NCAA D3/NAIA AAs

 NCAA DIVISION III

ALL-AMERICANS

 

COLIN NAVICKAS

165 – COLIN NAVICKAS (Stevens Institute of Technology/Marina HS, S) NCAA D3 All-American

 

2016 
125 – CJ Pestano (Central Iowa/Torrance HS, S):  2nd Place
125 – Arnulfo Olea (Wartburg/Exeter HS, C):  5th Place
133 – Nathan Pike (New York University/Diamond Bar HS, S):  2nd Place
165 – Colin Navickas (Stevens Institute of Technology/Marina HS, S): 4th Place

 

133 - Nathan Pike (New York Univ./Mt. SAC/Diamond Bar HS, S), NCAA D3 All-American

133 – NATHAN PIKE (New York Univ./Mt. SAC/Diamond Bar HS, S), NCAA D3 All-American

2015
133 – Nathan Pike (New York University/Mt. SAC/Diamond Bar HS, S): 6th Place

 

125 - Gilbert Camacho - Wartburg/Washington Union (C), 2x NCAA D3 All-American

125 – GILBERT CAMACHO  (Wartburg/Washington Union HS, C), 2x NCAA D3 All-American

2014
125 – Gilberto Camacho (Wartburg College/Washington Union HS, C): 5th Place

 

Vincent Pisani (York College

149 – VINCENT PISANI (York College-PA/El Modena HS, S), NCAA D3 All-American ’13

2013
125 – Gilberto Camacho (Wartberg College/Washington Union HS, C): 3rd Place
149 – Vincent Pisani (York College-PA/El Modena HS, S): 4th Place
2011
184 – Seth Rehn (Coe College/Vista HS, SD): 5th Place

 

Seth Rehn

174 – SETH REHN (Coe College/Vista HS, SD), 2x NCAA D3 All-American

2010
174 – Seth Rehn (Coe College/Vista HS, SD): 7th Place

 

Glenn Geesman

285 – GLENN GEESMAN (MIT/Aptos HS, CC), NCAA D3 All-American

2008
285 – Glenn Geesman (MIT/Aptos HS, CC): 3rd Place

 

Steve Martin

133 – STEVE MARTIN (Loras College/Archbishop Riordan HS, CC), NCAA D3 All-American ’02

2002
133 – Steve Martin (Loras College/Archbishop Riordan, CC): 2nd Place
1997
118 – Jerry Boland (Lycoming College/Amador Valley HS, NC): 5th Place
1981
158 – Vertis Elmore (Cal State Stanislaus/Fremont-Oakland, O): 2nd Place

 

Marty Nellis (Humboldt State

118 – MARTY NELLIS (Humboldt State/Poway HS, SD), 2x NCAA D3 All-American

 

Adrian Smedley

158 – ADRIAN SMEDLEY (Humboldt State/Elk Grove HS, SJ), NCAA D3 All-American

1980
118 – Marty Nellis (Humboldt State/Poway HS, SD): 3rd Place
118 – Dan Tafoya (Cal State Stanislaus/Ventura HS, S): 6th Place
126 – Steve Zehnder (Humboldt State/Elk Grove HS, SJ): 6th Place
142 – Mike Fredenburg (Humboldt State/Campbell HS, CC): NATIONAL CHAMPION
150 – Marty Hozela (Humboldt State): 4th Place
158 – Adrian Smedley (Humboldt State/Elk Grove HS, SJ): 3rd Place
167 – Rod Coudright (Humboldt State): 8th Place
177 – Richard Sykes (Humboldt State/Hogan HS, SJ): 5th Place
190 – Mike Malkovich (Humboldt State/Pittsburg HS, NC): 5th Place

 

142 - Mike Fredenburg (Humboldt State

142 – MIKE FREDENBURG (Humboldt State/Campbell HS, CC), NCAA D3 National Champion/2x All-American

1979
118 – Marty Nellis (Humboldt State/Poway HS, SD): 6th Place
142 – Mike Fredenburg (Humboldt State/Campbell HS, CC): 2nd Place
142 – Brad Keith (Cal State Stanislaus): 5th Place
150 – Jon Sylvia (Humboldt State/Eureka HS, NC): 2nd Place
150 – John Parreria (Cal State Stanislaus/Modesto JC): 8th Place

