NHSCA Nationals – Quarterfinal match-ups (California Wrestlers)

NAVONTE DEMISON (Bakersfield HS, CS)

NHSCA SENIOR NATIONALS

113 pounds:
Jake Ferri (Shawseen Valey Tech, Mass.) vs. Nick Arborio (Berlin, Ct.)
Nick Daggett (Chatham Central, N.C.) vs. Anthony Pacheco (Sanger, Calif.)
Melvin Rubio (Enka, N.C.) vs. Robert Hartling (E.O. Smith, Ct.)
P.J. Ogunsanya (Oak Park River Forest, Ill.) vs. Nathan Rankin (Plano East, Texas)

120:
No. 18 (at 126) Drew Mattin (Delta, Ohio) vs. Jacob Smith (Southside-Gadsden, Ala.)
Jonathan Andreatta (John Mall, Colo.) vs. Dallas Wilson (Wichita South, Kansas)
Esco Walker (Hopewell, N.C.) vs. Tyler Kreith (Francis Howell, Mo.)
Noah Gilbert (East Burke, N.C.) vs. Dylan Pelland (Pratt, Kansas)

126:
Charles Schultz, Jr. (New Milford, Ct.) vs. Clayton Currier (Colstrip, Mont.)
Joey Sandoval (Fort Lupton, Colo.) vs. C.J. Walz (Central Valley Academy, N.Y.)
Tanner Cole (Deer Creek, Okla.) vs. Bjorn Schroeder (Bozeman, Mont.)
Tramone Jenkins (Beaufort, S.C.) vs. Adam Velasquez (Pitman, Calif.)

132:
No. 11 Breyden Bailey (Indianapolis Cathedral, Ind.) vs. Jose Tapia (Capital, N.M.)
Dante Immediato (Middletown, Del.) vs. Franco Valdes (Miami Southwest, Fla.)
No. 17 K.J. Fenstermacher (Northampton, Pa.) vs. Bradley Beaulieu (Marshwood, Maine)
Christian Miller (Plainview, Neb.) vs. No. 13 Grant Willits (Pueblo County, Colo.)

138:
No. 2 (at 145) Navonte Demison (Bakersfield, Calif.) vs. Josh Wyland (Benedictine Prep, Va.)
Danny Bertoni (Middletown, Md.) vs. No. 19 (at 145) Denton Spencer (Camden County, Ga.)
No. 17 Jaden Enriquez (Mission Oak, Calif.) vs. David Salazar (Sunnyside, Ariz.)
Mohammed Taylor (Marian Catholic, Ill.) vs. No. 5 (at 132) Zack Donathan (Mason, Ohio)

145:
Brandon Konecny (Corona del Sol, Ariz.) vs. Braedon Orrino (Central Valley, Wash.)
Phil Spadafora (Half Hollow Hills East, N.Y.) vs. Will Kaldes (Cumberland Valley, Pa.)
Corbin Smith (Wasatch, Utah) vs. J.J. Figueroa (Bakersfield, Calif.)
Chase Archangelo (Smyrna, Del.) vs. Ryan Monteiro (Minnechaug, Mass.)

152:
No. 10 (at 160) Jake Brindley (Lake Highland Prep, Fla.) vs. Diavante Reddick (Benjamin Smith, N.C.)
Shane Gantz (Waukesha West, Wis.) vs. Dillon Cravens (Bakersfield, Calif.)
Michael Ross (Foran, Ct.) vs. Vincent Dolce (Corona del Sol, Ariz.)
No. 10 Hunter Willits (Pueblo County, Colo.) vs. No. 19 Peter Pappas (Plainview JFK, N.Y.)

160:
No. 4 (at 152) Stephan Glasgow (Bound Brook, N.J.) vs. Angel Delcueto (Miami Southwest, Fla.)
Isaiah Johnson (A.L. Brown, N.C.) vs. Shawn Mosca (Carle Place-Wheatley, N.Y.)
Evan Barczak (Monroe Woodbury, N.Y.) vs. Bailee O’Reilly (Goodhue, Minn.)
Kyle Jasenski (Albany Academy, N.Y.) vs. Jakob Discher (Wasatch, Utah)

170:
No. 6 (at 182) Bryce Rogers (Lake Highland Prep, Fla.) vs. Kade Sanders (New Kent, Va.)
No. 14 (at 160) Georgio Poullas (Canfield, Ohio) vs. No. 11 Casey Cornett (Simon Kenton, Ky.)
No. 14 (at 182) Caleb Little (Jefferson, Ga.) vs. No. 15 Hayden Hastings (Sheridan, Wyo.)
No. 16 Brit Wilson (Mexico, Mo.) vs. No. 9 Andrew Berreyesa (Reno, Nev.)

