Las Lomas Wins 2019 San Ramon Valley Invitational

Top 10 Team Scores

1 – Las Lomas (NC): 174.5

2 – Westmont (CC): 153.0

3 – Dougherty Valley (NC): 142.0

4 – San Ramon Valley (NC): 125.0

5 – Tracy (SJ): 122.0

6 – Newark Memorial (NC): 119.0

7T – Liberty Ranch (SJ)/Monte Vista (SJ): 79.0

9 – Acalanes (NC): 73.0

10 – Campolindo (NC): 69.5

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (TOP 6)

106

1 – Michael Mallot (Union Mine, SJ)

2 – Anthony Nunes (Tracy, SJ)

3 – Michael Huh (Westmont, CC)

4 – Justin Tran (Newark Memorial, NC)

5 – Ocean Searles (Dougherty Valley, NC)

6 – Jacob Sanchez (Tracy, SJ)

113

1 – Theo Vo (Westmont, CC)

2 – Akhil Manjesh (Monta Vista, CC)

3 – Noah Hamann (Campolindo, NC)

4 – Antonio Martinez (Las Lomas, NC)

5 – Weston Coble (Dougherty Valley, NC)

6 – Nikhil Roy (Las Lomas, NC)

120

1 – Adrian Bautista (Campolindo, NC)

2 – Taka Barberi (Newark Memorial, NC)

3 – James Kioi (Dougherty Valley, NC)

4 – Alex Gougousis (Tracy, SJ)

5 – Mathew Deintchenko (Dougherty Valley, NC)

6 – Drew Fryer (Monte Vista, NC)

126

1 – Eli Blackwell (Tracy, SJ)

2 – Cian Mullins (Las Lomas, NC)

3 – Brandon Moriguchi (Newark Memorial, NC)

4 – Le’jon Thomas (Ygnacio Valley, NC)

5 – Isaac Lima (Liberty Ranch, SJ)

6 – Brandon Daniel (Westmont, CC)

132

1 – Marco Ruffinelli (Las Lomas, NC) *Outstanding Lightweight

2 – Leon Belman (Westmont, CC)

3 – Elias Medina (Liberty Ranch, SJ)

4 – Jonathon Uhl (Tracy, SJ)

5 – Anish Ramachandran (Monta Vista, CC)

6 – Cal Overholtzer (Dougherty Valley, NC)

138

1 – Peter Heydinger (Monta Vista, CC)

2 – Seth Pearce (Union Mine, SJ)

3 – Ricky Thompson (Westmont, CC)

4 – Adam Lima (Liberty Ranch, SJ)

5 – Owen Boyce (Amador Valley, NC)

6 – Patrick Sherry (Monte Vista, NC)

145

1 – Kiko Acosta (Las Lomas, NC)

2 – Miguel Lopez (Foothill, NC)

3 – Shady Henry (Dougherty Valley, NC)

4 – Randy Guerrero (Westmont, CC)

5 – Sami Baracat (San Ramon, NC)

6 – Owen Gallegos (Newark Memorial, NC)

152

1 – Casey Cox (San Ramon, NC)

2 – Steven Williams (Acalanes, NC)

3 – Ron Belman (Westmont, CC)

4 – Logan Sales (Las Lomas, NC)

5 – Evan Griffths (Liberty, NC) *5 match rule

5 – Paul Luna (Live Oak, N)

160

1 – Timothy Greenhouse (San Ramon, NC)

2 – Miles Stines (Dougherty Valley, NC)

3 – Dale Stiedle (Liberty, NC)

4 – Dallas Wise (Westmont, CC)

5 – Jackson Collier (San Ramon, NC)

6 – Gurnarain Mann (Monta Vista, CC)

170

1 – Johnathan Gruver (San Ramon, NC)

2 – Roman Jimenez (Live Oak, N)

3 – Edward Clark (Mt. Diablo, NC)

4 – Walker Thompson (San Ramon, NC)

5 – Jake Erbez (Las Lomas, NC)

6 – Jack Gruen (Campolindo, NC)

182

1 – Denzel Mabry (Castlemont, O) *Outstanding Heavyweight

2 – Tate Bossert (Las Lomas, NC)

3 – Addison Early (Acalanes, NC)

4 – Kyle Silveira (Tracy, SJ)

5 – Angel Martinez (Tracy, SJ)

6 – Nick Shaw (Campolindo, NC)

195

1 – Paul Malu (Newark Memorial, NC)

2 – Kai Hall (Las Lomas, NC)

3 – Wyatt Jehue (San Ramon, NC)

4 – Aiden Sanchez (Dougherty Valley, NC)

5 – Cooper Petty (Amador Valley, NC)

6 – Shayan Lakzian (Ygnacio Valley, NC)

220

1 – Nathan Boyce (Amador Valley, NC)

2 – Michael Vasquez (Berkeley, NC)

3 – Ramon Flores (Liberty Ranch, SJ)

4 – Roman Searles (Dougherty Valley, NC)

5 – Brock Hammer (Liberty, NC)

6 – Keven Rivera (Las Lomas, NC)

285

1 – Jon Widener (Live Oak, CC)

2 – Jose Rodriguez (Newark Memorial, NC)

3 – Chance Hefter (Newark Memorial, NC)

4 – Tony Correa (Acalanes, NC)

5 – Biggy Sowell (Mt. Diablo, NC)

6 – Jose Acosta (Liberty Ranch, SJ)