Girl’s ASICS All-Americans 2010 – 2017

TATIANA PADILLA (Northview, S) 4x ASICS First Team/2x ASICS Wrestler-of-the-Year

 

FIRST TEAM MEMBERS

Grace Figueroa (Selma, CS): 2016, ’17

Alleida Marines (Selma, CS): 2016, ’17

Sariyah Jones (James C. Enoch, SJ): 2016

Alyssa La Francis (Rancho BV, SD): 2012, ’13, ’14, ’15

Gabrielle Garcia (Valencia, S): 2014, ’15, ’16

Dominique Parrish (Scotts Valley, CC): 2015

Kendall Reusing (La Sierra, S): 2015)

Marina Doi (Kingsburg, CS): 2012, ’13, ’14

Regina Doi (Kingsburg, CS): 2014

Anastasia Lobsinger (Northgate, NC): 2014

Candence Lee (Gunn, CC): 2013

Amy Spafford (Royal, S): 2012

Amanda Hendey (Beaumont, S): 2011

Alex Gomez (Frontier, CS): 2009, ’10

Victoria Anthony (Marina, S): 2007, ’08, ’09

Jackie Cataline (Norco, S): 2005, ’06**

Tatiana Padilla (Northview, S): 2005, ’06, ’07, ’08**

Sara Fulp-Allen (Half Moon Bay, CC): 2002, ‘03

Malinda Ripley (Deer Valley, NC): 2002

**ASICS WRESTLER OF THE YEAR

MARINA & REGINA DOI - Kingsburg HS (CS)

DOI SISTERS – MARINA & REGINA  (Kingsburg, CS) 4x ASICS All-Americans

ALYSSA LaFRANCIS (Rancho BV, SD) 4x ASICS All-American -2012 – ’15 (Photo – Bill Wechter)

GABRIELLE GARCIA

GABRIELLE GARCIA (Valencia, S) 4x ASICS All-American (2013 – ’16)

 
ASICS_AA_Girls

4x ASICS All-Americans: Gabrielle Garcia, Doi Sisters – Marina & Regina Doi

4X ASICS ALL-AMERICANS

Gabrielle Garcia (Valencia, S): 2013, ’14, ’15, ’16 

Alyssa LaFrancis (Rancho Buena Vista, SD): 2012, ’13, ’14, ’15

Marina Doi (Kingsburg, CS): 2011, ’12, ’13, ‘14

Regina Doi (Kingsburg, CS): 2011, ’12, ’13, ‘14

Tatiana Padilla (Northview, S): 2005, ’06, ’07, ’08 **

Samantha Lopez (West Covina, S): 2006, ’07, ’08, ‘09

 
SARIYAH JONES

SARIYAH JONES (Enochs, SJ) 3x ASICS All-American

 

GRACIE FIGUEROA & ALLEIDA MARTINEZ (Selma, CS) 3x ASICS All-Americans

3X ASICS ALL-AMERICANS

Gracie Figueroa (Selma, CS): 2015, ’16, ’17

Alleida Martinez (Selma, CS):  2015, ’16, ’17

Sariya Jones (Enochs, SJ): 2014, ‘15, ’16

Candence Lee (Gunn, CC): 2012, ’13, ‘14

Alex Gomez (Frontier, CS): 2008, ’09, ‘10

Kat Perez (Central Union, SD): 2008, ’09, ‘10

Victoria Anthony (Marina, S): 2007, ’08, ‘09

Katherine Fulp-Allen (Half Moon Bay, CC): 2004, ’05, ‘06

Jessica Hseih (Vintage, SJ): 2001, ’03, 04

Sara Fulp-Allen (Half Moon Bay, CC): 2001, ’02, 03

 

MALINDA RIPLEY (Deer Valley, NC) 2x ASICS All-American (2001-’02)