182:
No. 17 Casey Randles (Coeur d’Alene, Idaho) vs. Connor Williams (LaCrosse Central, Wis.)
Alec McDowell (Maquoketa Valley, Iowa) vs. Antonio Stewart (Camden County, Ga.)
Kendall Elfstrum (Monroe Woodbury, N.Y.) vs. Daniel Surich (Mahwah, N.J.)
Gino Sita (Huntingtown, Md.) vs. Michael Battista (Broad Run, Va.)

195:
Travis Race (Fulton, N.Y.) vs. Jake Lowell (New Trier, Ill.)
Ezequiel Silva (Cherokee Trail, Colo.) vs. Timmy Abee (Jimmy C. Draughn, N.C.)
Pete Abraham (Padua, Ohio) vs. Eddie Smith (Belton-Honea Path, S.C.)
Carlos Martinez (First Flight, N.C.) vs. Sam Schuyler (Kings Park, N.Y.)

220:
No. 10 Chei Hill (South Dade, Fla.) vs. Sam Aguilar (Sultana, Calif.)
Benton Whitley (Minnechaug, Mass.) vs. Victor Lacombe (Hunterdon Central, N.J.)
Chris Kober (Haverford Prep, Pa.) vs. Zach Knighton-Ward (Uniondale, N.Y.)
Freddie Green (Spanaway Lake, Wash.) vs. Joe Marcano (Brandon, Fla.)

285:
No. 11 Sammy Evans (Alcoa, Tenn.) vs. Andrew Tanner (Adirondack, N.Y.)
Sammy deSerier (Mullen, Colo.) vs. Brian Barnes (McMinnville, Ore.)
Laith Alsous (Lewiston-Porter, N.Y.) vs. Gavin Nye (Corning, Calif.)
Jon Spaulding (Lakota East, Ohio) vs. No. 19 Kyron Taylor (South Dade, Fla.)

NHSCA JUNIOR NATIONALS

106 pounds:
No. 8 Jonathan Prata (Downey, Calif.) vs. Devin Sweeney (Potomac Senior, Va.)
Jon Charles (Central Valley Academy, N.Y.) vs. Kyle Kaiser (Paramus, N.J.)
Drew Schafer (Palmyra-Macedon, N.Y.) vs. Jack Wrocklage (Seckman, Mo.)
John Consorti (Wilson, Pa.) vs. No. 15 Dylan Ryder (Half Hollow Hills West, N.Y.)

113:
No. 10 Nico Aguilar (Gilroy, Calif.) vs. Cole Laya (East Fairmont, W.Va.)
Anthony Sciotto (Rocky Point, N.Y.) vs. Josh Nira (Greeley Central, Colo.)
Jace Koezler (Olathe South, Kansas) vs. Josiah Nava (Pueblo County, Colo.)
Dilan Ajtun (Downey, Calif.) vs. Enrique Sanchez (Queen of Peace, N.J.0

120:
Chris Wright (Central Dauphin, Pa.) vs. Jack Huffman (Millard West, Neb.)
Colin Poynter (Portage, Ind.) vs. Decklan Fischer (Snow Hill, Md.)
Graham Shore (Miami East, Ohio) vs. Cameron Fusco (Seckman, Mo.)
No. 17 Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge, Iowa) vs. Orion Anderson (Schuylerville, N.Y.)

126:
Matt Kazimir (St. Edward, Ohio) vs. Elijah Palacio (Calvary Chapel, Calif.)
Melquis Ortiz (New Milford, Ct.) vs. Collin Gerardi (Powhatan, Va.)
Micah Visuwan (Malvern Prep, Pa.) vs. Ryan Moore (Walton Verona, Ky.)
Nathaniel White (DeMatha, Md.) vs. Weston DiBlasi (Park Hill, Mo.)

