Mid Cals Semi-Final Matches; Tuttle, Oklahoma leads field after day 1

145 – DAWSON SIHAVONG (Bullard, CS)

Top 10 Team Scores (Day 1 – up to semis)

1 – Tuttle (Oklahoma): 171.5 (7 Ch/9 Conso)

2 – Gilroy (CC): 151.0 (8 Ch/6 Conso)

3 – Buchanan (CS): 150.5 (9 Ch/11 Conso)

4 – Poway (SD): 140.0 (6 Ch/9 Conso)

5 – Frontier (CS): 104.0 (4 Ch/8 Conso)

6 – Bakersfield (CS): 88.0 (4 Ch/4 Conso)

7 – Clovis (CS): 87.0 (5 Ch/3 Conso)

8 – Cleveland (New Mexico): 83.0 (3 Ch/5 Conso)

9 – Evergreen Valley (CC): 69.0 (2 Ch/3 Conso)

10 – Clovis North (CS): 67.0 (7 Conso)

Mid Cal preliminary round action – Day 1 (photo/Chris Mora, from inside the mat)
Mid-Cal preliminary round action (photo/Chris Mora, from inside the mat)

SEMI-FINAL MATCHES SET

106

#1 Andre Gonzales (Poway, SD) vs. #6 Ryan Luna (St. Francis, CC)

#4 Isaiah Marrujo (Cleveland, New Mexico) vs. #8 Calvin Antonio (Evergreen Valley, CC)

113

#1 Tristan Mascarenas (Cleveland, New Mexico) vs. #4 Justin Mouritsen (Clovis, CS)

#7 Michael Gioffree (Buchanan, CS) vs. #2 Garret Steidley (Tuttle, Oklahoma)

120

#1 Brandon Paulson (Clovis, CS) vs. Johnny Lopez (Poway, SD)

#5 Mathew Arias (Selma, CS) vs. #4 Kyler Lake (Buchanan, CS)

126

#1 Jason Miranda (Poway, SD) vs. #5 Victor Jacinto (Gilroy, CC)

#3 Hunter Leake (Buchanan, CS) vs. #2 Cole Reyes (Frontier, CS)

132

#1 Ryder Ramsey (Tuttle, Oklahoma) vs. #6 Rocky Raby (West Valley, N)

#5 Garrett Fletcher (Frontier, CS) vs. #3 Giano Petreculli (Clovis, CS)

138

#1 Chase Saldate (Gilroy, CC) vs. #4 Ryan Morphis (Frontier, CS)

#3 Andrew Bloemhof (Bakersfield, CS) vs. #2 Tyler Deen (Buchanan, CS)

145

#1 Dawson Sihavong (Bullard, CS) vs. #4 Joseph Martin (Buchanan, CS)

#3 Brady Dearmond (Tuttle, Oklahoma) vs. #2 John Fox (Gilroy, CC)

152

#1 Luke Surber (Tuttle, Oklahoma) vs. #4 Max Anderson (Clovis, CS)

#3 Daniel Vizcarra (Gilroy, CC) vs. #2 Aaron Gandara (Poway, SD)

160

#1 Matt Olguin (Buchanan, CS) vs. #4 Marcos Jimenez (Evergreen Valley, CC)

#3 Nathan Villarreal (Gilroy, CC) vs. #2 Alex Hernandez (Poway, SD)

170

#1 Dustin Plott (Tuttle, Oklahoma) vs. #5 Joseph Barnes (Gilroy, CC)

#3 Rocco Contino (Buchanan, CS) vs. #2 Jared Priest (Bakersfield, CS)

182

#1 Trent Tracy (Frontier, CS) vs. #5 Jordan Annis (Bakersfield, CS)

#6 Jalen Peralta (Buchanan, CS) vs. #2 Tyler Gianakopulos (Clovis, CS)

195

#1 Ryan Reyes (Gilroy, CC) vs. #4 Gabe Garcia (Cleveland, New Mexico)

#3 Jadon Martin (Buchanan, CS) vs. #2 Carson Berryhill (Tuttle, Oklahoma)

220

#1 Justen Darter (Bakersfield, CS) vs. #6 Mateo Morales (Clovis West, CS)

#4 Tyler Winslow (Sonoma Valley, NC) vs. #2 Andrew Rasmussen (Faith Baptist, S)

285

#1 Nicholas Villarreal (Gilroy, CC) vs. #5 Colin Naney (Tuttle, Oklahoma)

#3 Cohle Feliciano (Fremont, CC) vs. #2 Andrew Johnson (Poway, SD)