Pitman Brings Home Mat Classic Title; Wilder & Sanchez Earn MVP Honors – Jan. 11, 2020

141 – Jackson Morgan (Granada, NC) Mat Classic Champion

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Pitman (SJ): 195.0

2 – Grace Davis (SJ): 159.0

3 – Northgate (NC): 152.0

4 – Archbishop Riordan (CC): 151.0

5 – Granada (NC): 147.0

6 – Redwood (NC): 113.0

7 – Dublin (NC): 104.5

8 – Clayton Valley (NC): 104.5

9 – Foothill (NC): 91.0

10 – De La Salle (NC): 90.0

109

1st Place – Aiden Wilder of Grace M Davis High School (SJ) *MVP

2nd Place – Miles Garcia of Monte Vista High School (NC)

4th Place – Gabriel Tellez of John H Pitman High School (SJ)

4th Place – Shane Jensen of Clayton Valley High School (NC)

5th Place – Henry Baalman of Dublin High School (NC)

6th Place – Valente Espino of Archbishop Riordan High School (CC)

116

1st Place – Jaden Ramos of Redwood High School (NC)

2nd Place – Xander Romero of Middletown High School(NC)

4th Place – Alex Talamante of John H Pitman High School (SJ)

4th Place – Jaden Namayan of Granada High School (NC)

5th Place – Jeremey lapham of Bear Creek High School (SJ)

6th Place – Cole Klapprott of Dublin High School (NC)

123

1st Place – John Valdez of Grace M Davis High School (SJ)

2nd Place – Logan Moon of Placer High School (SJ)

3rd Place – Josiah Hurd of Livermore High School (NC)

4th Place – Julian Rosales of John H Pitman High School (SJ)

5th Place – Cade Talmadge of Clayton Valley High School (NC)

6th Place – Lucas Anderson of Rancho Cotate High School (NC)

129

1st Place – Carson Prim of Grace M Davis High School (SJ)

2nd Place – Julian Victoria of Dublin High School (NC)

4th Place – Conner Larosa of John H Pitman High School (SJ)

4th Place – Andrew Ji of Redwood High School (NC)

6th Place – Justus Haskin of Placer High School (SJ)

6th Place – Benito Saldivar of Napa High School (NC)

135

1st Place – Dylan Pilger of Dublin High School (NC)

2nd Place – Andre Dargani of Clayton Valley High School (NC)

3rd Place – Ben Olsan of Redwood High School (NC)

4th Place – Tony Cuevas of John H Pitman High School (SJ)

6th Place – Alex Thomas of Thomas Downey High School (SJ)

6th Place – Connor Gabe of California High School (NC)

141

1st Place – Jackson Morgan of Granada High School (NC)

2nd Place – Jason Tang of Archbishop Riordan High School (CC)

4th Place – Nicholas Barajas of Washington High School (NC)

4th Place – Casey Strand of Clayton Valley High School (NC)

6th Place – Dakodah Hazen of Dublin High School (NC)

6th Place – Kayvan Danesh of Adrian C. Wilcox High School (CC)

148

1st Place – Cole Sanchez of Northgate High School (NC) *MVP

2nd Place – Maxwell Wise of Foothill High School (NC)

4th Place – River Rogers of Placer High School (SJ)

4th Place – Michael Ryaboy of Lowell High School (SF)

6th Place – Gabriel Dominguez of Adrian C. Wilcox High School (CC)

6th Place – Alexander Ponce of Washington High School (NC)

155

1st Place – Jon Stout of John H Pitman High School (SJ)

2nd Place – Angelo Esposito of Northgate High School (NC)

4th Place – David Aberouette of Archbishop Riordan High School (CC)

4th Place – Noah Segura of James Logan High School (NC)

6th Place – Coleman Gonzales of Clayton Valley High School (NC)

6th Place – Benjamin Jolis of Bear Creek High School (SJ)

163

1st Place – Randy Aberouette of Archbishop Riordan High School (CC)

2nd Place – Isaiah Ontiveros of John H Pitman High School (SJ)

4th Place – Caden Chan of Lowell High School (SF)

4th Place – Francisco Espinosa of Northgate High School (NC)

6th Place – Jacob Turner of Grace M Davis High School (SJ)

6th Place – Cody Mocciano of Foothill High School (NC)

173

1st Place – Logan Morris of Liberty High School (NC)

2nd Place – JT Earle of DeLa Salle High School (NC)

3rd Place – Edward Vilchis of Granada High School (NC)

4th Place – Peter Brogger of Bear Creek High School (SJ)

5th Place – Cabot Batie of Northgate High School (NC)

6th Place – Braden Sanchez of Thomas Downey High School (SJ)

185

1st Place – Nicolas Le Sieur of Northgate High School (NC)

2nd Place – Renato Bezerra of Archbishop Riordan High School (CC)

4th Place – Ian Richardson of Granada High School (NC)

4th Place – Khalid Ghani of John H Pitman High School (SJ)

6th Place – Michael Fitzsimmons of Redwood High School (NC)

6th Place – Tyler Rowland of Adrian C. Wilcox High School (CC)

198

1st Place – Sam Wade of Foothill High School (NC)

2nd Place – Daniel DeSoto of California High School (NC)

3rd Place – Carlos Hernandez of Alhambra High School (NC)

4th Place – Matt Melnykov of Mission San Jose High School (NC)

5th Place – Carson Struve of Grace M Davis High School (SJ)

6th Place – Jared Pyzer of Middletown High School (NC)

223

1st Place – Juan Mora of John H Pitman High School (SJ)

2nd Place – Raymond Russell of Archbishop Riordan High School (CC)

3rd Place – Ryan Bischofberger of American High School (NC)

4th Place – Michael Vasquez of Berkeley High School (NC)

6th Place – Ryan Bailey of Amador Valley High School (NC)

6th Place – Aidan Roe of DeLa Salle High School (NC)

288

1st Place – Cole Lex of Napa High School (NC)

2nd Place – Robert Porter of Granada High School (NC)

3rd Place – Nathan Boyce of Amador Valley High School (NC)

4th Place – Chris Chisley of Bear Creek High School (SJ)

5th Place – Caden Holt-Allen of Santa Rosa High School (NC)

6th Place – Garrett Scherer of Livermore High School (NC)