NHSCA Sophomore All-Americans (California)

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

160 – Max Wilner (Fountain Valley, S), 2019

113 – Tristan Lujan (Selma, CS), 2018

132 – Chase Saldate (Gilroy, CC), 2018

195 – Ryan Reyes (Clovis West, CS), 2017

106 – Nico Aguilar (Gilroy, CC), 2016

182 – Anthony Montalvo (Buchanan, CS), 2016

182 – Chasen Blair (Rancho Bernardo, SD), 2015

220 – Kyle Jennings (Ponderosa, SJ), 2014

152 – Bryan Salinas (Northview, S), 2012

145 – Coleman Hammond (Bakersfield, CS), 2011

125 – Willie Fox (Gilroy, CC), 2010

152 – Jim Wilson (McNair, SJ), 2010

160 – Nikko Reyes (Clovis West, CS), 2010

285 – Gavin Andrews (Granite Bay, SJ), 2010

152 – Bryce Hammond (Bakersfield, CS), 2009

112 – Jesse Delgado (Gilroy, CC), 2008

119 – Jake Briggs (Bella Vista, SJ), 2008

152 – James Cook (Clovis West, CS), 2008

ALL-AMERICANS

MAX WILNER (Fountain Valley, S)

2019 NHSCA ALL-AMERICANS

106 – Brayden Abell (Oakdale, SJ): 3rd Place

126 – Jayden Gomez (Gilroy, CC): 7th Place

132 – Henry Porter (Oakdale, SJ): 3rd Place

132 – Victor Jacinto (Gilroy, CC): 7th Place

160 – Max Wilner (Fountain Valley, S): NATIONAL CHAMPION

220 – Justin Darter, Jr (Bakersfield, CS): 2nd Place

CHASE SALDATE (Gilroy, CC)

2018 NHSCA ALL-AMERICANS

113 – Tristan Lujan (Selma, CS): NATIONAL CHAMPION

126 – Brenden Johnson (Del Oro, SJ): 7th Place

132 – Chase Saldate (Gilroy, CC): NATIONAL CHAMPION

152 – JT Stinson (Del Oro, SJ): 5th Place

182 – Guillermo Escobedo (Bishop Amat, S): 8th Place

285 – Josiah Hill (Bakersfield, CS): 6th Place

RYAN REYES (Clovis West, CS)

2017 NHSCA ALL-AMERICANS

160 – Joseph Barnes (Gilroy, CC): 6th Place

170 – Christian Rodriquez (Selma, CS): 4th Place

195 – Ryan Reyes (Clovis West, CS): NATIONAL CHAMPION

NICO AGUILAR (Gilory, CC)

2016 NHSCA ALL-AMERICANS

106 – Nico Aguilar (Gilroy, CC): NATIONAL CHAMPION 

120 – Chase Zollman (Poway, SD): 2nd Place

120 – Ethan Leake (Buchanan, CS): 5th Place

132 – Alex Felix (Gilroy, CC): 2nd Place

132 – Brett Villarreal (Buchanan, CS): 7th Place

145 – Joel Romero (Buchanan, CS): 8th Place

152 – Bronson Harmon (Oakdale, SJ): 8th Place

182 – Anthony Montalvo (Buchanan, C): NATIONAL CHAMPION 

182 – Gerardo Hernandez (Capistrano Valley, S): 6th Place

TEAM RESULT – 5TH PLACE 

CHASEN BLAIR (Rancho Bernardo, SD)

2015 NHSCA ALL-AMERICANS

126 – Jaden Enrique (Mission Oak, CS): 2nd Place

160 – Angel Solis (Lemoore, CS): 6th Place

182 – Chasen Blair (Rancho Bernardo, SD): NATIONAL CHAMPION

220 – Hunter Halverson (Del Oro, SJ): 8th Place

285 – Gavin Nye (Corning Union, N): 6th Place

DJ LLOREN (Buchanan, CS)

2014 NHSCA ALL-AMERICANS

113 – Kai Kramer (La Costa Canyon, SD): 8th Place

120 – Durbin Lloren (Buchanan, CS): 3rd Place

126 – Greg Gaxiola (Buchanan, CS): 6th Place

138 – Jason Bergquest (Folsom, SJ): 4th Place

145 – Abner Romero, Jr (Buchanan, CS): 2nd Place

145 – Jared Hill (Clovis, CS): 4th Place

220 – Kyle Jennings (Ponderosa, SJ): NATIONAL CHAMPION

170 – Christopher Bailey (Poway, SD): 3rd Place

TEAM RESULT – 4TH PLACE 

LORENZO DE LA RIVA (Folsom, SJ)

