Rancho Bernardo Wins 2017 Sierra Nevada Classic; Jaden Abas OW

Rancho Bernardo (SD) Sierra Nevada Classic Champions

 

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES
  1. Rancho Bernardo (SD): 217.5
  2. Lakeland: 183.0
  3. Thurston: 172.0
  4. Servite (S): 148.0
  5. Spanish Springs: 147.0
  6. American Fork: 144.0
  7. Marshfield: 137.5
  8. Spring Creek: 136.0
  9. Madera South (CS): 130.5
  10. Ponderosa (SJ): 120.5

Jaden Abas – Outstanding Wrestler Award

106
  1. Gabriel Schumm – Citrus Hill (S)
  2. Andrew Silva – Servite (S)
  3. Devin Griffen – Spanish Springs
  4. Gavin Concepcion – Rancho Bernardo (SD)
  5. Zak Thompson – Palma (CC)
  6. Chandler Axtell – Lakeland
  7. Andrew Calvert – Franklin (SJ)
  8. Nathan Bartholomew – American Fork
113
  1. Zeth Brower – Crater
  2. Gavin Sherrill – Thurston
  3. Eric Sanchez – Silver Creek (CC)
  4. Sam Edelblute – Lakeland
  5. Dante Roggio – Vallivue
  6. Kody Koumentis – Marshfield
  7. Ethan Tabaie – Granite Bay (SJ)
120
  1. Ty Smith – Virgin Valley
  2. William Edelblute – Lakeland
  3. Lorenzo Vasquez – Culver
  4. Owen Jones – Spanish Springs
  5. Edison Alanis – Franklin (SJ)
  6. Trevor Bagan – Analy (NC)
  7. Eric Lopez – Reno
  8. Josh Tripp – Spring Creek
126
  1. Joshua Medina – Servite (S)
  2. Rhett Miner – American Fork
  3. Jaden Le – Rancho Bernardo (SD)
  4. Daniel Magana – Servite (S)
  5. Enrique Vincent – McNary
  6. Alex Jimenez – Escalon (SJ)
  7. Manuel Monroy – Thurston
  8. Jr. Garcia – McQueen
 132
  1. Elijah Palacio – Edison (S)
  2. Angelo Martinoni – Folsom (SJ)
  3. Lokahi Tonge – Elk Grove (SJ)
  4. Teague Dilbeck – Granite Bay (SJ)
  5. Daniel Bracamontes – Villa Park (S)
  6. Gabriel Terry – Mountain View (CC)
  7. Frank Giovannetti – Reno
  8. John Villagran – Temescal Canyon (SD)
138
  1. Jaden Abas – Rancho Bernardo (SD)
  2. Ryley Boutain – Benicia (SJ)
  3. Nico Antuna – Centennial
  4. Dyllan Fuchs – Spring Creek
  5. AJ Lira – Marshfield
  6. Teddy Okada – Servite (S)
  7. Kendall Frank – Elk Grove (SJ)
  8. Rhys Panero – Escalon (SJ)
 145
  1. Larry Johnson – Lakeland
  2. Tyler Badgett – Rancho Bernardo (SD)
  3. John McCoy – Marina (S)
  4. Josh Bartholomew – American Fork
  5. Eric Santos – Benicia (SJ)
  6. Anthony Chavez – Spring Creek
  7. Tyler Green – McQueen
  8. Juan Garcia – Madera South (CS)
152
  1. Logan Meek – Crater
  2. Garrett Lefebvre – Marshfield
  3. Gabe De Haro – Temescal Canyon (SD)
  4. Riley Lewallen – Ponderosa (SJ)
  5. Beau Chacon – Spring Creek
  6. Jared Williams – Edison (S)
  7. Troy Madrigal – Servite (S)
  8. Patrick Garcia – Modesto Christian (SJ) 
160
  1. Sean McCormick – Churchill County
  2. Austin Watson – Thurston
  3. Brayden Ebbs – McNary
  4. Augstine Garcia – Madera South (CS)
  5. Jesse Pacheco – Temescal Canyon (SD)
  6. Carson Gause – Elk Grove (SJ)
  7. Victor Torres – Culver
  8. Austin Soelzer – Vista del Lago (SJ)
170
  1. Travis Wittlake – Marshfield
  2. Dylan Miracle – Madera South (CS)
  3. Hunter Gonzalez – Rocklin (SJ)
  4. Javen Jovero – Rancho Bernardo (SD)
  5. Richard Kilgore – Centennial
  6. Connor Sandstrom – American Fork
  7. Carl Hansen – Elko
  8. Brent Reed – Servite (S)
182
  1. Blake Murray – Douglas
  2. Cresent Crandall – Virgin Valley
  3. Quinn Simard – Shasta (N)
  4. Logan Klonicke – Spanish Springs
  5. Colin Murphy – Rancho Bernardo (SD)
  6. Malik Lewis – Franklin (SJ)
  7. Tyler Roper – Centennial
  8. Cade Billingsley – Lowry 
195
  1. Avery Jaramillo – Thurston
  2. Kyle Richards – Folsom (SJ)
  3. Joe Miller – McQueen
  4. Colby Preston – Spanish Springs
  5. Richie Garcia – Damonte Ranch
  6. Cylus Hoke – Culver
  7. Tucker St.Andre – Lassen (N)
  8. John Gblah – Elk Grove (SJ)
220
  1. Jose Sanchez – Nyssa
  2. Tony Rogers – Chester (N)
  3. Victor Moore – Calaveras (SJ)
  4. Ryan Olivas – Rancho Bernardo (SD)
  5. John Kelley – Calaveras (SJ)
  6. Mike Ruiz – Villa Park (S)
  7. Nicolas Wycoff – Cardinal Newman (NC)
  8. Dayden Payne – Virgin Valley
285
  1. Ryan Higginbotham – Modesto Christian (SJ)
  2. Ben Dooley – Churchill County
  3. Ian Filoso – American Fork
  4. Luis Penick – Anderson (N)
  5. Griffin Dalske – Corning (N)
  6. David Herring – Mountain View (CC)
  7. Thomas Reising – Citrus Hill (S)
  8. Lonnie Slapinski – Fernley