 

Eric Woosley (Humboldt State

190 – ERIC WOOSLEY (Humboldt State/Arcata HS, NC), 2x NCAA D3 Champion

1978
118 – George White (Humboldt State): 4th Place
158 – Tom Pender (Humboldt State/Lincoln HS, CC): 4th Place
177 – Wayne Nickerson (Humboldt State/San Dieguito HS, SD): 2nd Place
190 – Eric Woosley (Humboldt State/Arcata HS, NC): NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

Kris Henry (Humboldt State

167 – KRIS HENRY (Humboldt State/Cupertino HS, CC), 2x NCAA D3 All-American

1977
142 – Jim Luster (Humboldt State): 2nd Place
150 – Mike Harr (Humboldt State): 4th Place
158 – Mike Karges (Humboldt State/Orange Glen HS, SD): 2nd Place
167 – Kris Henry (Humboldt State/Cupertino HS, CC): 2nd Place
190 – Eric Woosley (Humboldt State/Arcata HS, NC): NATIONAL CHAMPION
1976
134 – Mel Harris (Cal State Stanislaus/Merced HS, SJ): 4th Place
142 – Bob Harr (Humboldt State): 6th Place
158 – Mike Karges (Humboldt State/Orange Glen HS, SD): 6th Place
167 – Kris Henry (Humboldt State/Cupertino HS, CC): 4th Place

 

Brent Wissenback (Humboldt State/

190 – BRENT WISSENBACK (Humboldt State/Truckee HS, SJ), NCAA D3 National Champion

1975
118 – Dwight Miller (Humboldt State/Gunn HS, CC): 4th Place
190 – Brent Wissenback (Humboldt State/Truckee HS, SJ): NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

NAIA ALL-AMERICANS

 

ANDREW SCHULTE

141 – ANDREW SCHULTE (Concordia/Centennial HS, S) NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

STEELE

141 – STEELE ESCOBEDO (Menlo College/Fountain Valley HS, S) NAIA All-American ’16

 

TREVOR DEVESTERN

165 – TREVOR DEVESTERN (Dakota Wesleyan/Littlerock HS, S) 3x NAIA All-American

 

197 - CODY LINTON

197 – CODY LINTON (Doane/Winters HS, N) NAIA National Champion/3x All-American

 

133 – KODIE COLE (Concordia/Highland HS, S) 2x NAIA All-American

2016
125 – Hugo Perez (Midland College/Alhambra HS, S): 2nd Place
125 – Troy Lakin (Menlo College/Clayton Valley HS, NC): 3rd Place
133 – Kodie Cole (Concordia/Highland HS, S): 5th Place
133 – Vicente Hernandez (Simpson College/Clovis HS, C): 6th Place
141 – Andrew Schulte (Concordia/Centennial HS, S): NATIONAL CHAMPION
141 – Steele Escobedo (Menlo College/Fountain Valley HS, S): 7th Place
149 – Willie Fox (York/Gilroy HS, CC): 3rd Place
165 – Taylor Hodel (Dickinson St./Vacaville HS, SJ): 3rd Place
165 – Trevor Devestern (Dakota Wesleyan/Littlerock HS, S): 7th Place
174 – Zach Fishman (Northwestern Christian College/San Clemente HS, S): 5th Place
174 – Kevin Corbett (Doane/Fresno City College): 6th Place
184 – Ryan McWatters (Southern Oregon/Sultana HS, S): 2nd Place
184 – John Solano (Dickinson St/Los Osos HS, S): 3rd Place
197 – Cody Linton (Doane/Winters HS, N): NATIONAL CHAMPION
197 – Hudson Buck (Dickinson St./Vacaville HS, SJ): 5th Place
285 – Gabi Mussallam (Missouri Valley/Mira Mesa HS, SD): 3rd Place
GABI MUSALLAM

285 – GABI MUSALLAM (Missouri Valley/Mira Mesa HS, SD) 2015 NAIA National Champion

 

