristian Olivas (Clovis, C, 11): 8th Place (4th State)
138 – Sergio Enloe (Poway, SD, 12): 4th Place (4th State)
145 – Mike Longo (Santiago, S, 12): 2nd Place (6th, 2nd State)
145 – Ralphy Tovar (Poway, SD, 11): 3rd Place (5th, 4th State)
152 – Ricky Padilla (Northview, S, 11): 8th Place (State Qualifier)
170 – Austin Flores (Clovis North, C, 11): 6th Place (4th State)
220 - DERRICK CLARK - Bloomington (S), FLO National Champion

220 – DERRICK CLARK – Bloomington (S), FLO NATIONAL CHAMPION ’13

C

145 – CHRISTIAN PAGDILAO – Santiago-Corona HS (S) FLO NATIONAL CHAMPION ’13

NICK NEVILLS - Clovis (C)

275 – NICK NEVILLS – Clovis HS (CS) FLO NATIONAL CHAMPION/2X ALL-AMERICAN

ISRAEL SAAVEDRA

113 – ISRAEL SAAVEDRA – Modesto HS (SJ) FLO ALL-AMERICAN ’13

MASON PENGILLY - Porterville HS (C)

120 – MASON PENGILLY – Porterville HS (CS) FLO ALL-AMERICAN ’13

2013
106 – Durbin Lloren (Buchanan, C, 9): 8th Place (5th State)
113 – Israel Saavedra (Modesto, SJ, 9): 3rd Place (State Champion)
120 – Mason Pengilly (Porterville, C, 11): 4th Place (4th, 5th, State Champion)
126 – Emilio Saavedra (Modesto, SJ, 11): 5th Place (3rd, 4th State)
132 – Paul Fox (Gilroy, CC, 11): 5th Place (8th, 2nd, 2nd State)
138 – Nikko Villarreal (Gilroy, CC, 11): 4th Place (3rd, 2x State Champion)
138 – Martin Sandoval (Porterville, C, 12): 5th Place (3rd State)
138 – Tyler Zimmer (Clovis West, C, 11): 7th Place (State Qualifier)
145 – Christian Pagdalio (Santiago, S, 12): NATIONAL CHAMPION (5th, State Champion)
182 – Matt Williams (Sultana, S, 11): 4th Place (5th State)
195 – Jeramy Sweany (Vacaville, SJ, 11): 2nd Place (8th, State Champion)
220 – Derrick Jones (Bloomington, S, 11): NATIONAL CHAMPION (State Champion)
220 – Sean Medley (Wasco, C, 12): 4th Place (4th, 2nd State)
220 – Jordan Sepeda (Natomas, SJ, 12): 7th Place (6th State)
285 – Nick Nevills (Clovis, C, 11): NATIONAL CHAMPION (2x State Champion, 3rd State)
Team Result: 2nd Place
ISAIAH MARTINEZ - Lemoore (CS) FLO NATIONAL CHAMPION (photo by Craig Krohlruss, Fresno Bee)

152 – ISAIAH MARTINEZ – Lemoore (CS) FLO NATIONAL CHAMPION ’12

EMILIO SAAVEDRA - Modesto HS (SJ)

113 – EMILIO SAAVEDRA – Modesto HS (SJ) FLO NATIONAL CHAMPION/2X ALL-AMERICAN

ZAHID & ANTHONY VALENCIA - St. John Bosco HS (S)

ZAHID & ANTHONY VALENCIA – St. John Bosco HS (S) FLO NATIONAL CHAMPIONS ’12

ALEX CISNEROS

138 – ALEX CISNEROS – Selma HS (CS) FLO NATIONAL CHAMPION ’12

NIKKO REYES - Clovis West HS (CS)

182 – NIKKO REYES – Clovis West HS (CS) FLO NATIONAL CHAMPION ’12

JOEY DAVIS- Santa Fe HS (S)

