Orland Wins 2019 Lou Bronzan Invitational

All individual Champions received the traditional Lou Bronzan belt
Tracy’s Eli Blackwell wins 3rd Bronzan belt

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Orland (N): 149.0

2 – Granite Bay (SJ): 148.0

3 – McQueen (Nevada): 147.0

4 – Freedom (NC): 131.0

5 – De La Salle (NC): 123.5

6 – Palo Alto (CC): 114.0

7 – Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep (CC): 111.5

8 – Clayton Valley (NC): 99.5

9 – Tracy (SJ): 93.0

10 – Livermore (NC): 91.0

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

106

1st Place – BEN MILLER of MCQUEEN HIGH

2nd Place – Nick Trave of PETALUMA HIGH

3rd Place – Henry Baalman of DUBLIN HIGH

4th Place – Ben Quipa of GRANITE BAY HIGH

5th Place – Julian Ablang of FREEDOM HIGH

6th Place – Dylan Mizuhara of LIVERMORE HIGH

7th Place – Tommy Massaroth of LIBERTY HIGH TEAM B

8th Place – Jared Campana of SAN LEANDRO HIGH

113

1st Place – JaHaun Hicks of MCQUEEN HIGH

2nd Place – Talon Niimi of GRANITE BAY HIGH

3rd Place – Liam Nelson of ORLAND HIGH

4th Place – Anthony Nunes of TRACY HIGH

5th Place – Jon Fredrickson of WINDSOR HIGH

6th Place – Jeremiah Mateo of SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL PREP

7th Place – Khwaja Abdur Rehman of VALLEJO HIGH

8th Place – Shane Jensen of CLAYTON VALLEY SCHOOL

120

1st Place – Preston Harn of MCQUEEN HIGH

2nd Place – Albert Truong of FREEDOM HIGH

3rd Place – Sacha Williams of PALO ALTO HIGH

4th Place – Jonathan Garcia of ORLAND HIGH

5th Place – Josh Gonzalez of LIBERTY HIGH

6th Place – Cade Talmadge of CLAYTON VALLEY SCHOOL

7th Place – Luke Randolph of GRANITE BAY HIGH

8th Place – Marco Villamil of DELA SALLE of Concord

126

1st Place – Gabe Jensen of GRANITE BAY HIGH

2nd Place – Francis Woods of SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL PREP

3rd Place – TONY YUKE of C.K. MCKLATCHY HIGH

4th Place – Dominic Rivera of RANCHO COTATE HIGH

5th Place – Joaquin Garibay of FREEDOM HIGH

6th Place – Maaz Adil of WASHINGTON (Fremont) HIGH

7th Place – Darrian Marieiro of TRACY HIGH

8th Place – Mizael Lopez of DEER VALLEY HIGH

132

1st Place – Conor Sweeney of DE LA SALLE of Concord

2nd Place – Jonathon Uhl of TRACY HIGH

3rd Place – Zachary Hammerschmidt of FREEDOM HIGH

4th Place – Colby Dobson of SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL PREP

5th Place – Alex Dominguez of ORLAND HIGH

6th Place – Samuel Sosa of DEER VALLEY HIGH

7th Place – Logan Corrion of FREEDOM HIGH

8th Place – Hezzy Crawford of IRVINGTON HIGH

138

1st Place – Eli Blackwell of TRACY HIGH

2nd Place – NICK SMITH of MCQUEEN HIGH

3rd Place – Ethan Dimitri of CLAYTON VALLEY SCHOOL

4th Place – Nicholas Barajas of WASHINGTON (Fremont) HIGH

5th Place – Lukas Bettencourt of PETALUMA HIGH

6th Place – Sebastian Lui of SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL PREP