132:
No. 4 Joey Silva (Lake Highland Prep, Fla.) vs. Gavin Smith (Archer, Ga.)
Aaron Diaz (Canyon Springs, Calif.) vs. Andrew Wert (Central Dauphin, Pa.)
Alex Felix (Gilroy, Calif.) vs. Dawson Bates (Jefferson, Ga.)
Jacob Butler (Elgin, Okla.) vs. Michael Millage (New Hampton, Iowa)

138:
No. 11 Cole Matthews (Reynolds, Pa.) vs. Larry Johnson (Lakeland, Idaho)
No. 17 (at 126) Jack Davis (Wyoming Seminary, Pa.) vs. Tony Mendoza (Selma, Calif.)
No. 9 (at 132) Jacori Teemer (Long Beach, N.Y.) vs. Trent Johnson (John Hardin, Ky.)
Devin Rivet (Bishop Hendricken, R.I.) vs. Mason Eaglin (Graham-Kapowsin, Wash.)

145:
No. 11 (at 152) Anthony Artalona (Tampa Prep, Fla.) vs. Ryan Luth (Foran, Ct.)
Josh Laubach (Archbishop Curley, Md.) vs. Justin McCoy (Chestnut Ridge, Pa.)
No. 13 (at 138) Jake Silverstein (Hauppauge, N.Y.) vs. John-Carl Petretti (Shoreham-Wading River, N.Y.)
Peter Enos (Faith Lutheran, Nev.) vs. Kasper McIntosh (Portage, Ind.)

152:
No. 15 (at 160) Aaron Brooks (North Hagerstown, Md.) vs. John Manning (Villanova School, Ont./Utah)
Brady Chrisman (Medina, Ohio) vs. Zach Hartman (Belle Vernon Area, Pa.)
Robert Morales (Central-Phoenix City, Ala.) vs. Riley Smucker (Smithville, Ohio)
Oscar Diaz (Selma, Calif.) vs. Robert Patrick (Ligonier Valley, Pa.)

160:
Erich Byelick (Lake Highland Prep, Fla.) vs. Ryan Devivo (Xavier, Ct.)
Colt Yinger (Mechanicsburg, Ohio) vs. Cade Wilson (Nazareth, Pa.)
Jared Lough (Colonial Forge, Va.) vs. Jonathan Loew (Wantagh, N.Y.)
Michael Petite (Piscataway, N.J.) vs. Billy Higgins (Skutt Catholic, Neb.)

170:
Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa, N.Y.) vs. Billy Christie (Hilton Head, S.C.)
Tate Samuelson (Castle View, Colo.) vs. Dalton Group (Susquenita, Pa.)
Jayden Woodruff (Ponderosa, Colo.) vs. Chase Forrester (Commerce, Ga.)
Matthew Ceparano (Southern Alamance, N.C.) vs. Luke McGonigal (Clearfield, Pa.)

182:
Gerardo Hernandez (Capistrano Valley, Calif.) vs. Jacob Henderson (Armuchee, Ga.)
Blake Barrick (Big Spring, Pa.) vs. Jake Thompson (Cincinnati Moeller, Ohio)
Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Minn.) vs. Justin Johnson (Owasso, Okla.)
Thomas Penola (Zionsville, Ind.) vs. Jack Flynn (Francis Howell, Mo.)

195:
No. 6 Gavin Hoffman (Montoursville, Pa.) vs. Joey Miller (McQueen, Nev.)
Tony Wuest (Smyrna, Del.) vs. Cody Howard (St. Edward, Ohio)
Kyle Lightner (Delaware Valley, N.J.) vs. Tony Andrade (Gilroy, Calif.)
Garrett Joles (Boyceville, Wis.) vs. No. 14 Zach Elam (Staley, Mo.)

220:
Ben Goldin (Lake Highland Prep, Fla.) vs. Brian Wallace (Clarke County, Va.)
Bryce de Maille (Oakdale, Md.) vs. Daniel Conley (Chaminade, Mo.)
Javier Salvador (Heritage, Tenn.) vs. Mateo Pena (Wagoner, Okla.)
Qumari Jackson (Fort Dorchester, S.C.) vs. Peter Acciardi (Don Bosco Prep, N.J.)

285:
Logan Church (Delta, Colo.) vs. Terrese Aaron (Mexico, Mo.)
Michael Burchell (Daniel Hand, Ct.) vs. Paul Robinson (Bremen, Ga.)
Cade Ridley (Commerce, Ga.) vs. Deonte Wilson (Amityville, N.Y.)
Alex Leasure (Alliance, Ohio) vs. Adrian Hitchcock (Neosho, Mo.)