Aaron LaFarge

125 – AARON LAFARGE (Oklahoma City/La Habra HS, S), NAIA All-American

 

Michael Ruiz

133 – MICHAEL RUIZ (University of Great Falls/West Hills CC)

2015
125 – Aaron La Farge (Oklahoma City/La Habra HS, S): 2nd Place
133 – Michael Ruiz (University of Great Falls/West Hills CC): 2nd Place
133 – Brian Ha (Menlo College/Skyline CC): 7th Place
133 – Kodie Cole (Concordia/Highland HS, S): 8th Place
141 – Andrew Schulte (Concordia/Santa Ana CC/Centennial HS, S): 5th Place
141 – Steele Escobedo (Menlo College/Fountain Valley HS, S): 6th Place
165 -Eric Lopez (Menlo College/Victor Valley CC): 4th Place
174 – Kevin Corbett (Doane College/Fresno City CC): 7th Place
174 – Tyler Brown (Dickinson State/Sac City CC): 8th Place
197 – Hudson Buck (Dickinson State/Sac City CC/Vacaville HS, SJ): 4th Place
285 – Gabi Musallam (Missouri Valley/Mira Mesa HS, SD): NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

Jesse Hellinger - Dickinson State/Winters HS (N), NAIA National Champion

197 – JESSE HELLINGER (Dickinson State/Winters HS, N), NAIA National Champion

2014
125 – Sean Silva (Embry Riddle University/Barstow HS, S): 3rd Place
125 – Chris Padilla (Missouri Baptist/Clovis West HS, C): 4th Place
125 – Oscar Marin (York College/Bakersfield HS, C): 8th Place
133 – Richard Rios (Dakota Wesleyan/Santa Fe HS, S): 4th Place
133 – Michael Ruiz (University of Great Falls/West Hills CC/Porterville HS, C): 5th Place
133 – Brandon Benvenuti (Grand View University/Sierra CC/Oakmont HS, SJ): 6th Place
133 – AJ Valles (Simpson College/Fresno City CC/Sanger HS, C): 8th Place
165 – Eric Lopez (Menlo College/Turlock HS, SJ): 8th Place
165 – Trevor Devestern (Dakota Wesleyan University/Littlerock HS, S): 4th Place
174 – Brady Beamon (Simpson College/Steele Canyon HS, SD): 5th Place
174 – Erick Gomez (Lindsey Wilson College/Modest JC/Waterford HS, SJ): 7th Place
184 – Cody Linton (Cumberland Univ./Winters HS, N): 2nd Place
197 – Jesse Hellinger (Dickenson St./Sac-City CC/Winters HS, N): NATIONAL CHAMPION
285 – Gabi Musallam (Missouri Valley College/Mira Mesa HS, SD): 3rd Place
285 – Scott Brasil (Menlo College/Mt. Pleasant HS, CC): 4th Place
285 – Austin Lobsinger (Simpson College/West Valley HS, N): 6th Place

 

Mike Vasser

149 – MIKE VASSER (University of Great Falls/Foothill-Palo Cedro, N), 2013 NAIA All-American

 

2013
125 – Bryden Lazaro (Dickenson State/Bella Vista HS, SJ): 2nd Place
125 – Aaron LaFarge (Montana State-Northern/La Habra HS, S): 5th Place
133 – Angel Garcia (Menlo College/San Dimas HS, S): 3rd Place
141 – Anthony Vega (Simpson College/Lindhurst HS, SJ): 5th Place
149 – Mike Vasser (University of Great Falls/Foothill-Palo Cedro HS, N): 5th Place
157 – Trever Devestern (Dakota Wesleyan University/Littlerock HS, S): 7th place
165 – Eric Lopez (Menlo College/Hesperia HS, S): 2nd Place
165 – Brady Beamon (Simpson College/Steele Canyon HS, SD): 8th Place
184 – Jesse Hellinger (Dickinson State/Winters HS, N): 2nd Place
184 – Cody Linton (Cumberland Univ./Winters HS, N): 4th Place
285 – Jose Lopez (Dickinson State/John Glenn HS, S): 3rd Place
285 – Austin Lobsinger (Simpson College/West Valley HS, N): 4th Place
285 – Scott Brazil (Menlo College/Mt. Pleasant HS, CC): 6th Place