2x ASICS ALL-AMERICANS

Aleeah Gould (Canyon, S): 2015, ’16

Harmony Roberts (Ukiah, NC): 2014, ‘15

Katrina Lobsinger (Northgate, NC): 2014, ‘15

Jasmine Mendoza (Overfelt, CC): 2013, ‘14

Angelica Llanes (Arvin, CS): 2013, ‘14

Sariyah Jones (Enoch, SJ): 2013, ‘14

Anastasia Lobsinger (Northgate, NC): 2012, ‘14

Marina Sanchez (La Sierra, S): 2010, ‘11

Jasmine Yanez (Gilroy, CC): 2010, ‘11

Jamilla McBride (Inderkum, SJ): 2008, ‘09

Pricilla Caldara (Imperial, SD): 2007, ‘08

Megan Agajanian (Louisville, S):  2006, ‘07

Christine Cunningham (Torrey Pines, SD): 2006, ‘07

Marina Piccolotti (Terra Nova, CC): 2006, ‘07

Jazzy Green (Santa Monica, S): 2006, ‘07

Jackie Cataline (Norco, S): 2005, ‘06

Amy Havens (Paradise, N): 2005, ‘06

Sheila McCabe (Valhalla, SD): 2005, ‘06

Ashlee Evans-Smith (Ukiah, NC): 2004, ‘05

Jessica Jauck (Ramona, S): 2004, ‘05

Misty Stalley (Aragon, CC): 2002, ‘03

Maika Watanabe (Vintage, SJ): 2002, ‘03

Yesenia De Lamora (Granite Hills, SD): 2002, ‘03

Malinda Ripley (Deer Valley, NC): 2001, ‘02

Sheila Larit (Vallejo, SJ): 2001, ‘02

Emily Rhinehart (Orland, N): 2001, ‘02

Christine Rivera (Berkeley, NC): 2001, ‘02

Laura Fox (Calabasas, S): 2001, ‘02

Kathryn Jones (Grace Davis, SJ): 2001, ‘02

ALEXANDRA HEDRICK (Bella Vista, SJ)

2017 ASICS ALL-AMERICANS

Gracie Figueroa (Selma, CS): FIRST TEAM

Alleida Martinez (Selma, CS): FIRST TEAM

Alexandra Hedrick (Bella Vista, SJ): SECOND TEAM

Corey Burton (Oak Hills, S): SECOND TEAM

Alexandra Castillo (Birmingham Charter, LA): SECOND TEAM

Alyvia Fiske (Vintage, SJ): SECOND TEAM

Trina Nguyen (Diamond Ranch, S): HM

Alyssa Aceval (Corona, S): HM

Rory Coscia (Enochs, SJ): HM

Jessica Sanchez (Tulare Union, CS): HM

Sierra Adams-Gregory (Milikan, S): HM

Dymond Guilford (Eastside, S): HM

2016 ASICS ALL-AMERICANS

Grace Figuera (Selma, CS): FIRST TEAM

Gabrielle Garcia (Valencia, S): FIRST TEAM

Sariyah Jones (James C. Enoch, SJ): FIRST TEAM

Alleida Martinez (Selma, CS): FIRST TEAM

Jerzie Estrada (Selma, CS): SECOND TEAM

Aleeah Gould (Canyon, S): SECOND TEAM

Corey Burton (Oak Hills, S): THIRD TEAM

Victoria Espinoza (Rancho Cotate, NC): THIRD TEAM

Solin Piearcy (Cupertino, CC): THIRD TEAM

Alyssa Aceval (Corona, S): HM

Alyvia Fiske (Vintage, SJ): HM

Tiana Jackson (Central Catholic, SJ): HM

Ophelia Lara (Gahr, S): HM

Marijah Morales (Selma, CS): HM

Miyuki Pugrad (Kennedy, S): HM

2015 ASICS FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS:

2015 ASICS First Team All-Americans: Gabrielle Garcia (Valencia, S), Alyssa LaFrancis (Rancho BV, SD), Dominique Parrish (Scotts Valley, CC), Kendall Reusing  (La Sierra, S)

2015 ASICS ALL-AMERICANS

Gabrielle Garcia (Valencia, S): FIRST TEAM

Alyssa LaFrancis (Rancho Buena Vista, SD): FIRST TEAM

Dominique Parrish (Scotts Valley, CC): FIRST TEAM

Kendall Reusing (La Sierra, S): FIRST TEAM

Grace Figueroa (Selma, CS): SECOND TEAM

Sariya Jones (Enochs, SJ): SECOND TEAM

Alleida Martinez (Selma, CS): SECOND TEAM

Marina Briceno (Royal, S): THIRD TEAM

Katrina Lobsinger (Northgate, NC): THIRD TEAM

Ricki Liang (Jesse Bethel, SJ): THIRD TEAM

Jackie Quinones (Arroyo, S): THIRD TEAM

Harmony Roberts (Ukiah, NC): THIRD TEAM

  Lakiyah Wagoner (Birmingham, LA): THIRD TEAM

Alyssa Barredo (Walnut, S): HM

Rachel Butler (Foothill, NC): HM

Aleeah Gould (Canyon, S): HM

Iman Kazen (West, SJ): HM

Nonie Reyes-Small (Folsom, SJ): HM

Monica Samaniego (A.B. Miller, S): HM

ANASTASIA LOBSINGER

ANASTASIA LOBSINGER (Northgate, NC) 2x ASICS All-American (2012/2014)