NHSCA SOPHOMORE NATIONALS

106 pounds:
Sam Latona (Thompson, Ala.) vs. Dillon Murphy (Bethlehem Catholic, Pa.)
Chase Tebbets (Mead, Wash.) vs. John Worthing (Tioga Central, N.Y.)
Logan Ashton (Buford, Ga.) vs. Liam Logue (Father Judge, Pa.)
Isaiah Calderon (Cypress Falls, Texas) vs. Jacob Moran (Portage, Ind.)

113:
Trey Lane (Brandon, Fla.) vs. Ryan Garlitz (St. John’s Prep, Mass.)
Josh Blatt (North Henderson, N.C.) vs. Brandon Wittenberg (Battlefield, Va.)
Marcus Branford (Wilson, Pa.) vs. Brock Peele (Portage, Ind.)
Hunter Gregoris (Big Spring, Pa.) vs. Jack Darling (Masconomet, Mass.)

120:
Luciano Arroyo (Calvary Chapel, Calif.) vs. Cam Enriquez (Stroudsburg, Pa.)
Gabe Hixenbaugh (Thompson, Ala.) vs. Malyke Hines (Osceola, Fla.)
Kyle Gollhofer (Woodland, Ga.) vs. Paul Truntich (Archbishop Spalding, Md.)
Cahal Donovan (Phoenix, N.Y.) vs. James McClain (Franklin, Texas)

126:
Paul Watkins (North Forsyth, Ga.) vs. Ray Kable (McDonogh, Md.)
Reece Witcraft (Coweta, Okla.) vs. Garrett Kloeppel (Parkway South, Mo.)
Coltan Yapoujian (Pomona, Colo.) vs. Jeffrey Boyd (Erie McDowell, Pa.)
Kyle Fields (Danbury, Ct.) vs. Bryce Andonian (St. Edward, Ohio)

132:
Connor McGonagle (Timberlane, N.H.) vs. Sam Glassco (Mason, Ohio)
Warren McDougald (Niagara-Wheatfield, N.Y.) vs. Zak Kohler (Wasatch, Utah)
Gabe Miller (Pequea Valley, Pa.) vs. Gage McLaughlin (Mt. Anthony, Vt.)
Silas Shaw (Mooresville, N.C.) vs. Ben Pasiuk (Carrollton, Ohio)

138:
Devin Schwartzkopf (Francis Howell Central, Mo.) vs. Alex Winant (Mendham, N.J.)
Luca Frinzi (Bethlehem Catholic, Pa.) vs. Nathan Conley (Avon, Ind.)
Caesar Fountain (Father Judge, Pa.) vs. Tristen Cabinta (Salem, N.H.)
K.J. Kearns (Coronado, Colo.) vs. Michael Weber (Forsyth, Mont.)

145:
Ryan Vulakh (Pope John II, Pa.) vs. Ian Carlos (North Salem, Ore.)
Zane Brown (Louisville Male, Ky.) vs. Wyatt McCarthy (Newton, N.J.)
Sam Dover (St. Edward, Ohio) vs. Ricky Cabanillas (DePaul Catholic, N.J.)
Chris Fasano (Pueblo County, Colo.) vs. No. 20 Brevin Balmeceda (South Dade, Fla.)

152:
Mason Reiniche (Baylor School, Tenn.) vs. Kolton Clark (Scottsboro, Ala.)
Jacob Nolan (Saranac, N.Y.) vs. Anthony Hinson (Spring Grove, Pa.)
Owen Davis (Wyoming Seminary, Pa.) vs. Adrian St. Germain (Vashon Island, Wash.)
Zane Lanham (Huntington, W.Va.) vs. Ross McFarland (Phoenix, N.Y.)

160:
Edmond Ruth (Susquehanna Township, Pa.) vs. Samuel Mora (Amarillo Tascosa, Texas)
Vincent Baker (Blessed Trinity, Ga.) vs. Alex Cramer (Grayslake, Ill.)
Jackson Turley (St. Christopher’s, Va.) vs. Zac Russell (Whitfield, Mo.)
Trey Sizemore (Cincinnati LaSalle, Ohio) vs. Carson Kharchla (Olentangy Liberty, Ohio)

170:
Jared McGill (Chestnut Ridge, Pa.) vs. Manuel Elizondo (Friendswood, Texas)
Michael Baker (Cincinnati LaSalle, Ohio) vs. Jacob Cardenas (Queen of Peace, N.J.)
Troy Fisher (Goddard, Kansas) vs. Scott Joll (Belle Vernon Area, Pa.)
Gabriel Lee (Brookwood, Ga.) vs. Christian Rodriguez (Selma, Calif.)

