Lou Bronzan Invitational Quarterfinals set

Greg_Viloria_West

120 – GREG VILORIA (West HS, SJ) Quarterfinalist (photo – Bob Brownne/Tracy Press)

 

Liberty High School

Liberty High School – Brentwood

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1. Liberty-Brentwood (NC): 82.5
2. McQueen (NEVADA) 64.5
3. American (NC): 55.0
4. Heritage-Brentwood (NC) 53.0
5T. California (NC): 51.0
5T. Willits (NC): 51.0
5T. Windsor (NC) 51.0
8. Durham (NS): 49.5
9. Exeter (CS): 49.0
10. San Ramon Valley (NC): 48.5

 

QUARTERFINAL MATCH-UPS

106
Evan Santos (American, NC) vs. Ricky Lopez (West, SJ)
Tony Rossotti (Windsor, NC) vs. Joe Morales (Exeter, CS)
Eli Blackwell (Tracy, SJ) vs. Cole Gregorson (Liberty, NC)
Nolan Marchetti (Freedom, NC) vs. Blake Fredrickson (Lower Lake, NC)
113
Daniel Borrego (Terra Nova, CC) vs. Joey Garcia (Heritage, NC)
Cruz Ascencio (CSD, NC) vs. Matt Castro (Exeter, CS)
Zachary Guerrero (Cordova, SJ) vs. Junior Garcia (McQueen, Nevada)
Kenneth Lefin (Antioch, NC) vs. Anthony Barbalinardo (Livermore, NC)
120
Greg Viloria (West, SJ) vs. Kai Niimi (Granite Bay, SJ)
Brandon Julien (San Ramon Valley, NC) vs. Noah Quichocho (Mt. Diablo, NC)
Trevor Bagan (Analy, NC) vs. Cade Martinez-Ignatov (Liberty, NC)
Santino Martinez (Edison, SJ) vs. Erik Olea (Exeter, CS)
126
Jose Fernandez (Upper Lake, NC) vs. Andrew Calderon (Exeter, CS)
Donovan Fontillas (Ripon, SJ) vs. Jared Callison (Monache, CS)
Tai White (Acalanes, NC) vs. Jonah Perez (California, NC)
Nicolas Lozano (Overfelt, CC) vs. Teague Dilbeck (Granite Bay, SJ)
132
Kyle Parco (San Ramon Valley, NC) vs. Jacob Alves (Heritage, NC)
Christian Utne (Clayton Valley, NC) vs. Trenton Edalgo (Tokay, SJ)
Nate Paulson (Liberty, NC) vs. Javon Brown (Freedom, NC)
Tyler Vesey (Willits, NC) vs. Derek Burton (Cordova, SJ)
138
Lupe Ayon (Exeter, CS) vs. Carson Wood (Tokay, SJ)
Hunter Gonzales (Durham, N) vs. David Montes (McQueen, Nevada)
Mathew Peterson (Monte Vista, NC) vs. Tyler Green (McQueen, Nevada)
Anthony Pruis (Heritage, NC) vs. Sergio Napoles (Liberty, NC)
145
Kai Ward (McQueen, Nevada) vs. Juan Andrade (Tracy, SJ)
Byron Torres (Willits, NC) vs. Casey Cox (San Ramon Valley, NC)
Luke Au-Yeung (Windsor, NC) vs. Riley Briggs (Heritage, NC)
Reilly McLoy (American, NC) vs. Jeremy Ridge (Acalanes, NC)
152
Beau Bradley (Monache, CS) vs. Briant Ferguson (Heritage, NC)
Aalijah David (Durham, N) vs. Anthony Florez (McQueen, Nevada)
Jerric Bato (Pittsburg, NC) vs. Leon Komatsu (Dougherty Valley, NC)
Ryan Peterson (Livermore, NC) vs. Perez Perez (Windsor, NC)
160
Jacob Arms (Willits, NC) vs. Nathan Bell (Liberty, NC)
Steve Allee (Windsor, NC) vs. Mason Kohls (Granite Bay, SJ)
Austin Kyle (Eureka, NC) vs. Kenny Saeterrn (Overfelt, CC)
Axel Jurgens (Acalanes, NC) vs. Donte Bassignani (Upper Lake, NC)
170
Maxwell Fleming (Miramonte, NC) vs. Nathan Atabay (Washington, NC)
Will Burton (Clayton Valley, NC) vs. Diego Moreno (Ripon, SJ)
Grant Chachere (Northgate, NC) vs. Matt Cooper (Tokay, SJ0
Oscar Diaz (Edison, SJ) vs. Tyriq Seymore (Cordova, SJ)
182
Adrian Chavez (Liberty, NC) vs. Asia Chatman (Pittsburg, NC)
Justin Verdot (Willits, NC) vs. Michael Cavender (Ft. Bragg, NC)
Dylan Kranich (Tokay, SJ) vs. Noah Poblano (Durham, N)
Michael Barajas (Washington, NC) vs. Parker Wilkin (Granite Bay, SJ)
197
Joe Miller (McQueen, Nevada) vs. Dylan Sanders (Durham, N)
Cristian Cruz (Pittsburg, NC) vs. Jacob Rhodes (Ripon, SJ)
Davor Skaric (De La Salle, NC) vs. Estevan Davila (Liberty, NC)
Kole Cooper (San Ramon Valley, NC) vs. Aiden Henry (Windsor, NC)
220
Sergio Vargas (Pittsburg, NC) vs. Anthony Ceja (Winters, N)
Skyler Morford (Northgate, NC) vs. Jared Zermmeno (Tokay, SJ)
Kevin Correa (Windsor, NC) vs. Marko Sanchez (Dougherty Valley, NC)
Khaled Wahba (American, NC) vs. Andrew DeSoto (California, NC)
285
Cord Boland (Exeter, CS) vs. Genaro Estrada (American, NC)
Michael Jamison (Lower Lake, NC) vs. Andy DeLira (Clayton Valley, NC)
Wyatt Word (Liberty, NC) vs. James Hyatt (Durham, N)
Colten Horger (Willits, NC) vs. Blaine Nye (California, NC)

 

LOU BRONZAN

Lou Bronzan Invitational “Battle for the Belt”