GIRL’S ASICS ALL-AMERICANS

2001 – 2017

MARINA DOI - Kingsburg HS (CS)

MARINA DOI – Kingsburg HS (CS) 3x ASICS First Team 

FIRST TEAM MEMBERS

GRACE FIGUEROA – SELMA (CS): 2016, ’17
ALLEIDA MARTINEZ – SELMA (CS): 2016, ’17
SARIYAH JONES – JAMES C. ENOCH (SJ): 2016
ALYSSA LAFRANCIS – RANCHO BUENA VISTA (S): 2012, ’13, ’14, ‘15
GABRIELLE GARCIA – VALENCIA (S): 2014, ‘15, ’16
DOMINIQUE PARRISH – SCOTTS VALLEY (CC): 2015
KENDALL REUSING – LA SIERRA (S): 2015
MARINA DOI – KINGSBURG (C): 2012, ’13, ‘14
REGINA DOI – KINGSBURG (C): 2014
ANASTASIA LOBSINGER – NORTHGATE (NC): 2014
CANDENCE LEE – GUNN (CC): 2013
AMY SPAFFORD – ROYAL (S): 2012
AMANDA HENDEY – BEAUMONT (S): 2011
ALEX GOMEZ – FRONTIER (C): 2009, ‘10
VICTORIA ANTHONY – MARINA (S): 2007, ’08, ‘09
JACKIE CATALINE – NORCO (S): 2005, ’06*
TATIANA PADILLA – NORTHVIEW (S): 2005, ’06, ’07, ’08**
SARA FULP-ALLEN – HALF MOON BAY (CC): 2002, ‘03
MALINDA RIPLEY – DEER VALLEY (NC): 2002

 

TATIANA PADILLA - Northview HS (S)

TATIANA PADILLA – Northview HS (S) 4x ASICS First Team/2X ASICS Wrestler-of-the-Year

 

MARINA & REGINA DOI - Kingsburg HS (CS)

MARINA & REGINA DOI – Kingsburg HS (CS) 4x ASICS All-Americans

 

ALYSSA LAFRANCIS - Rancho Buena Vista HS (SD)

ALYSSA LAFRANCIS – Rancho Buena Vista HS (SD) 4x ASICS All-American (2012 – ’15)

 

GABRIELLE GARCIA

GABRIELLE GARCIA – Valencia (S) 4x ASICS All-American (2013 – ’16)

ASICS_AA_Girls

4x ASICS All-Americans: Gabrielle Garcia, Doi Sisters – Marina & Regina Doi

4X ASICS ALL-AMERICANS

GABRIELLE GARCIA – VALENCIA (S): 2013, ’14, ‘15, ’16
ALYSSA LAFRANCIS – WEST COVINA (S): 2012, ’13, ’14, ‘15
MARINA DOI – KINGSBURG (C): 2011, ’12, ’13, ‘14
REGINA DOI – KINGSBURG (C): 2011, ’12, ’13, ‘14
TATIANA PADILLA – NORTHVIEW (S): 2005, ’06, ’07, ’08 **
SAMANTHA LOPEZ – WEST COVINA (S): 2006, ’07, ’08, ‘09
SARIYAH JONES

SARIYAH JONES – Enochs (SJ) 3x ASICS All-American

Gracie Figueroa and Alleida Martinez – Selma HS (CS)

3X ASICS ALL-AMERICANS

GRACIE FIGUEROA – SELMA (CS): 2015, ’16, ’17
ALLEIDA MARTINEZ – SELMA (CS): 2015, ’16, ’17
SARIYA JONES – ENOCHS (SJ): 2014, ‘15, ’16
CANDENCE LEE – GUNN (CC): 2012, ’13, ‘14
ALEX GOMEZ – FRONTIER (C): 2008, ’09, ‘10
KAT PEREZ – CENTRAL UNION (SJ): 2008, ’09, ‘10
VICTORIA ANTHONY – MARINA (S): 2007, ’08, ‘09
KATHERINE FULP-ALLEN-HALF MOON BAY (CC): 2004, ’05, ‘06
JESSICA HSEIH – VINTAGE (CC): 2001, ’03, 04
SARA FULP-ALLEN – HALF MOON BAY (CC): 2001, ’02, 03

