Returning State Medalist 2018

JONATHAN PRATA – 2017 CIF State Champion

106
Jonathan Prata (Downey, S, 11), State Champion ‘17
Eddie Flores (Northview, S, 11), 6th ’16, 2nd ‘17
Antonio Lorenzo (Del Oro, SJ, 10), 7th ’16, 3rd ‘17
Cole Reyes (Frontier, CS, 10), 4th ‘17
Aaron Nagao (Esperanza, S, 9), 5th ‘17
Giano Petrucelli (Clovis, CS, 9), 6th ‘17
Izzy Tubera (Pitman, SJ, 9), 7th ‘17
Jacob Allen (Poway, SD, 11), 8th ‘17

 

JESSE VASQUEZ – 2017 CIF State Champion

113
Jesse Vasquez (St. John Bosco, S, 9), State Champion ‘17
Nicholas Aguilar (Gilroy, CC, 11), 2nd, ’16, 2nd ‘17
Mathew Olguin (Buchanan, CS, 10), State Champion ’16, 3rd ‘17
Devin Murphy (Clovis North, CS, 9), 4th ‘17
Carson Sauriol (Poway, SD, 10), 5th ‘17
Brandon Paulson (Clovis, CS, 10), 6th ‘17

 

CLEVELAND BELTON – 2017 CIF State Champion

120
Cleveland Belton (Temescal Canyon, S, 10), 2nd Georgia State ’16, State Champion ‘17
Luciano Arroyo (Calvary Chapel, S, 10), 7th ’16, 3rd ‘17
Ethan Leake (Buchanan, CS, 11), State Champion ’16, 4th ‘17
Chance Rich (Valencia, S, 11), 6th ‘17
Eric Rivera (Clovis North, CS, 10), 3rd ’16 (106s)

 

JADEN ABAS – 2x CIF State Medalist

126
Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo, SD, 10), 2nd ’16, 3rd ‘17
Chase Zollman (Poway, SD, 11), 7th ’15, 3rd ’16, 5th ‘17
Dawson Sihavong (Bullard, CS, 10), 6th ‘17
Tyler Deen (Buchanan, CS, 10), 7th ‘17
Elijah Palacio (Calvary Chapel, S, 11) 8th ’17
Izzak Olejnik (Bakersfield, CS, 11), 5th ‘16
Enrique Landeros (Orland, CS, 11), 6th ’15

 

ALEX FELIX – 3x CIF State Medalist

132
Alex Felix (Gilroy, CC, 11), 3rd ’15, 4th ’16, 3rd ’17
Ricky Torres (Oakdale, SJ, 10), 8th ’16, 6th ‘17
Dalton Lakmann (Foothill, N, 11), 7th ’17

 

BERNIE TRUAX – 2017 CIF State Finalist

 

138
Bernie Truax (Rancho Buena Vista, SD, 11), 2nd ‘17
Tony Mendoza (Selma, CS, 11), 8th ’16, 3rd ‘17
Lawrence Saenz (Vacaville, SJ, 11), 4th ‘17
Joe Romero (Lemoore, CS, 11), 8th ‘17

 

PEYTON OMANIA – 2x CIF State Medalist

145
Peyton Omania (De La Salle, NC, 11), 5th ’16, 6th ‘17
Troy Mantanona (Palm Desert, S, 10), 7th ‘17
Domonic Mata (Poway, SD, 9), 8th ‘17

 

JOSHUA KIM – 2x CIF State Medalist

152
Joshua Kim (Santiago, S, 11), 3rd ’16, 2nd ‘17
Noah Blake (Del Oro, SJ, 10), 7th ’16, 4th ‘17
Troy Madrigal (Servite, S, 11), 8th ‘17

 

JOEL ROMERO – 2017 CIF State Finalist

160
Joel Romero (Buchanan, CS, 11), 2nd ‘17
Bronson Harmon (Oakdale, SJ, 11), 4th ‘17
Oscar Diaz (Selma, CS, 11), 7th ‘17
Joseph Barnes (Gilroy, CC, 10), 8th ‘17

 

STEVEN COMSTOCK – 2x CIF State Medalist

170
Steven Comstock (Northview, S, 11), 4th ’16, 3rd ‘17
Isaiah Perez (Pitman, SJ, 11), 4th ‘17
Christian Rodriguez (Selma, CS, 10), 5th ‘17

 

ANTHONY MONTALVO – CIF State Champion/2x Finalist

 

182
Anthony Montalvo (Buchanan, CS, 11), 2nd ’16, State Champion ‘17
Colbey Harlan (Oakdale, SJ, 11), 2nd ‘17
Nathan Tausch (Poway, SD, 11), 5th ‘17

 

TONY ANDRADE – CIF State Finalist

 

195
Tony Andrade (Gilroy, CC, 11), 2nd ‘17
Ryan Reyes (Clovis West, CS, 10), 7th ’16, 3rd ‘17
Trevor Ervin (Buchanan, CS, 11), 6th ‘17

 

220
Victor Jaquez (Bellarmine, CC, 10), 5th ‘17
Joey Daniel (Santa Ana, S, 11), 4th ’17

 

SETH NEVILLS – 3x CIF State Champion

285
Seth Nevills (Clovis, CS, 11), 1st, ’15, 1st ’16, 1st ‘17
Elijah Clark (Buena, S, 11), 6th ‘17
Jake Levengood (Vacaville, SJ, 11), 5th ’16,  8th ‘17