San Diego Section Champions 1961 – ’72

CIF_San_Diego_Section

Section Champions

(Pre-CIF State)
1961 – ’72

 

1961
98 – J. Dickerson (Point Loma)
106 – K. Imaizumi (Escondido)
115 – J. Sunbury (Mt. Miguel)
123 – J. Blair (Helix)
130 – J. Cherbak (Lincoln)
136 – C. Phillips (Granada Hills)
141 – R. Veal (Mt. Miguel)
148 – O. Cochran (Chula Vista)
157 – J. Welty (Mt. Miguel)
168 – J. Slayton (Mission Bay)
178 – E. Hoffman (Coronado)
HWT – T. Hundley (Escondido)
1962
98 – B. Taylor (Mt. Miguel)
106 – J. Sawatzki (Mission Bay)
115 – J. Zook (Point Loma)
123 – C. Cassani (Hilltop)
130 – M. Vierra (Hilltop)
136 – R. Pickens (Mt. Miguel)
141 – G. Ward (Helix)
148 – Bengston (Point Loma)
157 – B. Boynton (Point Loma)
168 – D. Bowman (Crawford)
178 – P. Curran (Monte Vista)
HWT – T. Melega (Monte Vista)
1963
98 – T. Cloyes (Grossmont)
106 – L. Cerney (Mission Bay)
115 – R. Batty (Chula Vista)
123 – R. Hahn (Chula Vista)
130 – M. Martin (Chula Vista)
136 – B. Walker (Point Loma)
141 – M. Rudluff (Mt. Miguel)
148 – J. Robinson (Mt. Miguel)
157 – A. Straite (El Capitan)
168 – J. Stevens (Mt. Miguel)
178 – E. Hoffman (Coronado)
HWT – J. Melega (Monte Vista)
1964
98 – T. Backman (Monte Vista)
106 – R. Garcia (Sweetwater)
115 – R. Batty (Chula Vista)
123 – J. Hahn (Chula Vista)
130 – R. Hahn (Chula Vista)
136 – J. Kida (Monte Vista)
141 – M. Duarte (Grossmont)
148 – M. Rudluff (Mt. Miguel)
157 – J. Robinson (Mt. Miguel)
168 – J. Stevens (Mt. Miguel)
178 – J. Snow (San Diego)
HWT – J. Palmer (Hilltop)
1965
98 – T. Backman (Monte Vista)
106 – R. Sandoval (Lincoln)
115 – C. Gallegos (Chula Vista)
123 – S. Tharpe (San Diego)
130 – J. Hahn (Chula Vista)
136 – J. Kida (Monte Vista)
141 – G. Vigil (Chula Vista)
148 – B. Yale (Monte Vista)
157 – P. Farner (Vista)
168 – L. Johnston (Granada Hills)
178 – B. Hoffman (Coronado)
HWT – D. Fulkerson (Kearny)
1966
98 – D. Kida (Monte Vista)
106 – J. Denham (Morse)
115 – J. Finster (Morse)
123 – G. Takahashi (Monte Vista)
130 – C. Francis (Helix)
136 – G. Davis (El Capitan)
141 – A. Fousek (Monte Vista)
148 – D. Westerfield (El Cajon)
157 – P. Miller (Kearny)
168 – D. Zumwalt (Sweetwater)
178 – R. Nix (San Diego)
HWT – S. Blash (La Jolla)
1967
98 – D. Kida (Monte Vista)
106 – C. Howell (Santana)
115 – R. Sandoval (Lincoln)
123 – M. Ito (Morse)
130 – G. Takahashi (Monte Vista)
136 – N. Fousek (Monte Vista)
141 – J. Robinson (Mt. Miguel)
148 – C. Small (Morse)
157 – A. Williamson (Helix)
168 – R. Marquez (San Marcos)
178 – T. Turner (San Dieguito)
HWT – G. Brown (Granite Hills)
1968
98 – G. Gilbert (Monte Vista)
106 – D. Kida (Monte Vista)
115 – D. Wiles (Helix)
123 – J. Carpenter (Madison)
130 – P. Sandoval (San Diego)
136 – J. Moya (San Diego)
141 – D. Conta (Mt. Miguel)
148 – J. Hardy (Castle Park)
157 – M. Harden (Mt. Miguel)
168 – A. Williamson (Helix)
178 – R. Jacobson (Mt. Miguel)
HWT – P. Adair (San Diego)
1969
98 – E. Calugay (Sweetwater)
106 – T. Steiger (Madison)
115 – D. Kida (Monte Vista)
123 – R. Ortega (Morse)
130 – B. Kramer (Mt. Miguel)
136 – L. Davidson (Helix)
141 – L. Millard (Monte Vista)
148 – M. Whillock (Helix)
157 – C. Ehrentraut (Helix)
168 – B. Funke (Grossmont)
178 – J. Amaral (University)
HWT – J. Tancil (Monte Vista)
1970
98 – D. Siscon (Mt. Miguel)
106 – S. Wood (El Cajon)
115 – Taylor (Mt. Miguel)
123 – R. Ortega (Morse)
130 – M. Blocker (Monte Vista)
136 – G. Nutting (Monte Vista)
141 – J. Howell (Santana)
148 – Fouguette (Chula Vista)
157 – Skidmore (Monte Vista)
168 – Evertsen (Madison)
178 – W. Nickerson (San Dieguito)
194 – Jackson (Mt. Miguel)
HWT – F. Proctor (Grossmont)
1971
98 – J. Bullary (Sweetwater)
106 – D. Siscon (Mt. Miguel)
115 – J. Hamada (San Dieguito)
123 – S. Wood (El Cajon)
130 – B. Blocker (Point Loma)
136 – R. Cesena (Helix)
141 – J. Howell (Santana)
148 – M. Schruff (Mt. Miguel)
157 – J. Huyett (Grossmont)
168 – G. Robinson (Mt. Miguel)
178 – W. Nickerson (San Dieguito)
194 – T. Gillcrist (University)
HWT – T. Silsby (Orange Glen)
1972
98 – T. Drew (Grossmont)
106 – Villareal (Mt. Miguel)
115 – Chavez (Oceanside)
123 – M. Cecena (Mt. Miguel)
130 – B. Blocker (Point Loma)
136 – R. Hudson (Monte Vista)
141 – C. Swanson (Helix)
148 – M. Taylor (Monte Vista)
157 – Grisafi (El Cajon)
168 – D. Zabinsky (Orange Glen)
178 – Goger (Escondido)
194 – Meyer (Monte Vista)
HWT – Caulk (Coronado)