Malinda Ripley – Deer Valley HS (NC) 2001 – ’02 ASICS All-American 

2X ASICS ALL-AMERICANS

ALEEAH GOULD – CANYON (S): 2015, ’16
HARMONY ROBERTS – UKIAH (NC): 2014, ‘15
KATRINA LOBSINGER – NORTHGATE (NC): 2014, ‘15
JASMINE MENDOZA – OVERFELT (CC): 2013, ‘14
ANGELICA LLANES – ARVIN (C): 2013, ‘14
SARIYAH JONES – ENOCH (SJ): 2013, ‘14
ANASTASIA LOBSINGER – NORTHGATE (NC): 2012, ‘14
MARINA SANCHEZ – LA SIERRA (S): 2010, ‘11
JASMINE YANEZ – GILROY (CC): 2010, ‘11
MARINA SANCHEZ – LA SIERRA (S): 2010, ‘11
JAMILLA MCBRIDE – INDERKUM (SJ): 2008, ‘09
PRICILLA CALDARA – IMPERIAL (SD): 2007, ‘08
MEGAN AGAJANIAN – LOUISVILLE (S): 2006, ‘07
CHRISTINE CUNNINGHAM – TORREY PINES (SD): 2006, ‘07
MARINA PICCOLOTTI – TERRA NOVA (CC): 2006, ‘07
JAZZY GREEN – SANTA MONICA (S): 2006, ‘07
JACKIE CATALINE – NORCO (S): 2005, ‘06
AMY HAVENS – PARADISE (N): 2005, ‘06
SHEILA MCCABE – VALHALLA (S): 2005, ‘06
ASHLEE EVANS-SMITH – UKIAH (NC): 2004, ‘05
JESSICA JAUCK – RAMONA (S): 2004, ‘05
MISTY STALLEY – ARAGON (CC): 2002, ‘03
MAIKA WATANABE – VINTAGE (SJ): 2002, ‘03
YESENIA DE LAMORA – GRANITE HILLS (SD): 2002, ‘03
MALINDA RIPLEY – DEER VALLEY (NC): 2001, ‘02
SHEILA LARIT – VALLEJO (SJ): 2001, ‘02
EMILY RHINEHART – ORLAND (N): 2001, ‘02
CHRISTINE RIVERA – BERKELEY (NC): 2001, ‘02
LAURA FOX – CALABASAS (S): 2001, ‘02
KATHRYN JONES – GRACE DAVIS (SJ): 2001, ‘02

 

2017
GRACE FIGUEROA – SELMA (CS): FIRST TEAM
ALLEIDA MARTINEZ – SELMA (CS): FIRST TEAM
ALEXANDRA HEDRICK – BELLA VISTA (SJ): SECOND TEAM
COREY BURTON – OAK HILLS (S): SECOND TEAM
ALEXANDRA CASTILLO – BIRMINGHAM CHARTER (LA): SECOND TEAM
ALYVIA FISKE – VINTAGE (SJ): SECOND TEAM
TRINA NGUYEN – DIAMOND RANCH (S): HM
ALYSSA ACEVAL – CORONA (S): HM
RORY COSCIA – ENOCHS (SJ): HM
JESSICA SANCHEZ – TULARE UNION (CS)
SIERRA ADAMS-GREGORY – MILIKAN (S): HM
DYMOND GUILFORD – EASTSIDE (S): HM
2016
GRACE FIGUEROA – SELMA (CS): FIRST TEAM
GABRIELLE GARCIA – VALENCIA (S): FIRST TEAM
SARIYAH JONES – JAMES C. ENOCH (SJ): FIRST TEAM
ALLEIDA MARTINEZ – SELMA (CS): FIRST TEAM
JERZIE ESTRADA – SELMA (CS): SECOND TEAM
ALEEAH GOULD – CANYON (S): SECOND TEAM
COREY BURTON – OAK HILLS (S): THIRD TEAM
VICTORIA ESPINOZA – RANCHO COTATE (NC): THIRD TEAM
SOLIN PIEARCY – CUPERTINO (CC): THIRD TEAM
ALYSSA ACEVAL – CORONA (S): HM
ALYVIA FISKE – VINTAGE (SJ): HM
TIANA JACKSON – CENTRAL CATHOLIC (SJ): HM
OPHELIA LARA – GAHR (S): HM
MARIJAH MORALES – SELMA (CS): HM
MIYUKI PUGRAD – KENNEDY (S): HM
2015 ASICS FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS:

