Reno TOC Quarter Finals Set; Poway Leads California Contingent into Day 2

152 – AARON GANDARA (Poway, SD)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES – Entering Day 2
1 – Allen (Texas): 129.0 (5 CH/2 CONSO)
2 – Poway (California): 120.5 (6 CH/4 CONSO)
3 – Pomona (Colorado): 105.0 (5 CH/2 CONSO)
4 – Vacaville (California): 103.5 (2 CH/4 CONSO)
5 – Pueblo County (Colorado): 98.0 (5 CH/2 CONSO)
6 – Grandview (Colorado): 97.0 (1 CH/3 CONSO)
7 – Wasatch (Utah): 93.5 (5 CH)
8 – Columbia (Idaho): 91.0 (4 CH/2 CONSO)
9 – Temecula Valley (California): 91.0 (2 CH/2 CONSO)
10 – Alamosa (Colorado): 88.5 (2 CH/2 CONSO)

QUARTER FINALIST

106
Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa, NY) vs. Eric Greigo (Pueblo County, CO)
Gabe Whisenhut (Cresent Valley, OR) vs. Brayden Abell (Oakdale, CA)
Zach Espalin (Chandler, AZ) vs. Davion Chavez (Alamosa, CO)
Kainoa Medina (Vacaville, CA) vs. Braxton Brown (Allen, TX)

113
Brandon Garcia (Pueblo County, CO) vs. Marco Herrera (Bingham, UT)
Angelo Lozado (Jefferson, CO) vs. Nash Singleton (Roseburg, OR)
Elijah Olguin (Pomona, CO) vs. Johnny Lopez (Poway, CA)
Chance Lamar (Cresent Valley, OR) vs. Vince Cornella (Monarch, CO)

120
Wyatt Yapoujian (Pomona, CO) vs. Noah Worthington (Sprague, OR)
Carson Sauriol (Poway, CA) vs. River Wardle (Wasatch, UT)
Steele Dias (Green Valley, NV) vs. Ethan Gould (Esperanza, CA)
Kayson Kenny (Idaho Falls, ID) vs. Nate Belcourt (White River, WA)

126
Mosha Schwartz (Ponderosa, CO) vs. Jason Miranda (Poway, CA)
Gideon Hutchison (Soldotna, AK) vs. Joe Chavez (Alamosa, CO)
Aaron Nagao (Esperanza, CA) vs. Gabe Martinez (Allen, TX)
Shaun Muse (Choctaw, OK) vs. Daniel Cardenas (Pomona, CO)

132
Justin Pacheco (Pomona, CO) vs. Jacob Vale (Poway, CA)
Sammy Heywood (Wasatch, UT) vs. Noah Yeamans (Allen, TX)
Colt Newton (Choctaw, OK) vs. Noah Tolentino (Poway-B, CA)
Adrian Zubia (Franklin, TX) vs. Tyson Humpherys (Layton, UT)

138
Fabian Santillan (Grandview, CO) vs. Angel Rios (Columbia, ID)
Ricky Torres (Oakdale, CA) vs. Rush Fannon (Colony, AK)
Trent Dooley (Allen , TX) vs. Kyle Parco (De La Salle, CA)
Cole Zorn (Pleasant Grove, UT) vs. Stockton Obrien (Wasatch, UT)

145
Theorius Robison (Pomona, CO) vs. Ryan Wilson (Centennial, ID)
Jaxon Garoutte (Pueblo County, CO) vs. Dyllan Fuchs (Spring Creek, NV)
Dyllan Fuchs (Spring Creek, NV) vs. Zak Kohler (Wasatch, UT)
David Tristin (Roseburg, OR) vs. Gabe Johnson (Choctaw, OK)

152
Aaron Gandara (Poway, CA) vs. Trevor Singlton (Pueblo County, CO)
Christian Hudson (South Anchorage, AK) vs. Nate Moore (White River, WA)
Isaac Wilcox (Olympus, UT) vs. Nick Gallegos (Jefferson, CO)
Brook Byers (Spraque, OR) vs. Ezekial Williamson (Jerome, ID)

160
Christopher Fasano (Pueblo County, CO) vs. Jaxon Moore (Pleasant Grove, UT)
Elise Brownton (Allen, TX) vs. Justus Scott (Green Valley, NV)
Justin Wood (Carlsbad, NM) vs. Hayden Lieb (Bethel, AK)
Grant Neukom (Meridian, ID) vs. Kekana Fouret (Columbia, ID)

170
Gabe Martinez (Oakdale, CA) vs. Alec Bolingbroke (Layton, UT)
Elijah Fisher (Centennial, ID) vs. Jac Ervien (White River, WA)
Desmond Bowers (Green Valley, NV) vs. Josh Nummer (Kodiak, AK)
Levi Hopkins (Colony, AK) vs. Ankhaa enkhmandakh (De La Salle, CA)

182
Zane Coleman (Choctaw, OK) vs. Ryan Cosio (Temecula Valley, CA)
Cody Golding (Oakdale, CA) vs. Kyle Knudtson (Crook County, OR)
Porter Chamberlain (Wasatch, UT) vs. Ivan Hernandez (Poway, CA)
Caden Gerlach (Glennallen, AK) vs. Dax Bennett (Harrisburg, OR)

195
Jonathon Fagen (Fruitland, ID) vs. Jaxson Rhoden (Crook County, OR)
Jeff Guthrie (Spring Creek, NV) vs. Colby Preston (Spanish Springs, NV)
Santos Cantu (Spraque, OR) vs. Michael Cox (Columbia, ID)
Zack Johnson (Reed, NV) vs. Connor Bourne (Faith Lutheran, NV)

220
Emerson Conlon (Olympus, UT) vs. Jullian Stone (North Medford, OR)
Hunter Hood (Spring Creek, NV) vs. Macintyre Thacker (Altamont, UT)
Antonio Garcia (North Salem, OR) vs. Fernando Luna (Jerome, ID)
Logan Melendez (Temecula Valley, CA) vs. Chris Island (Vacaville, CA)

285
Cohlton Schultz (Ponderosa, CO) vs. Skylar Hughes (Columbia, ID)
Ryder Weise (Blanchard, OK) vs. Kaimana Wa’a (Cresent Valley, OR)
Henry Saafi (South Anchorage, AK) vs. Andrew Johnson (Poway, CA)
Caleb Parrot (Crook County, OR) vs. Ben Dooley (Churchill County, NV)