GIRL’S WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

AMANDA HENDY

AMANDA HENDY– Beaumont HS (S) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN

2011
Amanda Hendey – Beaumont (S)
Katie Burdick – Newark Memorial (NC)
Tianna Camous – Folsom (SJ)
Estera Felton – Rancho Cordova (SJ)
Mabel Flores – Los Banos (SJ)
Hayley Kinney – Great Oak-Temecula (S)
Courtney Madson – Novato (NC)
Biri Mendoza – Selma (C)
Alexis Rodriguez – Redlands East Valley (S)
Jamaie Scott – West Campus-Sacramento (SJ)
Tamara Tillman – Santa Fe (S)
Jasmine Yanez – Gilroy (CC)

BRITTNEY DAVID - Liberty HS (NC) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN

BRITTNEY DAVID – Liberty HS (NC) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN

2010 
Brittney David-Liberty-Brentwood (NC)
Ronny Elor-College Park-Pleasant Hill (NC)
Alyssa Hess-Newark Memorial (NC)
Marie McDonald-Novato (NC)
Sarina Nieves-Elk Grove (SJ)
Evelyn Perez-Arroyo-San Lorenzo (NC)
Katrina Perez-Central Union-El Centro (SD)
Josara Pipitone-Salinas (CC)
Sarah Saenz-San Fernando (LA)
Lizette Tenorio-Santa Ana (S)
Christine Zamora-Beckman-Irvine (S)

2009 
Christine Alcantara-Hogan-Vallejo (SJ)
Victoria Anthony-Marina-Huntington Beach (S)
Ariel Green-Sutter Union (N)
Samantha Lopez-West Covina (S)
Jamila McBride-Inderkum-Sacramento (SJ)
Michi Stoke-Rio Mesa-Oxnard (S)
Angie Vyborny-Del Campo-Citrus Heights (SJ)

VICTORIA ANTHONY -

VICTORIA ANTHONY – Marina HS (S) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN

2008
Christine Alcantara-Hogan-Vallejo (SJ)
Victoria Anthony-Marina-Huntington Beach (S)
Ariel Green-Sutter Union (N)
Samantha Lopez-West Covina (S)
Jamila McBride-Inderkum-Sacramento (SJ)
Michi Stoke-Rio Mesa-Oxnard (S)
Angie Vyborny-Del Campo-Citrus Heights (SJ)

2007 
Megan Agajanian-Louisville-Moorpark (S)
Krystalle Alcantara-Hogan-Vallejo (SJ)
Jade Anderson-Royal-Beverly Hills (S)
Amber Floyd-Rialto (S)
Jazzy Green-Santa Monica (S)
Christina Hernandez-Oceanside (SD)
Tina Linhsamout-Silver Creek-San Jose (CC)
Maia Matalon-Albany (NC)
Teri Mikoff-South El Monte (S)
Anai Novoa-Hoover (SD)
Christen Paysse-Sunny Hills-Fullerton (S)
Samantha Phillips-Manteca (SJ)
Marina Piccolotti-Terra Nova-Pacifica (CC)
Trinity Plessinger-Yucca Valley (S)
Rebeca Ribeiro-Concord (NC)
Gabrielle Solis-Castro Valley (NC)
Samantha Stych-Oxnard (S)
Erica Torres-Granite Hills-Porterville (C)

2006 
Ivy Bier-Terra Nova-Pacifica (CC)
Jackie Cataline-Corona (S)
Emily Espana-Lincoln-Stockton (SJ)
Katherine Fulp-Allen-Half Moon Bay (CC)
Amy Havens-Paradise (N)
Lauren Knight-Vallejo (SJ)
Sheila McCabe-Valhalla-El Cajon (SD)
Ashley Mora-Castro Valley (NC)

2005 
Kayla Chambers-Vintage-Napa (SJ)
Lily Dorman-Colby-Berkeley (NC)
Jasmine Drake-Jefferson-Daily City (CC)
Aslee Evans-Smith-Ukiah (NC)
Marissa Gonzales-Hogan-Vallejo (SJ)
Vanessa Gutierrez-Gilroy (CC)
Bethany Harris-Valley Center (SJ)
Jessica Jauck-Ramona (S)
Carla O’Connel-Redondo Beach (S)
Sharlee Solis-Castro Valley (NC)
Jere Summers-Berkeley (NC)

2004

Norine Cruz-West Covina (S)
Hannah Espedal-El Capitan (S)
Maribeth Grim-Jesse Bethel-Vallejo (SJ)
Jessica Hsieh-Vintage-Napa (SJ)
Laura Ludwig-San Mateo (CC)
Jessica Medina-Diamond Ranch (S)
Ashley Nethercott-Mesa Verde-Citrus Heights (S)
Hannah Paarlberg-Balboa-San Francisco (SF)
Estella Pino-San Leandro (NC)
Valerie Prise-Diamond Bar (S)
Eunice Tjon-Vallejo (SJ)
Lauren Yee-San Mateo (CC)

2003 
Victoria Aiello-Ramona (SD)
Damaris Barrios-University City (SD)
Madeleine Briones-San Leandro (NC)
Silvia Cortez-Hanford West (C)
Yesenia De La Mora-Granite Hills (SD)
Sandy Do-University City (SD)
Sara Fulp-Allen-Half Moon Bay (NC)
Othello Lucas-Crawford (SD)
Michelle Ludwig-Patrick Henry (SD)
Nicole Mazzaferro-Vintage-Napa (SD)
Irene Proulx-University City (SD)
Misty Stalley-Aragon (SJ)
Carina Valle-Santana (SD)
Maika Watanabe-Vintage-Napa (SJ)

2002
Regina Alexander-Berkeley (NC)
Myloan Bahn-Crawford (SD)
Tabitha Coffey-Montgomery (NC)
Teresa Dal Ben-Laguna Creek-Elk Grove (SJ)
Laura Felix-Calabasas (S)
Sherri Foster-Lincoln-Stockton (SJ)
Amantha Hordagoda-Fremont-Sunnyvale (CC)
Sharon Jacobson-Valhalla-El Cajon (SD)
Katy Jones-Grace Davis-Modesto (SJ)
Lenci Landaker-Vallejo (SJ)
Shiela Lerit-Vallejo (SJ)
Emilee Murphree-Vintage-Napa (SJ)
Lindsey Owens-Ripon (SJ)
Christie Rafanan-Vintage-Napa (SJ)
Christie Ravera-Berkeley (NC)
Emily Rinehart-Orland (N)
Malinda Ripley-Deer Valley-Antioch (NC)
Mellissa Wang-Lynbrook-San Jose (CC)

2001 
Helaina Day-San Mateo (CC)
Elizabeth Domagas-Vallejo HS, California
Erica Hartman-Amador Valley-Pleasanton (NC)
Danni Presley-Vintage-Napa (SJ)
Alicia Wilson-Santana (SD)

2000 
Michelle Domagas-Vellejo (SJ)
Kiersten Hyatt-El Camino (SD)
Brenda Whited-Palos Verdes Peninsula (S)
Teri Kleinberg-Palos Verdes Peninsula (S)
Kaci Lyle-Eureka (NC)

1999 
Sonha Washburn, Mesa Verde (SJ)
Megan Andrews-Vintage-Napa (SJ)

 

 

INFORMATION COMPILED BY AL FONTES, THE CALIFORNIA WRESTLER.COM (TCW)