2015 ASICS FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS: GABRIELLE GARCIA (Valencia, S), ALYSSA LAFRANCIS (Rancho BV, SD), DOMINIQUE PARRISH (SCOTTS VALLEY, CC), KENDALL REUSING (LA SIERRA, S)

2015
GABRIELLE GARCIA – VALENCIA (S): FIRST TEAM
ALYSSA LAFRANCIS – RANCHO BUENA VISTA (SD): FIRST TEAM
DOMINIQUE PARRISH – SCOTTS VALLEY (CC): FIRST TEAM
KENDALL REUSING – LA SIERRA (S): FIRST TEAM
GRACE FIGUEROA – SELMA (C): SECOND TEAM
SARIYA JONES – ENOCHS (SJ): SECOND TEAM
ALLEIDA MARTINEZ – SELMA (C): SECOND TEAM
MARINA BRICENO – ROYAL (S): THIRD TEAM
KATRINA LOBSINGER – NORTHGATE (NC): THIRD TEAM
RICKI LIANG – JESSE BETHEL (SJ): THIRD TEAM
JACKIE QUINONES – ARROYO (S): THIRD TEAM
HARMONY ROBERTS – UKIAH (NC): THIRD TEAM
LAKIYAH WAGONER – BIRMINGHAM (LA): THIRD TEAM
ALYSSA BARREDO – WALNUT (S): HM
RACHEL BUTLER – FOOTHILL (NC): HM
ALEEAH GOULD – CANYON (S): HM
IMAN KAZEM – WEST (SJ): HM
NONIE REYES-SMALL – FOLSOM (SJ): HM
MONICA SAMANIEGO – A.B. MILLER (S): HM
ANASTASIA LOBSINGER

ANASTASIA LOBSINGER – Northgate HS (NC) 2x ASICS ALL-AMERICAN (2012/2014)

2014
Marina Doi – Kingsburg (C): FIRST TEAM
Regina Doi – Kingsburg (C): FIRST TEAM
Gabrielle Garcia – Valencia (S): FIRST TEAM
Alyssa LaFrancis – Poway (SD): FIRST TEAM
Anastasia Lobsinger – Northgate (NC): FIRST TEAM
Sariyah Jones – Enoch (SJ): SECOND TEAM
Cadence Lee – Gunn (CC): SECOND TEAM
Angelica Llanes – Arvin (C): SECOND TEAM
Jasmine Mendoza – Overfelt (CC): SECOND TEAM
Maddy Tung – Santa Monica (S): SECOND TEAM
Ricki Lang – Jesse Bethel (SJ): THIRD TEAM
Katrina Lobsinger – Northgate (NC): THIRD TEAM
Dominique Parrish – Scotts Valley (CC): THIRD TEAM
Kendall Reusing – La Sierra (S): THIRD TEAM
McKenzie Bacich – Bear Creek (SJ): HM
Alyssa Gonzalez – Benicia (SJ): HM
Alyssa Hernandez – James Logan (NC): HM
Harmony Roberts – Ukiah (NC): HM
Courteney Tompkins – Pioneer Valley (S): HM
Lakiyah Wagoner – Birmingham (LA): HM
CANDENCE LEE - Gunn HS (CC)

