Rancho Bernardo Wins Back-to-Back Sierra Nevada Classic Team titles

Top 10 Team Scores

1 – Rancho Bernardo, SD (CA): 208.0

2 – Spring Creek (NV): 193.5

3 – Del Oro, SJ (CA): 170.5

4 – Shadow Ridge (NV): 169.0

5 – Spanish Springs (NV): 157.5

6 – Lakeland (ID): 152.5

7 – Folsom, SJ (CA): 152.0

8 – Vista del Lago, SJ (CA): 148.0

9 – Bishop Amat, S (CA): 142.0

10 – Lebanon (OR): 129.0

106 Champion – Kennedyl Mobley (North Central, Washington)

2 – Chase Milligan (Spring Creek, Nevada)

3 – Ryan Luna (St. Francis, CC, Calif.)

4 – Alan Luff (Kelso, Washington)

5 – Luke Van Orden (SLAM Academy, Nevada)

6 – Daniel Lopez (Folsom, SJ, Calif.)

7 – Ethan Cota (Vista del Lago, SJ, Calif.)

8 – Steven Zaragoza (North Central, Washington)

113 Champion – Rudy Cannon (Virgin Valley, Nevada)

2 – Evan Taylor (Folsom, SJ, Calif.)

3 – Zak Thompson (Palma, CC, Calif.)

4 – Gabe Jensen (Granite Bay, SJ, Calif.)

5 – Calvin Antonio (Evergreen Valley, Nevada)

6 – Kasius Graham (SLAM Academy, Nevada)

7 – Keegan Hassell-Cramer (Spanish Springs, Nevada)

8 – Bryce Bell (Damonte Ranch, Nevada)

120 Champion – Richard Castro-Sandoval (Santa Ynez, S, Calif.)

2 – Lorenzo Vasquez (Culver, Oregon)

3 – Gabe Vidlak (Cascade Christian, Oregon)

4 – Anthony Aniciente (SLAM Academy, Nevada)

5 – Alex Edelblute (Lakeland, Idaho)

6 – Nickolas Foster (Spanish Springs, Nevada)

7 – Kodis Campbell (Spring Creek, Nevada)

8 – Jordan Sorgman (Casa Roble, SJ, Calif.)

126 Champion – Sam Edelblute (Lakeland, Washington)

1 – Sam Edelblute (Lakeland, Idaho)

2 – Triston Curtis (Shadow Ridge, Nevada)

3 – Josh Tripp (Spring Creek, Nevada)

4 – Jr. Garcia (McQueen, Nevada)

5 – Julius Serrano (Lincoln, SJ, Calif.)

6 – Kai Niimi (Granite Bay, SJ, Calif.)

7 – Taylor Corak (Lowry, Nevada)

8 – Terron Mogensen (Spring Creek, Nevada)

132 Champion – Christian Nunez (Bishop Amat, S, Calif.)

2 – Clayton Gilliam (North Central, Washington)

3 – Evan Ivaldi (Del Oro, SJ, Calif.)

4 – Devin Holman (El Capitan, SJ, Calif.)

5 – Callum Kremer (Chester, N, Calif.)

6 – Cory Sego (Spanish Springs, Nevada)

7 – Gage Woods (Virgin Valley, Nevada)

8 – Alex Jimenez (Escalon, SJ, Calif.)

138 Champion – Marcos Polanco (Bishop Amat, S, Calif)

2 – Jaden Le (Rancho Bernardo, SD, Calif.)

3 – Anthony Sissom (Spanish Springs, Nevada)

4 – Brendon Johnson (Del Oro, SJ, Calif.)

5 – Beau Ohlson (Mountain View, Oregon)

6 – Austin Dalton (Lebanon, Oregon)

7 – Alex Cruz (Cupertino, CC, Calif.)

8 – Marshall Hauck (Bishop Manogue, Nevada)

145 Champion – Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo, SD, Calif.)

2 – Dyllan Fuchs (Spring Creek, Nevada)

3 – Elijah Blake (Del Oro, SJ, Calif.)

