Gilroy edges Everette Alvarez and Fremont HS to win 53rd Annual Overfelt Classic

113 – ERIC SANCHEZ (Silver Creek HS, CC) Ranked #9 in the state by TCW

 

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES
1. Gilroy (CC):185.5
2. Everette Alvarez (CC)182.0
2. Fremont (CC): 182.0
4. San Benito (CC):153.5
5. Amador Valley (NC): 141.5
6. Silver Creek (CC): 102.0
7. Oak Grove (CC): 99.0
8. Christopher (CC): 93.5
9. Cupertino (CC): 93.0
10. Evergreen (CC): 91.5

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

108
1 – Eric Sanchez (Silver Creek)
2 – Adam Arenas (Lincoln)
3 – Akhil Vega (Cupertino)
4 – Kyle Botelho (Burlingame)
5 – Harrison Nguyen (Evergreen)
6 – Javier Torres (Live Oak)
7 – Daniel Soto (Alisal)
8 – Chris Markey (San Lorenzo Valley)
115 
1 – Riley Siason (Everette Alvarez)
2 – Johnny Rodriguez (Evergreen)
3 – Miguel Mendoza (Gonzales)
4 – Jacob Torculas (Soledad)
5 – Mateo Montoya (Monte Vista Christian)
6 – Dylan Han (Christopher)
122 
1 – Angelo Reyes (Fremont)
2 – Enrique Zavala (Alisal)
3 – Matthew Sarabia (Everette Alvarez)
4 – Estevan Sanchez (Silver Creek)
5 – Noah Castro (Gilroy)
6 – Pablo Alfaro (Evergreen)
7 – Alex Cruz (Cupertino)
8 – Tyson George (Watsonville)
128 
1 – Zeff Oshiro-Sun (Gilroy)
2 – Ryan Lee (Fremont)
3 – Thor Oglesby (Monte Vista Christian)
4 – Gregorio Alfaro (Gonzales)
5 – Alexis Bonilla (Salinas)
6 – Clayton Murabito (Saratoga)
7 – Kyle Wilson (Junipero Serra)
8 – Brody Kichen (Amador Valley, NC)
134
1 – Daniel Vizcara (Gilroy)
2 – Felipe Duenas (Sobrato)
3 – Jakobie Chaboya (Everette Alvarez)
4 – Miguel Reyes (Cupertino)
5 – Michael Guzman (San Benito)
6 – Gabe Alviar (Amador Valley, NC)
7 – Amman Klair (Monte Vista Christian)
8 – Elijah Clark (Fremont)
140
1 – Johnny Fox (Gilroy)
2 – Simon Lopez (Silver Creek)
3 – Andrew Sanchez (Oak Grove)
4 – Evan Jones (Junipero Serra)
5 – Tyler Kline (Amador Valley, NC)
6 – John Levis (Live Oak)
7 – Chris Reilly (Leland)
8 – Ben Perez (Everette Alvarez)
147
1 – Nathan Villarreal (Gilroy)
2 – Phillip Prendez (Everette Alvarez)
3 – Alfredo Mendoza (Salinas)
4 – Samuel Ibanez (Fremont)
5 – Isaias Ramirez (Monterey)
6 – Ishmael Medina (San Benito)
7 – Hayden Ito (Lynbrook)
8 – Christian Olson (Aptos)
154
1 – Cameron Ghoddoucy (Amador Valley, NC)
2 – Kenny Saetern (Overfelt)
3 – Matthew Ramon (San Benito)
4 – Ernesto Portillo (Everette Alvarez)
5 – Nick Banas (Leland)
6 – Newud Habtom (Cupertino)
7 – Alessandro Maiuolo (St. Francis)
8 – Danny Mendez (Evergreen)
162
1 – Jacob Lum (Amador Valley, NC)
2 – Bryce Mattson (San Benito)
3 – Anthony Figueroa (Christopher)
4 – Jesse Berry (San Lorenzo Valley)
5 – Kasey Tatis-Flanagan (Leland)
6 – Thomas Kost (Archbishop Mitty)
7 – Jared Gonzalez (Gilroy)
8 – Raymoundo Chavez (Monterey)
172
1 – Nick Villarreal (Gilroy)
2 – Adam Mena (Christopher)
3 – Robert Calzada (Overfelt)
4 – Keegan Dutton-Jones (Aptos)
5 – Matthew Hamamjy (Leland)
6 – Andrew Slaboda (Burlingame)
7 – Ricardo Gallardo (San Benito)
8 – Dean Urbanski (Piedmont Hills)
184
1 – Matthew Martinez (Everette Alvarez)
2 – Michael Camacho (San Benito)
3 – Taniela Feliciano-Takata (Fremont)
4 – Evan Behrendt (Junipero Serra)
5 – Jake Perlman (Amador Valley, NC)
6 – Vincent Wilkerson (Oak Grove)
197
1 – Kevin Ruiz (Everette Alvarez)
2 – Devante Anderson (King City)
3 – Miguel Puga (San Benito)
4 – Sai Kim (Leland)
5 – Justin Gracia (Evergreen)
6 – David Chong (Independence)
222
1 – Jose Quintero of Alisal)
2 – Antonio Gomez (Christopher)
3 – Steven Quintana Guerrero (Fremont)
4 – Henry Espinal (Piedmont Hills)
5 – Ricky Camacho (Half Moon Bay)
6 – Josh Ballesteros (Evergreen)
287
1 – Marc Leon (Oak Grove)
2 – Luke Cruz (S. San Francisco)
3 – Jose Sanchez (Gonzales)
4 – Jacob Guerrra (Pioneer)
5 – Michael Juco (Archbishop Mitty)
6 – Alexander Liddle (Saratoga)