CANDENCE LEE – Gunn HS (CC) ASICS FIRST TEAM ’13

2013
Marina Doi – Kingsburg (C): FIRST TEAM
Alyssa LaFrancis – Vista (SD): FIRST TEAM
Candence Lee – Gunn-Los Altos (CC): FIRST TEAM
Kaylee Chevez – Savannah-Anaheim (S): SECOND TEAM
Regina Doi – Kingsburg (C): SECOND TEAM
Cady Chessin – Los Gatos (CC): THIRD TEAM
Gabriella Garcia – Valencia (S): THIRD TEAM
Jasmine Mendoza – Overfelt-San Jose (CC): THIRD TEAM
Sariyah Jones – James C. Enoch (SJ): HM
Angelica Llanes – Arvin (C): HM
Gina Lopez – Western (S): HM
Jessica Rodriguez – Lincoln South (SJ): HM
Mallory Velte – Christian Brothers (SJ): HM
AMY SPAFFORD - Royal HS (S) ASICS FIRST TEAM

AMY SPAFFORD – Royal HS (S) ASICS FIRST TEAM ’12

2012
Marina Doi – Kingsburg (C): FIRST TEAM
Alyssa LaFrancis – West Covina (S): FIRST TEAM
Amy Spafford – Royal-Camarillo (S): FIRST TEAM
Regina Doi – Kingsburg (C): SECOND TEAM
Alexia Moreno – Turlock (SJ): SECOND TEAM
Juliana Triplett – Ripon (SJ): SECOND TEAM
Alyssa Wong – Jesse Bethel (SJ): SECOND TEAM
Aleah LaFrancis – West Covina (S): THIRD TEAM
Savanna Nickols – Arcata (NC): THIRD TEAM
Samantha Ortiz – West Covina (S)
Kaylee Chevez – Savannah-Anaheim (S): HM
Candence Lee – Gunn-Los Altos (CC): HM
Anastasia Lobsinger – Alhambra-Martinez (NC): HM
Elizabeth Phillips – East Union-Manteca (SJ): HM
Kira Wyckoff – Phillips Academy-San Carlos (CC): HM
HSGTGIRLSWRESTLER23WLD.JPG (March 21, 2011 Banning Metro) Amanda Hendey, 18, a 130 pound wrestler from Beaumont Senior High school is headed to the nation's top women's wrestling program, potentially putting her in contention for the 2016 Olympic team. Hendey is also the HSGT girls wrestler of the year. (William Wilson Lewis III/The Press-Enterprise)

AMANDA HENDEY – Beaumont HS (S) ASICS FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN ’11                                    (William Wilson Lewis III/The Press-Enterprise)

2011
Amanda Hendey – Beaumont (S): FIRST TEAM
Alexia Moreno – Turlock (SJ): SECOND TEAM
Jennifer Page – Bella Vista-Fair Oaks (SJ): SECOND TEAM
Jasmine Yanez – Gilroy (CC): SECOND TEAM
Regina Doi – Kingsburg (C): THIRD TEAM
Jillian Jenkins – Albany (NC): THIRD TEAM
Jamaie Scott – West Campus-Sacramento (SJ): THIRD TEAM
Marina Doi – Kingsburg (C): HM
Mabel Flores – Los Banos (SJ): HM
Kalin Knight-Alvarez – Oceanside (SD): HM
Marina Sanchez – La Sierra-Riverside (S): HM
Amy Spafford – Royal-Camarillo (S): HM
Tamara Tillman – Santa Fe (S): HM
ALEX GOMEZ - Frontier HS (C)

ALEX GOMEZ – Frontier HS (CS) ASICS FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN ’10

2010
Alex Gomez – Frontier-Bakersfield (C): FIRST TEAM
Rony Elor – College Park-Pleasant Hill (NC): SECOND TEAM
Amanda Hendey – Beaumont (S): SECOND TEAM
Kat Perez – Central Union-Merced (SJ): SECOND TEAM
Marina Sanchez – La Sierra-Riverside (S): SECOND TEAM
Brittney David – Liberty-Brentwood (NC): HM
Alex Holt – Albany (NC): HM
Brazel Marquez – Northview (S): HM
Samantha Ortiz – West Covina (S): HM
Lizette Tenorio – Santa Ana (S): HM
Jamine Yanez – Gilroy (CC): HM
INFORMATION COMPILED BY AL FONTES, THE CALIFORNIA WRESTLER.COM (TCW)