182:
Cole Urbas (State College, Pa.) vs. Zach Brown (Eastern View, Va.)
Jonathan Fagen (Fruitland, Idaho) vs. Drake Barbee (Stilwell, Okla.)
Christian Knop (Alexandria, Ala.) vs. Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Minn.)
Noah Evans (Alcoa, Tenn.) vs. Jack Parr (St. Paul’s, Md.)

195:
Zach Marcheselli (Broken Arrow, Okla.) vs. Antonio Skipper (Lake City, S.C.)
Kevin Makosy (Urbana, Md.) vs. Lewis Fernandes (Voorhees, N.J.)
Hunter Jump (Grandview Hts., Ohio) vs. Terren Swartz (Campbell County, Wyo.)
Dustin Swisher (Hampshire, W.Va.) vs. Ryan Reyes (Clovis West, Calif.)

220:
Josh Heindselman (Piedmont, Okla.) vs. Nathan Hoaglund (Mount Lebanon, Pa.)
Kyle Cornwell (Elwood, Ind.) vs. Jordan Pryor (Oakdale, Md.)
Yaraslau Slavikovski (Northfield Mt. Hermon, Mass.) vs. Tomari Fox (Collins Hill, Ga.)
Caleb Allison (Weaver, Ala.) vs. Owen Trephan (Ashley Ridge, S.C.)

285:
Paul Liseno (Keansburg, N.J.) vs. Michael Kramer (Wilson Central, Tenn.)
Darius Wilkins (Wakulla, Fla.) vs. John High (Don Bosco Prep, N.J.)
Jervey Sistrunk (Bound Brook, N.J.) vs. Brandon Moran (Martinsburg, W.Va.)
Christian Sanchez (Miami Southwest, Fla.) vs. Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch, N.J.)

NHSCA FRESHMAN NATIONALS

106 pounds:
Drew Munch (Wyoming Seminary, Pa.) vs. Ryan Miller (Blair Academy, N.J.)
Wyatt Yapoujian (Pomona, Colo.) vs. Anthony Sissom (Spanish Springs, Nev.)
Kurtis Phipps (Norwin, Pa.) vs. Andrew Fallon (LaSalle Academy, R.I.)
Ryan Jack (Danbury, Ct.) vs. Dylan Cedeno (Fair Lawn, N.J.)

113:
Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield, N.Y.) vs. Will Carl (Middletown, Del.)
Leif Schroeder (Bozeman, Mont.) vs. Jimmy Carmany (Wadsworth, Ohio)
No. 16 (at 106) Zach Redding (Eastport-South Manor, N.Y.) vs. J.J. White (Wyoming Valley West, Pa.)
Jimmy Ramirez (Jefferson, Colo.) vs. Nick Masters (Woodward Academy, Ga.)

120:
Garrett Bowers (Cleveland, Tenn.) vs. Scott Richter (St. Edward, Ohio)
Chase Saldate (Gilroy, Calif.) vs. Sammy Heywood (Wasatch, Utah)
Bryce Hepner (St. Edward, Ohio) vs. Joey Miller (Musselman, W.Va.)
Ethan Oakley (Providence Grove, N.C.) vs. Peyton Hall (Oak Glen, W.Va.)

126:
Noah Castillo (Lake Highland Prep, Fla.) vs. John Martin Best (Parkersburg, W.Va.)
Joshua Saunders (Christian Brothers College, Mo.) vs. Nick Stonecheck (Buford, Ga.)
Stockton O’Brien (Wasatch, Utah) vs. Tyler Sung (New Canaan, Ct.)
Ethan Basile (Tampa Jesuit, Fla.) vs. Jonathan Miers (Easton, Pa.)

132:
Jackson Dean (Caesar Rodney, Del.) vs. A.J. Tamburrino (William Tennent, Pa.)
A.J. Caba (The Hotchkiss School, Ct.) vs. Parker Seeley (Moorcroft, Wyo.)
Joshua Stokes (Huntingtown, Md.) vs. Kolby Allred (Great Bridge, Va.)
Hayden Lieb (Bethel Regional, Alaska) vs. William McDougald (Niagara-Wheatfield, N.Y.)