160 – JOEY DAVIS – Santa Fe HS (S) 2X FLO NATIONAL CHAMPION *OW

2012
106 – Zahid Valencia (St. John Bosco, S, 9): NATIONAL CHAMPION (State Champion)
106 – Israel Saavedra: 5th Place (Middle school participant)
113 – Mason Pengilly (Porterville, C, 10): 2nd Place (4th, 5th State)
113 – Emilio Saavedra (Modesto, SJ, 10): 3rd Place (3rd, 4th State)
113 – Jonas Gaytan (Clovis, C, 11): 5th Place (5th, 2nd State)
113 – Angel Velazquez (Central Catholic, SJ, 9): 6th Place
126 – Anthony Valencia (St. John Bosco, S, 9): NATIONAL CHAMPION (State Champion)
126 – Javier Gasca (Kingsburg, C, 11): 2nd Place (3rd State)
132 – Jake Smith (Newark Memorial, NC, 12): 5th Place (3rd, 2nd, 1st VA State, 5th CA State)
132 – Nikko Villarreal (Gilroy, CC, 10): 7th Place (3rd, 1st State)
132 – Jon Jay Chavez (De La Salle, NC, 10): 8th Place (7th State)
138 – Alex Cisneros (Selma, C, 12): NATIONAL CHAMPION (1st, 1st, 1st, 2nd State)
138 – Willie Fox (Gilroy, CC, 12): 5th Place (State Champion)
138 – Shayne Tucker (Bella Vista, SJ, 11): 8th Place (4th, 2nd State)
152 – Isaiah Martinez (Lemoore, C, 11): NATIONAL CHAMPION (3rd, 1st, 1st State)
152 – Peter Santos (Oakmont, SJ, 11): 7th Place (5th State)
160 – Joey Davis (Santa Fe, S, 12): NATIONAL CHAMPION (2nd, 1st, 1st State) *OW
170 – Zach Nevills (Clovis, C, 12): 3rd Place (5th, 2nd, 3rd, 1st State)
182 – Nikko Reyes (Clovis West, C, 12): NATIONAL CHAMPION (3rd, 1st, 1st State)
195 – Nate Lopez (Lemoore, C, 11): 8th Place (State Qualifier)
220 – Nick Nevills (Clovis, C, 10): 2nd Place (1st, 3rd State)
220 – Sean Medley (Wasco, C, 11): 6th Place (4th State)
Team Result: NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
215 - WILLIAM "TANK" KNOWLES - Calvary Chapel (S)

215 – WILLIAM “TANK” KNOWLES – Calvary Chapel HS (S) FLO ALL-AMERICAN ’11

2011
103 – Emilio Saavedra (Pitman, SJ, 9): NATIONAL CHAMPION (3rd State)
140 – Isaiah Martinez (Lemoore, C, 10): 2nd Place (3rd, 1st State)
145 – Brandon Sotomayor (Centennial, C, 12): 7th Place (State Qualifier)
152 – Joey Davis (Santa Fe, S, 11): NATIONAL CHAMPION (2nd, 1st State)
189 – Morgan McIntosh (Calvary Chapel, S, 12): NATIONAL CHAMPION (5th, 1st, 1st, 1st State)
215 – William “Tank” Knowles (Calvary Chapel, S, 12): 6th place (4th, 1st, 1st. State)
285 – Orry Elor (College Park, NC, 12): 3rd Place (8th, 3rd State)
MORGAN MCINTOSH - Calvary Chapel H.S. (S)

189 – MORGAN MCINTOSH – Calvary Chapel HS (S) 2X FLO NATIONAL CHAMPION *OW

2010
103 – Zahid Valencia: 5th Place (Middle school participant)
189 – Morgan McIntosh (Calvary Chapel, S, 11): NATIONAL CHAMPION (5th, 1st, 1st State) *OW
189 – Preston Quam (San Clemente, S, 11): 4th Place (5th State)
215 – William “Tank” Knowles (Calvary Chapel, S, 11): 2nd Place (4th, 1st, State)
215 – Michael Manighalam (Calvary Chapel, S, 12): 7th Place (6th State)

 

 

Information compiled by Al Fontes, the California wrestler.com (TCW)