4 – Kai Ward (McQueen, Nevada)

5 – Gabriel Ojeda (SLAM Academy, Nevada)

6 – Ryan Quimby (Lakeland, Idaho)

7 – Royal Tabaldo (Evergreen Valley, CC, Calif.)

8 – Alejandro Casarez (Reed, Nevada)

152 Champion – Tyler Badgett (Rancho Bernardo, SD, Calif.)

2 – Juan Lopez (Bishop Amat, S, Calif.)

3 – Jed Campos (Del Oro, SJ, Calif.)

4 – Elijah Cleaver (Nyssa, Oregon)

5 – Chase Miller (Lebanon, Oregon)

6 – Andrew Forman (Achbishop Mitty, CC, Calif.)

7 – Chase Aulabaugh (Corning, N, Calif.)

8 – Cage Hendry (Lakeland, Idaho)

160 Champion – Marc William (Shadow Ridge, Nevada)

2 – Tommy McCormick (Churchill County, Nevada)

3 – Marcos Jimenez (Evergreen Valley, CC, Calif.)

4 – Evan Myrtue (El Capitan, SJ, Calif.)

5 – Tyler Green (Sparks, Nevada)

6 – Lincoln Hauck (Bishop Manogue, Nevada)

7 – Beau Chacon (Spring Creek, Nevada)

8 – Jakob Alvarado (Las Vegas, Nevada)

170 Champion – Noah Blake (Del Oro, SJ, Calif.)

2 – Sean McCormick (Churchill County, Nevada)

3 – Colton Burkhardt (Mountain View, Oregon)

4 – Andrew Reese (Vista del Lago, SJ, Calif.)

5 – Chandler Strauss (Harrisburg, Oregon)

6 – Clay Campbell (Spring Creek, Nevada)

7 – Curtis Johnson (Lakeland, Idaho)

8 – Kody Presser (Shadow Ridge, Nevada)

182 Champion – Dax Bennett (Harrisburg, Oregon)

2 – Blake Ohlson (Mountain View, Oregon)

3 – Javen Jovero (Rancho Bernardo, SD, Calif.)

4 – Noah Gallardo (Shadow Ridge, Nevada)

5 – Blake Fowler (Kelso, Washington)

6 – Joseph Blisseck (Lebanon, Oregon)

7 – Carsten Rawls (St. Francis, CC, Calif.)

8 – Trevor Birk (Ridgevue, Idaho)

195 Champion – Colby Preston (Spanish Springs, Nevada)

2 – Adam Lowe (Del Oro, SJ, Calif.)

3 – Elliot Houghten (Calaveras, SJ, Calif.)

4 – Jeff Guthrie (Spring Creek, Nevada)

5 – Leithan Briggs (Harrisburg, Oregon)

6 – Cylus Hoke (Culver, Oregon)

7 – Matt Kovalskiy (Folsom, SJ, Calif.)

8 – Chad Singer (Douglas, Nevada)

220 Champion – Guillermo Escobedo (Bishop Amat, S, Calif.)

2 – Kyle Richards (Folsom, SJ, Calif.)

3 – Keith Brown (Lebanon, Oregon)

4 – Jose Sanchez (Nyssa, Oregon)

5 – Peter Ming (Elk Grove, SJ, Calif.)

6 – Isaac Davalos (Lincoln, SJ, Calif.)

7 – David Perry (Kelso, Washington)

8 – Olandis Mathes (Carmel, CC, Calif.)

285 Champion – Justin Ramos (Vista del Lago, SJ, Calif.)

2 – Ben Dooley (Churchill County, Nevada)

3 – Blake Larsen (Dayton, Oregon)

4 – Jonah Schmidtke (Clovis East, CS, Calif.)

5 – McKinnely Franklin (Kelso, Washington)

6 – Joe Carillo (Anderson, N, Calif.)

7 – Rafael Hinojosa (Liberty, Oregon)

8 – Aaron O’Connor (Galena, Nevada)