7th Place – Dakodah Hazen of DUBLIN HIGH

8th Place – Luke Chan of MERRILL WEST HIGH

145

1st Place – Dara Heydarpour of PALO ALTO HIGH

2nd Place – Michael Ryaboy of LOWELL HIGH

3rd Place – Aiden Linder of DELA SALLE of Concord

4th Place – Sami Barakat of SAN RAMON VALLEY HIGH

5th Place – Anthony Hall of CLAYTON VALLEY SCHOOL

6th Place – Harrison Garcia of HERITAGE (Brentwood) HIGH

7th Place – Robert Harper of UPPER LAKE HIGH

8th Place – BLAISE DUNAHOO of C.K. MCKLATCHY HIGH

152

1st Place – Adar Schwarzbach of PALO ALTO HIGH

2nd Place – Coleman Gonzales of CLAYTON VALLEY SCHOOL

3rd Place – Brayden Schumann of ORLAND HIGH

4th Place – Azary Matsuda of GRANITE BAY HIGH

5th Place – Anthony Perez of GRANITE BAY HIGH

6th Place – Max Gomez of GRANADA HIGH

7th Place – Evan Griffiths of LIBERTY HIGH

8th Place – Dontae Kountz of ARROYO (San Lorenzo) HIGH

160

1st Place – Trent Silva of WINDSOR HIGH

2nd Place – Braumon Creighton of PALO ALTO HIGH

3rd Place – Mason Salazar of KIMBALL HIGH

4th Place – Jordan Bets of GRANADA HIGH

5th Place – TYLER CULP of C.K. MCKLATCHY HIGH

6th Place – Colton Behmlander of CLAYTON VALLEY SCHOOL

7th Place – Anthony Baldacci of DELA SALLE of Concord

8th Place – David Darrin Bascomb of PITTSBURG SENIOR HIGH

170

1st Place – Timothy Greenhouse of SAN RAMON VALLEY HIGH

2nd Place – Darin Guerrero of DELA SALLE of Concord

3rd Place – Benicio Martinez of ORLAND HIGH

4th Place – Caden Chan of LOWELL HIGH

5th Place – Logan Morris of LIBERTY HIGH

6th Place – Aadam Jaleel of VALLEJO HIGH

7th Place – Abdurrahman Garner of JFK HIGH SACRAMENTO

8th Place – Halo Lynch of PALO ALTO HIGH

182

1st Place – Jonathan Gruver of SAN RAMON VALLEY HIGH

2nd Place – Andrew Hamant of COLLEGE PARK HIGH

3rd Place – Noah Russell of WASHINGTON (Fremont) HIGH

4th Place – James Parisi of FOOTHILL (PLEASANTON) HIGH

5th Place – Stefan Bakiev of DELA SALLE of Concord

6th Place – Luke Andrus of LIVERMORE HIGH

7th Place – JT Earle of DELA SALLE of Concord

8th Place – Derrall Sheldon of GRANITE BAY HIGH

195

1st Place – Callan Ivy of SAN LEANDRO HIGH

2nd Place – Sam Wade of FOOTHILL (PLEASANTON) HIGH

3rd Place – Joel Lopez of ORLAND HIGH

4th Place – Aiden Sanchez of DOUGHERTY VALLEY HIGH

5th Place – Abtin Olaee of IRVINGTON HIGH

6th Place – Tomas Mayorga of SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL PREP

7th Place – Diego Rutowski of DELA SALLE of Concord

8th Place – Manuel Munoz of JAMES LOGAN HIGH

220

1st Place – Xavier Williams of LIVERMORE HIGH

2nd Place – Elias Mendoza of GRANITE BAY HIGH

3rd Place – Bradley Moore of DELA SALLE of Concord

4th Place – Robert Gulchin of SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL PREP

5th Place – Alex Cruz of WINDSOR HIGH

6th Place – Bradley Sneathen of UPPER LAKE HIGH

7th Place – Aiden Roe of DELA SALLE of Concord

8th Place – Chase Kerezsi of GRANADA HIGH

285

1st Place – Caleb Hunter of FREEDOM HIGH

2nd Place – Sitiveni Gaunavinaka of BERKELEY HIGH

3rd Place – Angel Bravo of ORLAND HIGH

4th Place – Garrett Scherer of LIVERMORE HIGH

5th Place – Angel Martinez of MCQUEEN HIGH

6th Place – Sebastian Davis of HERITAGE (Brentwood) HIGH

7th Place – Nabil Irshad of JAMES LOGAN HIGH

8th Place – Mikey Gonzalez of COLLEGE PARK HIGH