 

Sean Silva

125 – SEAN SILVA (Embry Riddle/Barstow HS, S), 2x All-American

2012
125 – Bryden Lazaro (Dickinson State/Bella Vista HS, SJ): 4th Place
125 – Sean Silva (Embry-Riddle/Barstow HS, S): 8th Place
133 – Angel Garcia (Menlo College/San Dimas HS, S): 7th Place
149 – Anthonie Linares (Cumberlands University/Oak Grove HS, CC): 5th Place
157 – Nick Waldrop (Campbellsville University/Freedom HS, NC): 8th Place
184 – Derrick Rottenberg (Southern Oregon/Red Bluff HS, N): 6th Place
285 – Jose Lopez (Dickinson State/John Glenn HS, S): 5th Place

 

Steve Urquizo (Dickinson State)

184 – STEVEN URQUIZO (Dickinson State/Merced HS, SJ)

2011
125 – Brandon Benvenuti (Lindenwood University/Sierra CC/Oakmont HS, SJ): 4th Place
133 – AJ Valles (Embry-Riddle/Fresno City CC/Sanger HS, C): 5th Place
165 – Clayton McFarlane (Lindenwood University/Poway HS, SD): 4th Place
174 – Glenn Rhees (Grand View University/Atascadero HS, S): 2nd Place
184 – Steven Urquizo (Dickinson State/Merced HS, SJ): 4th Place
184 – Derek Rottenberg (Southern Oregon/Red Bluff HS, N): 6th Place

 

