Gilroy High – Mid Cals Quarter-Finals Are Set

JOHN FOX of Gilroy HS competing at the Mid-Cals tournament

106lbs

Carlos Negrete (Clovis North, CS) vs. Evan Ivaldi (Del Oro, SJ)

Brayden Abell (Oakdale, SJ) vs. William Giron (Turlock, SJ)

Blake Fredrickson (Windsor, NC) vs. Tharen Burns (Poway, SD)

Evan Taylor (Folsom, SJ) vs. Jayden Gomez (Gilroy, CC)

113lbs

Garrett Steidley of Tuttle (Oklahoma) vs. Richard Sandoval (Santa Ynez, SS)

Taylor Bencomo (Clovis North, NC) vs. Carson Sauriol (Poway, SD)

Eric Sanchez (Silver Creek, CC) vs. Nathan Aguilar (Gilroy, CC)

Noah Ozuna (Frontier, CS) vs. Jason Miranda (Poway, SD)

120lbs

Nicolas Aguilar (Gilroy, CC) vs. Riley Siason (Everett Alvarez, CC)

Devin Murphy (Clovis North, CS) vs. Cole Reyes (Frontier, CS)

Rhett Golowenski of Tuttle (Oklahoma) vs. Henry Porter (Oakdale, SJ)

Eric Rivera (Selma, CS) vs. Jacob Allan (Poway, SD)

126lbs

Ryan Franco (Clovis North, CS) vs. Tyler Sepulveda (Selma, CS)

Chase Saldate (Gilroy, CC) vs. Kyle Parco (De La Salle, NC)

Ryder Ramsey of Tuttle (Oklahoma) vs. Cameron Santiago (Poway, SD)

Johnny Maldonado, Liberty (Bakersfield) vs. Angelo Martinoni (Folsom, SJ)

132lbs

Alex Felix (Gilroy, CC) vs. Miguel Reyes (Cupertino, CC)

Lokahi Tonge (Elk Grove, SJ) vs. Dwayne Guerrero (De la Salle, NC)

Lajon Grier (Clovis North, CS) vs. Colton Stone, Foothill (Palo Cedro)

Elijah Clark (Fremont, CC) vs. Chase Zollmann (Poway, SD)

138lbs

Dawson Sihavong (Bullard, CS) vs. Rocky Beckett (Clovis North, CS)

Ryley Boutain (Benicia, SJ) VS. Dalton Lakmann, Foothill (Palo Cedro)

Ricky Torres (Oakdale, SJ) vs. Elijah Blake (Del Oro, SJ)

Jonathan Miranda (Poway, SD) vs. Luke Surber of Tuttle (Oklahoma)

145lbs

Brady Dearmond of Tuttle (Oklahoma) vs. Jed Campos (Del Oro, SJ)

Nahele Tonge (Elk Grove, SJ) vs. Trent Silva (Windsor, NC)

Julian Beltran (Bullard, CS) vs. Raymond Torres (South Bakersfield, CS)

Steven Aranda (Clovis West, CS) vs. Joshua Tolentino (Poway, SD)

152lbs

Domonic Mata (Poway, SD) vs. Corey Williford, Foothill (Palo Cedro)

Jt Stinson (Del Oro, SJ) vs. Jeremy Ridge (Acalanes, SJ)

Jace Luchau (Selma, CS) vs. Tyler Green of Mcqueen (Nevada)

Vito Cuttone (Clovis North, CS) vs. John Fox (Gilroy, CC)

160lbs

Dustin Plott of Tuttle (Oklahoma) vs. Max Aguirre (Frontier, CS)

Marcos Jimenez (Evergreen Valley, CC) vs. Alexander Escudero (Los Gatos, CC)

Oscar Diaz (Selma, CS) vs. Calvin Naraghi (Poway, SD)

Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (De La Salle) vs. Noah Blake (Del Oro, SJ)

170lbs

Carson Berryhill of Tuttle (Oklahoma) vs. Hunter Gonzalez (Rocklin, SJ)

Russell Rucklos, Foothill (Palo Cedro) vs. Gabe Martinez (Oakdale, SJ)

Mark Cardwell (Monache, CS) vs. Joseph Kleder-Barne (Gilroy, CC)

Jacob Mendoza (Poway, SD) vs. Trent Tracey (Frontier, CS)

182lbs

Nathan Tausch (Poway, SD) vs. Cody Golding (Oakdale, SJ)

Kavan Guffey of Tuttle (Oklahoma) vs. Quinn Simard (Shasta, NS)

Kyle Richards (Folsom, SJ) vs. David Vardanyan (Bullard, CS)

Adam Lowe (Del Oro, SJ) vs. Matthew Martinez (Everett Alvarez, CC)

195lbs

Ryan Reyes (Clovis West, CS) vs. Matt Cooper (Tokay, SJ)

Victor Penn Nash (Enterprise, NS) vs. Taniela Feliciano (Fremont, CC)

Joe Miller of Mcqueen (Nevada) vs. Zach Stewart (Granada, NC)

Maison Duke of Tuttle (Oklahoma) vs. Antonio Andrade (Gilroy, CC)

220lbs

Victor Jaquez (Bellarmine Prep, CC) vs. Colin Naney of Tuttle (Oklahoma)

Jesus Ramirez (Dos Palos, CS) vs. Isaiah Martin (Garces, CS)

Isaiah Jimenez (Selma, CS) vs. Dalton Nichols, West Valley (Cottonwood)

Mateo Morales (Clovis West, CS) vs. Nicholas Villarreal (Gilroy, CC)

285lbs

Trey Mason of Tuttle (Oklahoma) vs. Alexander Liddle (Saratoga, CC)

Anthony Gomez (Christopher, CC) vs. Cohle Feliciano (Fremont, CC)

Andrew Johnson (Poway, SD) vs. Patrick Slatic (Bullard, CS)

Jd Eddy of Tuttle (Oklahoma) vs. Xavier Moran (Selma, CS)