2014 ASICS ALL-AMERICANS

Marina Doi  (Kingsburg, CS): FIRST TEAM

Regina Doi (Kingsburg, CS): FIRST TEAM

Gabrielle Garcia (Valencia, S): FIRST TEAM

Alyssa LaFrancis (Poway, SD): FIRST TEAM

Anastasia Lobsinger (Northgate, NC): FIRST TEAM

Sariyah Jones (Enoch, SJ): SECOND TEAM

Cadence Lee (Gunn, CC): SECOND TEAM

Angelica Llanes (Arvin, CS): SECOND TEAM

Jasmine Mendoza (Overfelt, CC): SECOND TEAM

Maddy Tung (Santa Monica, S): SECOND TEAM

Ricki Lang (Jesse Bethel, SJ): THIRD TEAM

Katrina Lobsinger (Northgate, NC): THIRD TEAM

Dominique Parrish (Scotts Valley, CC): THIRD TEAM

Kendall Reusing (La Sierra, S): THIRD TEAM

McKenzie Bacich (Bear Creek, SJ): HM

Alyssa Gonzalez (Benicia, SJ): HM

Alyssa Hernandez (James Logan, NC): HM

Harmony Roberts (Ukiah, NC): HM

Courteney Tompkins (Pioneer Valley, S): HM

Lakiyah Wagoner (Birmingham, LA): HM

CANDENCE LEE - Gunn HS (CC)

CANDENCE LEE (Gunn, CC) ASICS First Team All-American

2013 ASICS ALL-AMERICANS

Marina Doi (Kingsburg, CS): FIRST TEAM

Alyssa LaFrancis (Vista, SD): FIRST TEAM

Candence Lee (Gunn, CC): FIRST TEAM

Kaylee Chevez (Savannah, S): SECOND TEAM

Regina Doi (Kingsburg, CS): SECOND TEAM

Cady Chessin (Los Gatos, CC): THIRD TEAM

Gabriella Garcia (Valencia (S): THIRD TEAM

Jasmine Mendoza (Overfelt, CC): THIRD TEAM

Sariyah Jones (James C. Enoch, SJ): HM

Angelica Llanes (Arvin, CS): HM

Gina Lopez (Western, S): HM

Jessica Rodriguez (Lincoln South, SJ): HM

Mallory Velte (Christian Brothers, SJ): HM

AMY SPAFFORD - Royal HS (S) ASICS FIRST TEAM

AMY SPAFFORD (Royal, S) ASICS First Team All-American 

2012 ASICS ALL-AMERICANS

Marina Doi (Kingsburg, CS): FIRST TEAM

Alyssa LaFrancis (West Covina, S): FIRST TEAM

Amy Spafford (Royal, S): FIRST TEAM

Regina Doi (Kingsburg (CS): SECOND TEAM

Alexia Moreno (Turlock, SJ): SECOND TEAM

Juliana Triplett (Ripon, SJ): SECOND TEAM

Alyssa Wong (Jesse Bethel, SJ): SECOND TEAM

Aleah LaFrancis (West Covina, S): THIRD TEAM

Savanna Nickols (Arcata, NC): THIRD TEAM

Samantha Ortiz (West Covina, S)

Kaylee Chevez (Savannah, S): HM

Candence Lee (Gunn, CC): HM

Anastasia Lobsinger (Alhambra, NC): HM

Elizabeth Phillips (East Union, SJ): HM

Kira Wyckoff (Phillips Academy, CC): HM

HSGTGIRLSWRESTLER23WLD.JPG (March 21, 2011 Banning Metro) Amanda Hendey, 18, a 130 pound wrestler from Beaumont Senior High school is headed to the nation's top women's wrestling program, potentially putting her in contention for the 2016 Olympic team. Hendey is also the HSGT girls wrestler of the year. (William Wilson Lewis III/The Press-Enterprise)