rhees

174 – GLENN RHEESE (Grand View) National Champion

2010
125 – Chauncey Phillips (Cal Baptist/Will C. Wood HS, SJ): 2nd Place
125 – Angel Olea (Dickinson State/Exeter HS, C): 4th Place
125 – Jason Moorhouse (Menlo College/Yucca Valley HS, S): 7th Place
133 – Joseph Michel (Jamestown College-ND/San Fernando HS, LA): 7th Place
141 – Christian Martinez (Menlo College/Bakersfield HS, C): 4th Place
149 – Ben Garcia (Menlo College/Manteca HS, SJ): 5th Place
174 – Glenn Rheese (Grand View University/Atascadero HS, S): NATIONAL CHAMPION
2009
125 – Cory Borges (Montana State-Northern/Hughson HS, SJ): NATIONAL CHAMPION
125 – Jose Hernandez (Menlo College/Santa Ana HS, S): 5th Place
125 – Sam Fragoza (Cal Baptist/Calaveras HS, SJ): 8th Place
141 – Christian Martinez (Menlo College/Bakersfield HS, C): 7th Place
165 – Robert Davis (Menlo College/Tacoma, Washington): 3rd Place
165 – Lamar Reed (Cal Baptist/Crespi Carmelite HS, S): 4th Place
174 – CJ Knowland (Cal Baptist/Temecula Valley HS, S): 8th Place
285 – Jesse Ruiz (Menlo College/Santa Ana Valley HS, S): 3rd Place
2008
125 – Cory Borges (Montana State University/Hughson HS, SJ): NATIONAL CHAMPION
125 – Billy Exline (Missouri Valley College/Turlock HS, SJ): 3rd Place
125 – Jose Hernandez (Menlo College/Santa Ana HS, S): 5th Place
157 – Lee Morrison (Menlo College (Okanogan HS, Washington): 6th Place
165 – Robert Davis (Menlo College/Foss HS, Washington): NATIONAL CHAMPION
184 – Calvin DeVault (Embry-Riddle University/Temecula Valley HS, S)
285 – Jesse Ruiz (Menlo College/Santa Ana Valley HS, S): NATIONAL CHAMPION
285 – Marcus Moore (Southern Oregon University/Hogan HS, SJ): 5th Place
2007
125 – Cory Borges (Montana State-Northern/Hughson HS, SJ): 2nd Place
133 – Jason Moreno (Lindenwood University/Firebaugh HS, C): 5th Place
141 – Jordan Keckler (Northwestern/Grace Davis HS, SJ): 8th Place
165 – Calvin DeVault (Embry-Riddle University/Temecula Valley HS, S): 3rd Place
184 – Mariano Sanchez (Menlo College/Reedley HS, C): 5th Place
285 – Joe Espejo (Dickinson College/Stockdale-Bakersfield HS, C): 6th Place
285 – Chauncey Coleman (William Penn University/McLane-Fresno HS, C): 7th Place
2006
133 – Jason Moreno (Lindenwood University/Firebaugh HS, C): 4th Place
133 – Alfonso Paez (Menlo College/Livingston HS, SJ): 7th Place
133 – Pablo Sanchez (Menlo College/Hoover-Fresno HS, C): 8th Place
141 – Joe Garcia (Menlo College/Brethren Christian HS, S): NATIONAL CHAMPION
157 – Kyle Bickford (Menlo College/Vista HS, S): 8th Place
184 – Willie Parks (Dana College/Calvary Chapel HS, S): NATIONAL CHAMPION
197 – Tyrell Blanche (Menlo College/Moorpark HS, S): 7th Place
285 – Alex Becerra (Lindenwood University/Santa Ana HS, S): 2nd Place
285 – Chase Gormley (Lindenwood University/Torrance HS, S): 4th Place
2005
125 – Nathan Engel (Missouri Valley College/St. Helena HS, NC): 3rd Place
125 – Billy Exline (William Penn University/Turlock HS, SJ): 6th Place
149 – Tyler Moran (Embry-Riddle University/Temecula Valley HS, S): 3rd Place
165 – Ryan Guffey (William Penn University/Valhalla HS, SD): 7th Place
165 – Kevin Guinn (Waldorf College/Rancho Cotate HS, NC): 8th Place
174 – David Rivera (Embry-Riddle University/El Monte HS, S): 2nd Place
174 – Junior Liberal (Menlo College/Miami Central HS, Florida): 8th Place
184 – Jesse Juarez (Montana State-Northern/North Torrance HS, S): NATIONAL CHAMPION
197 – Tyrell Blanche (Menlo College/Moorpark HS, S): 4th Place
197 – Jimmy Becerra (Lindenwood University/Santa Ana HS, S): 7th Place
197 – Mariano Sanchez (Menlo College/Reedley HS, C): 8th Place
285 – Jacob Hallmark (Menlo College/Clovis HS, C): 4th Place
285 – Alex Becerra (Lindenwood University/Santa Ana HS, S): 4th Place

Ricky Aguiree

125 – RICKY AGUIRRE (Menlo College/San Fernando, LA), 2x NAIA All-American

2004
125 – Ricky Guzman (Lindenwood University/Northview HS, S): 2nd Place
125 – Cleo Johnson (Menlo College/Firebaugh HS, C): 4th Place
125 – Ricky Aguirre (Menlo College/San Fernando HS, LA): 6th Place
133 – Anthony Archuleta (Embry-Riddle University/Calvary Chapel HS, S): 5th Place
141 – James Guizar (Menlo College/Imperial HS, SD): NATIONAL CHAMPION
149 – Danny Castillo (Menlo College/Laguna Creek HS, SJ): 2nd Place
149 – Tyler Moran (Embry-Riddle University/Temecula Valley HS, S): 3rd Place
157 – Artem Krylov (Menlo College/Northgate HS, NC): 6th Place
165 – Eddie Lucatero (Menlo College/San Benito-Hollister HS, CC): 7th Place
174 – David Rivera (Embry-Riddle University/El Monte HS, S): 2nd Place
174 – Jesse Juarez (Montana State-Northern/North Torrance HS, S): 5th Place
184 – David Bonilla (Lindenwood University/Northview HS, S): 5th Place
184 – Jesse Vasquez (Menlo College/Escalon HS, SJ): 6th Place
197 – Marcus Andy (Menlo College/Skyview HS, Montana): 4th Place
285 – Ken Pamanien (Menlo College/Downy-Modesto HS, SJ): 6th Place