2013 NHSCA ALL-AMERICANS

106 – Carlos Herrera (Bakersfield, CS): 4th Place

138 – Mason Koshiyama (Folsom, SJ): 5th Place

145 – Lorenzo De La Riva (Folsom, SJ): 5th Place

BRYAN SALINAS (Northview, S)

2012 NHSCA ALL-AMERICANS

152 – Bryan Salinas (Northview, S): NATIONAL CHAMPION

195 – Jeramy Sweany (Vacaville, SJ): 3rd Place

106 – Joey Cisneros (Redwood, CS): 3rd Place

138 – Bryce Martin (Bakersfield, CS): 6th Place

126 – Ricky Coster (Freedom, NC): 7th Place

145 – Nicholas Fiegener (Folsom, SJ): 7th Place

TEAM RESULT – 5TH PLACE

COLEMAN HAMMOND (Bakersfield, CS)

2011 NHSCA ALL-AMERICANS

103 – Leif Dominguez (Gilroy, CC): 3rd Place

112 – Kasey Klaus (Vacaville, SJ): 5TH Place

112 – Victor Trujillo (Bella Vista, SJ): 7th Place

130 – Hunter Hodges (Bakersfield, CS): 6th Place

140 – Kyle Perreault (Clovis East, CS): 6th Place

145 – Coleman Hammond (Bakersfield, CS): NATIONAL CHAMPION

285 – Johnathan Roa (Lemoore, CS): 8th Place

NIKKO REYES (Clovis West, CS)

2010 NHSCA ALL-AMERICANS

112 – Hermillo Esquivel (Orland, N): 3rd Place

125 – Willie Fox (Gilroy, CC): NATIONAL CHAMPION

152 – Jim Wilson (McNair, SJ): NATIONAL CHAMPION

160 – Nikko Reyes (Clovis West, CS): NATIONAL CHAMPION

160 – Silas Nacita (Bakersfield, CS): 5th Place

285 – Gavin Andrews (Granite Bay, SJ): NATIONAL CHAMPION

TEAM RESULT – 4TH PLACE

VINNY WALDHAUSER (Oak Ridge, SJ)

2009 NHSCA ALL-AMERICANS

130 – Nick Cano (St. Francis, CC): 4th Place

130 – Tim Box (Bakersfield, CS): 7th Place

135 – Nathan Zarate (Selma, CS): 6th Place

145 – Adam Fierro (Bakersfield, CS): 4th Place

145 – Bradley Johnson (Canyon Springs, S): 7th Place

152 – Vinny Waldhauser (Oak Ridge, SJ): 4th Place

152 – Justin Lozano (Selma, CS): 3rd Place

152 – Bryce Hammond (Bakersfield, CS): NATIONAL CHAMPION

JESSE DELGADO (Gilroy, CC)

2008 NHSCA ALL-AMERICANS

112 – Jesse Delgado (Gilroy, CC): NATIONAL CHAMPION

112 – Sean Silva (Barstow, S): 6th Place

112 – Bryan Grubbs (La Costa Canyon, SD): 8th Place

119 – Jake Briggs (Bella Vista, SJ): NATIONAL CHAMPION

130 – Frank Martinez (Northview, S): 5th Place

145 – Denzel Hawkins (Centennial, S): 7th Place

152 – James Cook (Clovis West, CS): NATIONAL CHAMPION

152 – Travis Gallegos (Foothill, N): 5th Place

160 – Ian Roy (Poway, SD): 6th Place

171 – Lyndell Scarr (Ponderosa, SJ): 7th Place

215 – John Meulman (St. Francis, CC): 3rd Place

215 – Brian Schoene (Bakersfield, CS): 5th Place

TEAM RESULT – 3rd Place

BRANDON ROCHA (Lemoore, CS)

2007 NHSCA ALL-AMERICANS

103 – Estevan Cabanas (Canyon Springs, S): 5th Place

112 – Steven Salinas (Northview, S): 6th Place

119 – Brandon Rocha (Lemoore, CS): 8th Place

119 – Henry Yorba (Poway, SD): 6th Place

140 – Nick Waldrop (Freedom, NC): 5th Place

171 – Ryan Loder (Granite Bay, SJ): 3rd Place

275 – Lloren Baize (Lemoore, CS): 6th Place

TEAM RESULT – 5th PLACE

TRAVIS RASMUSSEN (Bakersfield, CS)

2006 NHSCA ALL-AMERICANS

135 – Travis Rasmussen (Bakersfield, CS): 6th Place

140 – Vinny Maraj (Yucca Valley, S): 3rd Place

145 – Brad Pace (Ponderosa, SJ): 4th Place