AMANDA HENDEY (Beaumont, S) ASICS First Team All-American                               (William Wilson Lewis III/The Press-Enterprise)

2011 ASICS ALL-AMERICANS

Amanda Hendey (Beaumont, S): FIRST TEAM

Alexia Moreno (Turlock, SJ): SECOND TEAM

Jennifer Page (Bella Vista, SJ): SECOND TEAM

Jasmine Yanez (Gilroy, CC): SECOND TEAM

Regina Doi (Kingsburg, CS): THIRD TEAM

Jillian Jenkins (Albany, NC): THIRD TEAM

Jamaie Scott (West Campus, SJ): THIRD TEAM

Marina Doi (Kingsburg, CS): HM

Mabel Flores (Los Banos, SJ): HM

Kalin Knight-Alvarez (Oceanside, SD): HM

Marina Sanchez (La Sierra, S): HM

Amy Spafford (Royal, S): HM

Tamara Tillman (Santa Fe, S): H

ALEX GOMEZ - Frontier HS (C)

ALEX GOMEZ (Frontier, CS) ASICS First Team All-American

2010 ASICS ALL-AMERICANS

Alex Gomez (Frontier, CS): FIRST TEAM

Rony Elor (College Park, NC): SECOND TEAM

Amanda Hendey (Beaumont, S): SECOND TEAM

Kat Perez (Central Union, SJ): SECOND TEAM

Marina Sanchez (La Sierra, S): SECOND TEAM

Brittney David (Liberty, NC): HM

Alex Holt (Albany, NC): HM

Brazel Marquez (Northview, S): HM

Samantha Ortiz (West Covina, S): HM

Lizette Tenorio (Santa Ana, S): HM

Jamine Yanez (Gilroy, CC): HM

 

 