Jose Sanchez

133 – JOSE SANCHEZ (Menlo College/Edison HS, C), NAIA All-American

2003
125 – Ricky Guzman (Lindenwood University/Northview HS, S): 4th Place
125 – Ricky Aguirre (Menlo College/San Fernando HS, LA): 6th Place
125 – Isaac Pumarejo (Menlo College/Kingsburg HS, C): 7th Place
133 – Jose Sanchez (Menlo College/Edison-Fresno HS, C): 4th Place
141 – Anthony Archuleta (Embry-Riddle Univ/Calvary Chapel HS, S): 8th Place
149 – Saul Lucatero (Menlo College/San Benito HS, CC): NATIONAL CHAMPION
157 – Joey Martinez (Menlo College/Turlock HS, SJ): 3rd Place
165 – Pat Cadwallader (Embry-Riddle University/Brethren Christian HS, S): 4th Place
165 – Eddie Lucatero (Menlo College/San Benito-Hollister HS, CC): 5th Place
165 – Ryan Guffey (William Penn University/Valhalla HS, SD): 6th Place
174 – Larry Johnson (Dickinson State/Bakersfield CC): NATIONAL CHAMPION
174 – Brian Holt (Lindenwood/Orland HS, N): 7th Place
174 – Willie Falvey (Menlo College/Atascadero HS, S): 8th Place
184 – Joe Evano (William Penn/Rancho Cucamonga HS, S): NATIONAL CHAMPION
184 – Shamar Pigg (Dickinson State/Los Banos HS, SJ): 7th Place
285 – Ben Flores (Menlo College/San Benito-Hollister HS, CC): 4th Place

 

Saul Lucatero

149 – SAUL LUCATERO (Menlo College/San Benito HS, CC), NAIA National Champion/2x All-American

 

2002
125 – Ivan Sanchez (William Penn University/Santiago HS, S): 5th Place
141 – James Guizar (Menlo College/Imperial HS, SD): NATIONAL CHAMPION
149 – Saul Lucatero (Menlo College/San Benito-Hollister HS, CC): 2nd Place
149 – Danny Castillo (Menlo College/Laguna Creek HS, SJ): 4th Place
157 – Pat Cadwallader (Embry Riddle University/Brethren Christian, S): NATIONAL CHAMPION
157 – Joey Martinez (Menlo College/Turlock HS, SJ): 6th Place
165 – Brian Holt (Lindenwood University/Orland HS, N): NATIONAL CHAMPION
2001
157 – Pat Cadwallader (Embry-Riddle University/Brethren Christian HS, S): 3rd Place
174 – Joe Hurtado (Embry-Riddle University/Valhalla HS, SD): 2nd Place
2000
165 – Demetrio Duran (Embry-Riddle University/Poway HS, SD): 5th Place
174 – Jason Hatchett (Mary College/Bret Harte HS, SJ): 7th Place
1999
125 – Ryan Escobar (Southern Oregon/Ponderosa HS, SJ): NATIONAL CHAMPION
149 – Jesse Mindin (Southern Oregon/San Deguito HS, SD): 5th Place
157 – Rudy James (Montana State-Northern Lights/Long Beach Poly HS, S): 4th Place
174 – Demetrio Duran (Embry-Riddle University/Poway HS, SD): 4th Place
1998
118 – Ryan Escobar (Southern Oregon/Ponderosa HS, SJ): 5th Place
158 – Brian Samhammer (Southern Oregon/Vista HS, SD): 4th Place
167 – Demetrio Duran (Embry-Riddle University/Poway HS, SD): 5th Place
1997
126 – Tyson Escobar (Southern Oregon/Ponderosa HS, SJ): 6th Place
150 – Rudy James (Montana State-Northern Lights/Long Beach Poly HS, S): 4th Place
1996
150 – Tony Cooper (Lindenwood University/Enterprise HS, N): 6th. Place
285 – Pat King (Dickinson State/Ripon HS, SJ): 8th Place
1995
150 – Tony Cooper (Lindenwood University/Enterprise HS, N): 5th Place
285 – Pat King (Dickinson State/Ripon HS, SJ): 5th Place
1991, 1992, 1993, and 1994 – NO ALL-AMERICANS
1990
118 – Brett Southwick (Oregon Institute of Technology/Paradise HS, N): 8th Place
1989 – NO ALL-AMERICANS
1988
134 – Ken Wharry (Southern Oregon/La Sierra HS, S): NATIONAL CHAMPION
1987
134 – Ken Wharry (Southern Oregon/La Sierra HS, S): 4th Place
1986 – NO ALL-AMERICANS
1985
126 – Adrian Rodriguez (BIOLA University/Helix HS, S): 3rd Place
1984 – NO ALL-AMERICANS
1983
167 – Tom Mikalson (BIOLA University): 8th Place
1982 – NO ALL-AMERICANS
1981
126 – Pat Sheridan (BIOLA University/Johnston HS, Iowa): 5th Place
134 – Tony Ippolito (BIOLA University/Katella HS, S): 2nd Place
1980
134 – Pat Sheridan (BIOLA University/Johnston HS, Iowa): 4th Place