138:
Gage McClenahan (Bald Eagle Area, Pa.) vs. Francis Morrissey (Veterans, Ga.)
Markeith Drakeford (Lugoff-Elgin, S.C.) vs. Gabe Onorato (Collingswood, N.J.)
Ryan Stencel (Lancaster, N.Y.) vs. Levi Stone (Colonial Forge, Va.)
Cooper Voorhees (Rapid City Stevens, S.D.) vs. Alan Kovacs (Danbury, Ct.)

145:
Kai Bele (Lake Highland Prep, Fla.) vs. Tanner Mendoza (Corona del Sol, Ariz.)
Graham Calhoun (Plymouth, Ind.) vs. Charlie Darracott (Buford, Ga.)
John Poznanski (Colonia, N.J.) vs. Chance Downs (Maquoketa Valley, Iowa)
Domonic Mata (Poway, Calif.) vs. Gavin Kane (Cambridge, Ga.)

152:
Colton Hawks (Holt, Mo.) vs. Marcos Gamez (Ariz.)
Richie Lee (Owasso, Okla.) vs. Caden Wright (Emmaus, Pa.)
Jaziah Whaley, Jr. (Valley, Colo.) vs. Cade Linn (Southern Columbia, Pa.)
Angel Garcia (Marianna Bracetti Academy, Pa.) vs. Tyler Stoltzfus (Mifflinburg, Pa.)

160:
Mason Christiansen (Bingham, Utah) vs. Andy Aldridge (Lee-Davis, Va.)
Ethan Hatcher (Brecksville, Ohio) vs. Gage Hockett (Cushing, Okla.)
Micah Ervin (Union County, Ky.) vs. Cole Foor (Watkins Memorial, Ohio)
Dominic Solis (McDonogh, Md.) vs. David Cumberledge (Ashtabula St. John, Ohio)

170:
Jacob Lagoa (Ashtabula St. John, Ohio) vs. Matthias Ervin (Union County, Ky.)
Dustin Radford (Archbishop Spalding, Md.) vs. Nathan Dunaway (Helena, Ala.)
Nicholas Villarreal (Gilroy, Calif.) vs. Logan Hawthorne (North Hall, Ga.)
Braydyn Lugardo (Saucon Valley, Pa.) vs. Chase Stegall (Northwest Cedar Hill, Mo.)

182:
Jack Wimmer (McDonogh, Md.) vs. Hamilton Cooper (Madison County, Ga.)
Jackson Filipowicz (Blessed Trinity, Ga.) vs. Max Marrero (Freedom, Pa.)
Samuel McNulty (Sandusky Perkins, Ohio) vs. Seth Carlton (North Hall, Ga.)
Logan Conner (Mercer, Pa.) vs. Reed Davis (Cass, Ga.)

195:
Shamique Bryant (St. Edward, Ohio) vs. Daniel Miranda (Somerset Academy, Fla.)
Bo Thompson (A.C. Reynolds, N.C.) vs. Dylan Nirk (Bloomington Prairie, Minn.)
Ben Lambert (Hampshire, W.Va.) vs. Adam Wilmore (Lancaster, Va.)
Haakon Van Beynen (Carmel, Ind.) vs. Hunter Catka (Sun Valley, Pa.)

220:
Cody Williams (McDonogh, Md.) vs. Cody Fleming (Ninety Six, S.C.)
Marquon Journey (Southmoore, Okla.) vs. Carlos Esquivel (Matoaca, Va.)
Bowie Eisenberg (North Hall, Ga.) vs. Aaron Sharp (Lakota East, Ohio)
Alexander Legg (Southmoore, Okla.) vs. Jeffrey Worster (Oxford Hills, Maine)

285:
Rodriguez Nunnally (Social Circle, Ga.) vs. Curtis Ruff (Lake Highland Prep, Fla.)
Jacob Edwards (Freedom, Va.) vs. Weston Wallace (Gatewood, Ga.)
Isaac Righter (Colonel Magruder, Md.) vs. D.J. Lundy (Irwin County, Ga.)
Craig Orlando (Verndale, Minn.) vs. Austin Chapman (Riverside, W.Va.)