Sierra Nevada Class Medal Matches Set; Del Oro Leads Field

chasenBlair

195 – CHASEN BLAIR (Rancho Bernardo, SD)

Sierra_nevada

TOP 10 TEAMS ENTERING MEDAL ROUND
  1. Del Oro (SJ): 235.5
  2. Rancho Bernardo (SD): 183.5
  3. Spanish Springs (Nevada): 171.5
  4. Crater (Oregon): 136.0
  5. Lakeland (Idaho): 134.5
  6. Mountain View (Arizona): 132.0
  7. Folsom (SJ): 121.0
  8. Sprague (Oregon): 117.5
  9. Culver (Oregon): 117.0
  10. Piedra Vista (New Mexico): 114.5

CALIFORNIA WRESTLERS

106 – Antonio Lorenzo (Del Oro, SJ): Championship Finals
106 – Richie Camarena of Lassen, N): 5th/6th Place Match
113 – Matthew Sanchez (Central, CS): 3rd/4th Place Match
113 – Brenden Johnson (Del Oro, SJ): 5th/6th Place Match
120 – Cleveland Belton (Temescal Canyon, S): 3rd/4th Place Match
120 – Josh Medina (Servite, S): 3rd/4th Place Match
120 – Angelo Martinoni (Folsom, SJ): 5th/6th Place Match
120 – Elijah Blake (Del Oro, SJ): 5th/6th Place Match
126 – Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo, SD): Championship Finals
126 – Daniel Magana (Servite, S): Championship Finals
126 – Emilio De La Riva (Folsom, SJ): 3rd/4th Place Match
132 – Anthony Chavez (Central, CS): 3rd/4th Place Match
132 – James Stinson (Del Oro, SJ): 3rd/4th Place Match
132 – Tyler Badgett (Rancho Bernardo, SD): 7th/8th Place Match
132 – Darrien Javier (Temescal Canyon, S): 7th Place Match
138 – Steven Abbate (Central Catholic, SJ): Championship Finals
138 –  Dalton Lackman (Foothill, NS): 3rd/4th Place Match
138 – Chase Patterson (Del Oro, SJ): 5th/6th Place Match
138 – Hunter Larue (Napa, SJ): 7th/8th Place Match
145 – Cristian Dominguez (Central Catholic, SJ): 3rd/4th Place Match
152 – David San miguel (Bellarmine Prep, CC): Championship Final
152 – Erik Salcido (Rancho Bernardo, SD): Championship Final
152 – Noah Blake (Del Oro, SJ): 3rd/4th Place Match
152 – Troy Madrigal (Servite, S): 5th/6th Place Match
160 – William Costanzo (Del Oro, SJ): 3rd/4th Place Match
160 – Rodney Kincaid (Anderson, N): 5th/6th Place Match
160 – Juan Rosales (Buhach Colony, SJ): 5th/6th Place Match
160 – Jeffery Skyrud (Folsom, SJ): 7th/8th Place Match
170 – Kaleb Reyes-small (Folsom, SJ): 3rd/4th Place Match
170 – Zach Gonzales (Lakewood, SS): 5th/6th Place Match
170 – Marco Mendoza (Escalon, SJ): 7th/8th Place Match
182 – Dylan Crane (Folsom, SJ): 5th/6th Place Match
195 – Chasen Blair (Rancho Bernardo, SD): Championship Final
195 -Cody Williams (Lakewood, SS): Championship Final
195 – Mason Roush (Folsom, SJ): 7th/8th Place Match
220 – Tony Rogers (Chester, N): Championship Final
220 – Victor Jaquez (Bellarmine Prep, CC): 3rd/4th Place Match
220 – Hunter Halverson (Del Oro, SJ): 5th/6th Place Match
220 – Daniel Warden (Union Mine, SJ): 5th/6th Place Match
220 – Steven Inocencio (Buhach Colony, SJ): 7th/8th Place Match
285 – Gavin Nye (Corning, N) Championship Finals
285 – Pablo Miller (Del Oro, SJ) 3rd/4th Place Match
285 – Griffin Dalske (Corning, N) 5th/6th Place Match
285 – Owen Gleaton (Paradise, N) 7th/8th Place Match