Rosemont Wins San Ramon Valley Invitational; Negrete & Bossert Earn OW

TOP 10 TEAMS

1 – Rosemont (SJ): 152.0

2 – Clayton Valley (NC): 129.0

3 – San Ramon Valley (NC): 112.0

4 – Amador Valley (NC): 107.5

5 – Atwater (SJ): 106.0

6 – Las Lomas (NC): 101.0

7T – California (NC): 95.5

7T – Petaluma (NC): 95.5

9 – Shasta (N): 95.0

10 – Tracy (SJ): 90.0

109

1 – Nick Trave (Petaluma, NC)

2 – Michael Huh (Westmont, CC)

3 – Shane Jensen (Clayton Valley, NC)

4 – Alex Nauten (Monte Vista-Cupertino, CC)

5 – Julius Ramos (Amador Valley, NC)

6 – Kyle Hurst (Shasta, N)

7 – Preston Traeger (California, NC)

8 – Sam Munoz (American, NC)

116

1 – Michael Mallot (Union Mine, SJ)

2 – Anthony Nunes (Tracy, SJ)

3 – Theodore Vo (Westmont, CC)

4 – Kurt Mirador (Amador Valley, NC)

5 – Antonio Martinez (Las Lomas, NC)

6 – Hunter Hulguim (Heritage, NC)

7 – Gino Hanna (St. Helena, NC)

8 – Robert Lopez (Merrill West, SJ)

123

1 – Gabriel Negrete (Rosemont, SJ) *OW LW

2 -Logan Moon (Placer, N)

3 – Adrian Bautista (Campolindo, NC)

4 – Caleb Waller (Heritage, NC)

5 – Jacob Herrera (Atwater, SJ)

6 – Alex Gougousis (Tracy, SJ)

7 – Akhil Manjesh (Monte Vista-Cupertino, CC)

8 – Collin Ferrero (Petaluma, NC)

129

1 – Nathan Brennan (Heritage, NC)

2 – Luke Neely (Amador Valley, NC)

3T – Antonio Minero (Liberty, NC)

3T – Mauricio Figueroa (Antioch, NC)

5T – Schon Gonzales (Amador Valley, NC)

5T – Jonathon Uhl (Tracy, SJ)

7 – Forrest Brandon (Merrill West, SJ)

8 – Justin Lin (Gunn, CC)

135

1 – Jarrett Isaacson (Atwater, NC)

2 – Isaiah Lee (San Ramon Valley, NC)

3 -Andre Dargani (Clayton Valley, NC)

4 – Aaron Bailey (Shasta, N)

5 – Macoy Reed (Placer, N)

6 – Darrian Marieiro (Tracy, SJ)

7 – Julian Schmilinsky (Las Lomas, NC)

8 – James Hogan (Albany, NC)

141

1 – Casey Strand (Clayton Valley, NC)

2 – River Rogers (Placer, N)

3T – Lukas Bettencourt (Petaluma, NC)

3T – Ricky Thompson (Westmont, CC)

5 – Jerry Fournier (Shasta, N)

6 – Kinyaacianii Nuno (Liberty Ranch, SJ)

7 – Kaleo Aquino (Mountain House, SJ0

8 – Jaiden Fabros (Arroyo, NC)

148

1 – Shane Bertero (Amador Valley, NC)

2 – Sami Barakat (San Ramon Valley, NC)

3 – Ethan Dimitri (Clayton Valley, NC)

4 – Anthony Hall (Clayton Valley, NC)

5 – Seth Pearce (Union Mine, SJ)

6 – Julius Guitirrez (Hercules, NC)

7 – Ian Woodruff (Atwater, SJ)

8 – Jonathan Awwad (Rosemont, SJ)

155

1 – Donte Kountz (Arroyo, NC)

2 – Coleman Gonzales (Clayton Valley, NC)

3 – Dylan Donzelli (Heritage, NC)

4 – Alexis Valencia (Tracy, SJ)

5 – Jacob Adriano (St. Pats/St. Vincent, NC)

6 – Avrey Anderson (Rosemont, SJ)

7 – Isaac Magpoc (Mountain House, SJ)

8 – Tyler Joyce (Berkeley, NC)

163

1 – Timothy Greenhouse (San Ramon Valley, NC)

2 – Solomon Witkin (Liberty Ranch, SJ)

3 – Lucas Chui (Amador Valley, NC)

4 – Jacob Schultz (Amador, SJ)

5T – Nathaniel Jones (Rosemont, SJ)

5T – Zach Lyons (Gunn, CC)

173

1 – Tate Bossert (Las Lomas, NC) *OW UW

2 – Jonathan Gruver (San Ramon Valley, NC)

3 – Logan Morris (Liberty, NC)

4 – Giovanni Martinez (Rosemont, SJ)

5 – Jaiden Leus (Mountain House, SJ)

6 – Isaac Salzman (Albany, NC)

7 – Asad Khan (Live Oak, CC)

8 – Vincent Sanchez (Clayton Valley, NC)

185

1 – Daniel DeSoto (California, NC)

2 – Logan Angeles (Rosemont, SJ)

3 – Armin Arbolhassani (Gunn, CC)

4 – Nick Tarca (Petaluma, NC)

5 – Derek Lord (Shasta, N)

6 – Jeshua Gustafson (Berkeley, NC)

198

1 – Jack Santos (Petaluma, NC)

2 – Parker Godfrey (Las Lomas, NC)

3 – Aramis Nuno (Arroyo, NC)

4 – Jason Harrison (Antioch, NC)

5- Jake McKeown (Rosemont, SJ)

6 – Tyler Boyer (Milpitas, CC)

223

1 – Gilberto Solorio (Atwater, SJ)

2 – Ryan Bischofberger (American, NC)

3 – Ryan Bailey (Amador Valley, NC)

4 – Neil Hansen (Gunn, CC)

5 – Brandon Martinez-Segura (Las Lomas, NC)

6 – Tomas Guerrero (Rosemont, SJ)

7 – Rami Arel (Shasta, N)

8 – Caton Woll (Berkeley, NC)

288

1 – Kane Stankey (Shasta, N)

2 – Jon Widener (Live Oak, CC)

3 – Drew Rogers (California, NC)

4 – Niko Blackwell (Rosemont, SJ)

5 – August Gawiran (St. Pats/St. Vincent, NC)

6 – Alex Rosales (Placer, N)

7 – Dominic Childress (Mountain House, SJ)

8 – Keven Rivera (Las Lomas, NC)