 

1979 NAIA CHAMPIONS

1979 NAIA CHAMPIONS – 142 – GENARO ZUMUDIO (Southern Oregon/Biggs HS, SJ) NAIA CHAMPION (bottom, second from left)

1979
134 – Pat Sheridan (BIOLA University/Johnston HS, Iowa): 3rd Place
142 – Genaro Zumudio (Southern Oregon/Biggs HS, SJ): NATIONAL CHAMPION

190 - Jim Blagg - NAIA National Champion

190 – JIM BLAGG – BIOLA University – NAIA NATIONAL CHAMPION/2X ALL-AMERICAN

1978
190 – Jim Blagg (BIOLA University/Wasson HS, Colorado): NATIONAL CHAMPION
1977
177 – Jim Blagg (BIOLA University/Wasson HS, Colorado): 6th Place
1976 – NO ALL-AMERICANS
1975
142 – Paul La Blanc (Southern California College/Fountain Valley HS, S): 4th Place
1974 – NO ALL-AMERICANS
1973
118 – James Steiger (U.S. International/Madison HS, SD): NATIONAL CHAMPION
142 – Gabe Ruz (U.S. International/Costa Mesa HS, S): 2nd Place
1972
118 – James Steiger (U.S. International/Madison HS, SD): 3rd Place
126 – Richard Ortega (U.S. International/Morse HS, SD): 3rd Place
142 – Jarret Williams (BIOLA University/Lynwood HS, S): 4th Place
142 – Gabriel Ruz (U.S. International/Costa Mesa HS, S): 6th Place
167 – Tom Tomlinson (U.S. International/Mt. Miguel HS, SD): 2nd Place
177 – Richard Hays (BIOLA University/Washington): 2nd Place
1971
126 – Richard Ortega (U.S. International/Morse HS, SD): NATIONAL CHAMPION
126 – Chris Davis (BIOLA University): 4th Place
150 – Steve Magruder (California Lutheran/Inglewood HS, S): 4th Place
167 – Tom Tomlinson (U.S. International/Mt. Miguel HS, SD): NATIONAL CHAMPION
1970 – NO ALL-AMERICANS
1969
177 – Mike Fisher (BIOLA University): 2nd Place
191 – Al Beagle (California Tech.): 6th Place
1968
115 – Rich Tamble (Adams State/South Torrance HS, S): 2nd Place
167 – Don Apodaca (Adams State/El Camino JC): 2nd Place

 

Dom

285 – DOM CAROLLO (Adams State/Redondo HS, S) NAIA NATIONAL CHAMPION ’67

 

1967
167 – Don Apodaca (Adams State/El Camino JC): 4th Place
191 – Ron Hampton (Adams State/El Camino JC): 4th Place
285 – Dom Carollo (Adams State/Redondo HS, S): NATIONAL CHAMPION
1966
115 – Rich Tamble (Adam State/South Torrance HS, S): 6th Place
160 – Bob Anderson (Adam State/South Torrance HS, S): 4th Place
191 – Ron Hampton (Adam State/El Camino JC): 4th Place
1965
167 – Bob Anderson (Adam State/South Torrance HS, S): 4th Place

 

Information compiled by Al Fontes, State Editor -The California Wrestler.com (TCW)