Lou Bronzan Invitational – Medal matches set

erik olea

ERIK OLEA (Exeter, CS) in early round competition

 

TOP 10 TEAMS HEADED INTO MEDAL MATCHES

1. LIBERTY (NC): 193.5
2. MCQUEEN (Nevada): 158.0
3. WINDSOR (NC) 130.0
4. GRANITE BAY (SJ): 114.5
5. DURHAM (N): 112.5
6. EXETER (CS): 103.5
7. AMERICAN (NC): 101.0
8. TOKAY (SJ): 97.0
9. CALIFORNIA (NC): 94.0
10. SAN RAMON VALLEY (NC): 89.5

MEDAL MATCHES SET

106 
2nd Place – EVAN SANTOS of AMERICAN HIGH
2nd Place – Blake Fredrickson of LOWER LAKE HIGH
4th Place – Eli Blackwell of TRACY HIGH
4th Place – JOE MORALES of EXETER HIGH
6th Place – Cole Gregerson of LIBERTY HIGH
6th Place – Rickey Lopez of WEST HIGH
8th Place – Nolan Marchetti of FREEDOM HIGH
8th Place – TONY ROSSOTTI of WINDSOR HIGH
113
2nd Place – Daniel Borrego of TERRA NOVA HIGH
2nd Place – Kenneth Lefin of ANTIOCH HIGH
4th Place – Alec Mello of MCQUEEN HIGH
4th Place – Junior Garcia of MCQUEEN HIGH
6th Place – MATT CASTRO of EXETER HIGH
6th Place – CRUZ ASCENCIO of CALIFORNIA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
8th Place – johnson le of CESEAR CHAVEZ
8th Place – Shane Tran of JAMES LOGAN HIGH
120 
2nd Place – Greg Viloria of WEST HIGH
2nd Place – Trevor Bagan of ANALY HIGH
4th Place – ERIK OLEA of EXETER HIGH
4th Place – Cade Martinez-Ignatov of LIBERTY HIGH
6th Place – Brandon Julien of SAN RAMON HIGH
6th Place – Kai Niimi of GRANITE BAY HIGH
8th Place – Isaiah Rios of MONANCHE HIGH
8th Place – Seyoung Chang of FOOTHILL HIGH
126 
2nd Place – Jose Fernandez of UPPER LAKE HIGH
2nd Place – Teague Dilbeck of GRANITE BAY HIGH
4th Place – Tai White of ACALANES HIGH
4th Place – Donovan Fontillas of RIPON HIGH
6th Place – Jonah Perez of CALIFORNIA HIGH
6th Place – Jared Callison of MONANCHE HIGH
8th Place – ANDREW CALDERON of EXETER HIGH
8th Place – Nicolas Lozano of OVERFELT HIGH
132 
2nd Place – Kyle Parco of SAN RAMON HIGH
2nd Place – Nate Paulson of LIBERTY HIGH
4th Place – Trenton Edalgo of TOKAY HIGH
4th Place – Tyler Vesey of WILLITS HIGH
6th Place – Alejandro Sanchez of UPPER LAKE HIGH
6th Place – Daniel Canon of LIBERTY C
8th Place – Max Ramacher of DOUGHERTY VALLEY HIGH
8th Place – Javon Brown of FREEDOM HIGH
138 
2nd Place – Sergio Napoles of LIBERTY HIGH
2nd Place – David Montes of MCQUEEN HIGH
4th Place – LUPE AYON of EXETER HIGH
4th Place – Hunter Gonzales of DURHAM HIGH
6th Place – Tyler Green of MCQUEEN HIGH
6th Place – CODY PRUIS of HERITAGE HIGH
8th Place – Carson Wood of TOKAY HIGH
8th Place – Collin Raizes of CALIFORNIA HIGH
145 
2nd Place – Jeremy Ridge of ACALANES HIGH
2nd Place – Kai Ward of MCQUEEN HIGH
4th Place – Jack Ramalia of GRANITE BAY HIGH
