Isaiah Martinez Wins U.S. Open Senior Freestyle Title – Las Vegas, NV

74 kg – ISAIAH MARTINEZ (Univ. of Illinois/Lemoore HS, CS)

2019 US Open Men’s Freestyle Finals Results
57kg – Daton Fix (TMWC) dec Thomas Gilman (TMWC) 8-4
61 kg- Cody Brewer (TMWC) fall Nico Megaludis (TMWC) 3:32
65 kg- Yianni Diakomihalis (TMWC) dec Zain Retherford (NLWC) 6-4
70 kg- Ryan Deakin (TMWC) dec James Green (Sunkist Kids) 8-6
74 kg- Isaiah Martinez (TMWC) dec Tommy Gantt (TMWC) 6-4
79 kg- Alex Dieringer (TMWC) TF Chance Marsteller (TMWC) 11-0
86 kg- Pat Downey (TMWC) dec Nick Heflin (TMWC) 10-4
92 kg- Bo Nickal (NLWC) TF Hayden Zilmer (Minnesota Storm) 13-3
97 kg- Kyven Gadson (Sunkist Kids) dec Benjamin Honis (TMWC) 5-0
125 kg – Adam Coon (New York AC) dec. Tony Nelson (Gopher WC), 5-2  

57 kg

Third- Zane Richards (TMWC) dec Vito Arujau (TMWC) 8-2

Fifth- Darian Cruz (NYAC/LVAC) win by forfeit Nathan Tomasello (TMWC)

Seventh- Frank Perrelli (TMWC) dec Zach Sanders (Minnesota Storm) 2-1

61 kg

Third -Joey Palmer (unattached) dec Tyler Graff (TMWC) 2-2

Fifth- Cory Clark (TMWC) dec Anthony Ramos (Sunkist Kids) 7-4

Seventh- Earl Hall (TMWC) dec Beau Bartlett (Sunkist Kids) 8-6

65 kg

Third- Jayson Ness (Minnesota Storm) fall Frank Molinaro (TMWC) 1:45

Fifth- Jaydin Eierman (TMWC) win by forfeit Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids)

Seventh- Kanen Storr (TMWC) win by forfeit BJ Futrell (TMWC)

70 kg

Third- Jason Nolf (NLWC) dec Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) 10-6

Fifth- Brandon Sorenson (TMWC) win by forfeit over Nazar Kulchytskyy (TMWC

Seventh- Jason Chamberlain (TMWC) TF Anthony Collica (TMWC) 11-0

74 kg

Third- Anthony Valencia (Sunkist Kids) dec. Logan Massa (Michigan) 4-4

Fifth- Brian Murphy (NYAC/NJRTC) TF Dan Vallimont (NYAC) 10-0

Seventh-Jared Frayer (TWMC) TF Quinton Godley (TMWC) 15-4

79 kg

Third- Nick Becker (AWA) TF Matthew Finesliver (BBWC) 11-0

Fifth- Geno Morelli (NLWC) TF Stacey Davis (TMWC) 17-5

Seventh- Ben Harvey (West Point) dec CJ Brucki (NJRTC) 10-4

86 kg

Third- Sammy Brooks (NYAC/HWC) dec Brett Pfarr (Minnesota Storm) 7-3

Fifth- Nate Jackson (NYAC/NJRTC) win by forfeit Myles Martin (TMWC)

Seventh- Kenneth Courts (TMWC) win by forfeit Maxwell Dean (TMWC)

92 kg

Third- Michael Macchiavello (TMWC) win by medical forfeit TJ Dudley (TMWC)

Fifth- Kollin Moore (tOSU) TF Riley Lefever (NLWC) 15-4

Seventh- Timmy McCall (TMWC) dec Scottie Boykin (TMWC) 8-6

97 kg

Third- Danny Chaid (CRTC) dec Ty Walz (TMWC) 5-5

Fifth- Kevin Beazley (NYAC/CKWC) win by forfeit Michael Boykin (TMWC)

Seventh- Wynn Michalak (TMWC) dec Jeremiah Imonode (West Point RTC) 3-2

125 kg

Third- Dom Bradley (Sunkist Kids) dec Derek White (TMWC) 3-3

Fifth- Youssif Hemida (TWC) Fall Tate Orndorff (UVRTC) 1:14

Seventh- Garrett Ryan (Sunkist Kids) win by forfeit James Romero (Adams State)