Grand View wins seventh straight NAIA team title

Top 10 team scores

1 Grand View (Iowa) 171.5

2 Cumberlands (Ky.) 107.0

3 Williams Baptist (Ark.) 86.5

4 Montana State-Northern 81.5

5 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 76.0

6 Missouri Valley 70.0

7 Indiana Tech 54.5

8 Life (Ga.) 53.5

9 Providence (Mont.) 47.0

10 Menlo (Calif.) 45.5

All-Americans

125

1st Place – 4 Hayden Lee of Cumberlands (Ky.)

2nd Place – 10 Julian Gaytan of Midland (Neb.)

3rd Place – 11 Justin Portillo of Grand View (Iowa)

4th Place – 3 Olson Delisca of Southeastern (Fla.)

5th Place – 1 Mikel Perales of Menlo (Calif.)

6th Place – 7 Sawyer Miller of Indiana Tech

7th Place – 2 Matthew Nguyen of Grand View (Iowa)

8th Place – Jordan Martinez of Campbellsville (Ky.)

133

1st Place – 1 Jake Sinkovics of Cumberlands (Ky.)

2nd Place – 2 Erique Early of Indiana Tech

3rd Place – 11 Robert Ozuna of York (Neb.)

4th Place – 3 Gresh Jones of Dickinson State (n.d.)

5th Place – 4 Giovanni Castillo of Concordia (Neb.)

6th Place – 5 Trevor Murano of Grand View (Iowa)

7th Place – 8 Brady Moser of Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)

8th Place – Ethan Owen of Southeastern (Fla.)

141

1st Place – 3 Tyler Fraley of Williams Baptist (Ark.)

2nd Place – 5 Matt Weber of Montana State-Northern

3rd Place – 6 David Berg of Midland (Neb.)

4th Place – 7 Taylor Moeder of Kansas Wesleyan

5th Place – 1 Josh Wenger of Grand View (Iowa)

6th Place – 9 Mason Calvert of Life (Ga.)

7th Place – 8 Gaige Torres of Indiana Tech

8th Place – David Salazar of Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)

149

1st Place – 1 Cam Tessari of Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)

2nd Place – 2 Tres Leon of Cumberlands (Ky.)

3rd Place – 3 Devin Reynolds of Grand View (Iowa)

4th Place – Joseph Alexander of Simpson (Calif.)

5th Place – Austin Roper of Benedictine (Kan.)

6th Place – 11 Chandler Michael of Southern Oregon

7th Place – 10 Justin Atkinson of Indiana Tech

8th Place – 5 Richard Pocock of Hastings (Neb.)

157

1st Place – 1 Nosomy Pozo of Life (Ga.)

2nd Place – 7 Brandon Weber of Montana State-Northern

3rd Place – 12 Casey Dobson of Providence (Mont.)

4th Place – 8 Nick Drendel of Williams Baptist (Ark.)

5th Place – 11 Kenny Boyd of Missouri Valley

6th Place – 4 Chris Vaughan of Hastings (Neb.)

7th Place – Dylan Chatterton of Southeastern (Fla.)

8th Place – 10 Thomas Garty of Indiana Tech

165

1st Place – 1 Grant Henderson of Grand View (Iowa)

2nd Place – 3 Andrew Simmons of Missouri Valley

3rd Place – 7 Diorian Coleman of Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)

4th Place – 5 Andrew Bartel of Montana State-Northern

5th Place – 8 Andrew Null of Northwestern (Iowa)

6th Place – 12 Brett Johnson of Marian (Ind.)

7th Place – 9 Mitch Roadruck of Indiana Tech

8th Place – 11 Angel del Cueto of Southeastern (Fla.)

174

1st Place – 1 Lucas Lovvorn of Baker (Kan.)

2nd Place – 10 Adrian Lyons-Lopez of Providence (Mont.)

3rd Place – 4 Anthony Orozco of Menlo (Calif.)

4th Place – 9 Chris Nile of Montana State-Northern

5th Place – 2 Lawton Benna of Grand View (Iowa)

6th Place – 3 Justin Brown of Campbellsville (Ky.)

7th Place – 6 Dylan Blackford of Grand View (Iowa)

8th Place – 7 Colton Gonzalez of Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)

184

1st Place – 2 Charles Sharon of Campbellsville (Ky.)

2nd Place – 4 Zach Linton of Doane (Neb.)

3rd Place – 3 Joshua Chiles of Williams Baptist (Ark.)

4th Place – Antonio Stewart of Reinhardt (Ga.)

5th Place – 1 Cameron Jones of Cumberlands (Ky.)

6th Place – 6 Jacob Smith of Baker (Kan.)

7th Place – Dylan Bollinger of Missouri Baptist

8th Place – 8 Tyler Noon of Menlo (Calif.)

197

1st Place – 1 Evan Hansen of Grand View (Iowa)

2nd Place – 2 Dalton Bailey of Life (Ga.)

3rd Place – 5 Isaac Bartel of Montana State-Northern

4th Place – 4 Donavan Fouchey of Missouri Valley

5th Place – 6 David Dow of Baker (Kan.)

6th Place – 7 Eric Fan of Eastern Oregon

7th Place – 8 Eric Deluse of Cumberlands (Ky.)

8th Place – Elias Mason of Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)

285

1st Place – 1 Dean Broghammer of Grand View (Iowa)

2nd Place – 2 Demetrius Thomas of Williams Baptist (Ark.)

3rd Place – 3 Jeremiah Gerl of Hastings (Neb.)

4th Place – 10 Brandon Reed of Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)

5th Place – 4 Jesse Gomez of Missouri Valley

6th Place – 5 Quandre Chisolm of Cumberlands (Ky.)

7th Place – Gaige Johnson of Oklahoma City

8th Place – 7 Bryson McGowan of Oklahoma City