4th Place – Riley Briggs of HERITAGE HIGH
6th Place – LUKE AU-YEUNG of WINDSOR HIGH
6th Place – Casey Cox of SAN RAMON HIGH
8th Place – Juan Andrade of TRACY HIGH
8th Place – REILLY MCLOY of AMERICAN HIGH
152 
2nd Place – Beau Bradley of MONANCHE HIGH
2nd Place – PEREZ PEREZ of WINDSOR HIGH
4th Place – JERRIC BATO of PITTSBURG HIGH
4th Place – Aalijah David of DURHAM HIGH
6th Place – Muhammad Lateef of EDISON HIGH
6th Place – Anthony Florez of MCQUEEN HIGH
8th Place – Cole Zanarini of LIBERTY HIGH
8th Place – BRIANT FERGUSON of HERITAGE HIGH
160 
2nd Place – Mason Kohls of GRANITE BAY HIGH
2nd Place – Axel Jurgens of ACALANES HIGH
4th Place – STEVE ALLEE of WINDSOR HIGH
4th Place – GRANT HUSTON of MONTE VISTA HIGH
6th Place – Jacob Arms of WILLITS HIGH
6th Place – Kenny Saeterrn of OVERFELT HIGH
8th Place – Brennen Bruegger of OAKMONT HIGH
8th Place – Ryan Miller of MIRAMONTE HIGH
170 
2nd Place – Maxwell Fleming of MIRAMONTE HIGH
2nd Place – Tyriq Seymore of CORDOVA HIGH
4th Place – Diego Moreno of RIPON HIGH
4th Place – Matt Cooper of TOKAY HIGH
6th Place – Nathan Atabay of WASHINGTON HIGH
6th Place – Grant Chachere of NORTHGATE HIGH
8th Place – Will Burton of CLAYTON VALLEY
8th Place – Oscar Diaz of EDISON HIGH
182 
2nd Place – Adrian Chavez of LIBERTY HIGH
2nd Place – Noah Poblano of DURHAM HIGH
4th Place – Parker Wilkin of GRANITE BAY HIGH
4th Place – Dylan Kranich of TOKAY HIGH
6th Place – Michael Cavender of FORT BRAGG HIGH
6th Place – ASIA CHATMAN of PITTSBURG HIGH
8th Place – Michael Barajas of WASHINGTON HIGH
8th Place – Oseyiomon Oiyemhonlan of DEER VALLEY HIGH
195
2nd Place – Joe Miller of MCQUEEN HIGH
2nd Place – Davor Skaric of DE LA SALLE
4th Place – AIDEN HENRY of WINDSOR HIGH
4th Place – CRISTIAN CRUZ of PITTSBURG HIGH
6th Place – DENZEL MABRY of CASTLEMONT HIGH
6th Place – Mateo Celaya of ST. PATRICKS
8th Place – Estevan Davila of LIBERTY HIGH
8th Place – TROY MORRIS of MONTE VISTA HIGH
220 
2nd Place – Andrew DeSoto of CALIFORNIA HIGH
2nd Place – Jared Zermeno of TOKAY HIGH
4th Place – Anthony Ceja of WINTERS HIGH
4th Place – KEVIN CORREA of WINDSOR HIGH
6th Place – Marko Sanchez of DOUGHERTY VALLEY HIGH
6th Place – Carter Pierce of FOOTHILL HIGH (PLEASANTON)
8th Place – Ben Roe of DE LA SALLE
8th Place – Devon Muldogn of WINTERS HIGH
285 
2nd Place – Wyatt Word of LIBERTY HIGH
2nd Place – GENARO ESTRADA of AMERICAN HIGH
4th Place – Andy DeLira of CLAYTON VALLEY
4th Place – James Hyatt of DURHAM HIGH
6th Place – Colten Horger of WILLITS HIGH
6th Place – Michael Jamison Jr of LOWER LAKE HIGH
8th Place – Blaine Nye of CALIFORNIA HIGH
8th Place – Ethan Lister of CALIFORNIA HIGH