2009 THEMAT.COM ASICS ALL-AMERICANS

Victoria Anthony (Marina, S): FIRST TEAM

Alex Gomez (Frontier, CS): FIRST TEAM

Angela Vyborny (Del Campo, SJ): SECOND TEAM

Samantha Lopez (West Covina, S): THIRD TEAM

Kat Perez (Central Union, SD): THIRD TEAM

Jamilla McBridge (Inderkum, SJ): HM

Audrey Morehouse (Canyon Springs, S): HM

Alyssa Moreno (Roosevelt, S): HM

2008 THEMAT.COM ASICS ALL-AMERICANS

Victoria Anthony (Marina, S): FIRST TEAM

Tatiana Padilla (Northview, S): FIRST TEAM

Priscilla Caldera (Imperial, SD): THIRD TEAM

Kelly Kusumoto (Prospect, CC): THIRD TEAM

Kat Perez (Buhach Colony; S): THIRD TEAM

Alex Gomez (Frontier, C): HM

Monica Gonzalez (Hogan, SJ): HM

Samantha Lopez (West Covina, S): HM

Jamilla McBridge (Inderkum, SJ): HM

Alex Sanchez (Santa Teresa, CC): HM

Angela Vyborny (Del Campo, SJ): HM

2007 THEMAT.COM ASICS ALL-AMERICANS

Victoria Anthony (Marina, S): FIRST TEAM

Tatiana Padilla (Northview, S): FIRST TEAM

Krystalle Alcantara (Hogan, SJ): SECOND TEAM

Jazzy Green (Santa Monica, S): SECOND TEAM

Tina Linhasamout (Silver Creek, CC): SECOND TEAM

Samantha Phillips (Manteca, C): SECOND TEAM

Mariana Piccolotti (Terra Nova, CC): SECOND TEAM

Megan Agajanian (Moorpark, S): THIRD TEAM

Christia Hernandez (Oceanside, SD): THIRD TEAM

Michelle Jimenez (Oak Grove, CC): THIRD TEAM

Samantha Lopez (West Covina, S): THIRD TEAM

Angie Miller (Vallejo, SJ): THIRD TEAM

Jessica Peasley (Scotts Valley; CC): THIRD TEAM

Trinity Plessinger (Yucca Valley, S): THIRD TEAM

Paloma Basulto (Arroyo Grande, S): HM

Priscilla Caldera (Imperial, SD): HM

Christine Cunningham (Torrey Pines, SD): HM

Jennifer Fernandez (Vallejo, SJ): HM

Maia Matalon (Albany, NC): HM

Terry Mikloff (South El Monte; S): HM

Christen Paysse (Sunny Hills, S): HM

Rebecca Ribeiro (Concord, NC): HM

Lauren Thompson (Torrey Pines, SD): HM

2006 THEMAT.COM ASICS ALL-AMERICANS

Jackie Cataline (Norco, S): FIRST TEAM

Sheila McCabe (Valhalla, SD): FIRST TEAM

Tatiana Padilla (Northview, S): FIRST TEAM

Christine Cunningham (Torrey Pines, SD): SECOND TEAM

Katherine Fulp-Allen (Half Moon Bay; CC): SECOND TEAM

Amy Havens (Paradise, N): SECOND TEAM

Trinity Pleissinger (Yucca Valley, S): SECOND TEAM

Terry Mikloff (South El Monte, S): THIRD TEAM

Mariana Piccolotti (Terra Nova, CC): THIRD TEAM

Megan Agajanian (Louisville, S): HM

Emily Espana (Lincoln, SJ): HM

Jazzy Green (Santa Monica, S): HM

Michelle Jimenez (Oak Grove; CC): HM

Lauren Knight (Vallejo; SJ): HM

Samantha Lopez (West Covina, S): HM

Ashley Mora (Castro Valley, NC): HM

Erica Torres (Granite Hills, SD): HM

2005 THEMAT.COM ASICS ALL-AMERICANS

Jackie Calatine (Norco, S): FIRST TEAM

Tatiana Padilla (Northview, S): FIRST TEAM

Jessica Juack (Ramona, S): SECOND TEAM

Katherine Fulp-Allen (Half Moon Bay, CC): THIRD TEAM

Carla O’Donnell (Redondo Beach, S): THIRD TEAM

Christine Cunnigham (Torrey Pines, SD): HM

Ashlee Evans-Smith (Ukiah, NC): HM

Amy Havens (Paradise, N): HM

Jere Summers (Berkeley, NC): HM

2004 THEMAT.COM ASICS ALL-AMERICANS (incomplete)

Katherine Fulp-Allen (Half Moon Bay, CC): SECOND TEAM

Jessica Hseih (Vintage, NC): SECOND TEAM

Hanna Paarlberg (Balboa, SF): SECOND TEAM

Jessica Jauck (Ramona, S): HM

Ashlee Evans-Smith (Ukiah, NC): HM

2003 THEMAT.COM ASICS ALL-AMERICANS

Sarah Fulp-Allen (Half Moon Bay, CC): FIRST TEAM

Damaris Barrios (University City, SD): SECOND TEAM

Badeline Briones (San Leandro, NC): SECOND TEAM

Otella Lucas (Crawford, SD): SECOND TEAM

Jessica Hseih (Vintage, NC): THIRD TEAM

Yesenia De Lamora (Granite Hills, SD): HM

Maika Watanabe (Vintage, NC): HM

Misty Stalley (Aragon, CC): HM

2002 THEMAT.COM ASICS ALL-AMERICANS

Sarah Fulp-Allen (Half Moon Bay, CC): FIRST TEAM

Malinda Ripley (Deer Valley, SJ): FIRST TEAM

Sheila Lerit (Vallejo, SJ): SECOND TEAM

Laura Felix (Calabasas, S): THIRD TEAM

Christine Rivera (Berkeley, NC): THIRD TEAM

Kathryn Jones (Grace Davis, SJ): HM

Emily Rhinehart (Orland, N): HM

Yesenia De Lamora (Granite Hills, SD): HM

Maika Watanabe (Vintage, NC): HM

Misty Stalley (Aragaon, CC): HM

2001 THEMAT.COM ASICS ALL-AMERICANS

Sara Fulp Allen (Half Moon Bay, CC): SECOND TEAM

Erica Hartman (Amador Valley, NC): SECOND TEAM

Malinda Ripley (Deer Valley, SJ): SECOND TEAM

Laura Felix (Calabasas, S): THIRD TEAM

Jessica Hsieh (Vintage, NC): THIRD TEAM

Dani Presley (Vintage, NC): THIRD TEAM

Christine Rivera (Berkeley, NC): THIRD TEAM

Teresa Dal Ben (Elk Grove, SJ): HM

Kathryn Jones (Grace Davis, SJ): HM

Sheila Lerit (Vallejo, SJ): HM

Melissa Moore (Del Mar, CC): HM

Emily Rhinehart (Orland, N): HM

Alicia Wilson (Santana, S): HM

Information compiled by The California Wrestler (TCW) staff