Southern Scuffle – medal matches set; Stanford produces 9 medalist

125 LBS

1st Nick Piccininni Stillwater, OK (Oklahoma State) vs. Rico Montoya (Northern Colorado)

3rd Jakob Camacho (NC State) vs. Luke Werner (Lock Haven)

5th Alex Mackall (Iowa State) vs. Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga)

7th Aslan Kilic (United States Naval Academy) vs. Gabriel Townsell (Stanford)

133 LBS

1st Daton Fix Sand Springs, OK (Oklahoma State) vs. Austin Gomez (Iowa State)

3rd Roman Bravo-young (Penn State) vs. Sean Nickell (Cal State Bakersfield)

5th Mason Pengilly (Stanford) vs. Todd Small (Iowa State)

7th Nick Farro (Lehigh University) vs. Collin Gerardi (Virginia Tech)

141 LBS

1st Nick Lee (Penn State) vs. Real Woods (Stanford)

3rd Cameron Kelly (Ohio University) vs. Nick Gil (United States Naval Academy)

5th Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven) vs. Chris Debien (Chattanooga)

7th Dj Fehlman (Lock Haven) vs. Cole Matthews (Pittsburgh)

149 LBS

1st Mitch Finesilver (Duke) vs. Kaden Gfeller Edmond, OK (Oklahoma State)

3rd Brady Berge (Penn State) vs. Requir Van der Merwe (Stanford)

5th Jarrett Degen (Iowa State) vs. Russell Rohlfing (Cal State Bakersfield)

7th Matt Zovistoski (Appalachian State) vs. Jared Prince (United States Naval Academy)

157 LBS

1st Jason Nolf (Penn State) vs. Bo Pipher (Penn State)

3rd Dom Mandarino (Stanford) vs. Zac Carson (Ohio University)

5th Paul Fox (Stanford) vs. Jonce Blaylock Stillwater, OK (Oklahoma State)

7th Ben Anderson (Duke) vs. Chase Straw (Iowa State)

165 LBS

1st Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State) vs. Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven)

3rd Shane Griffith (Stanford) vs. Jesse Dellavecchia (Rider)

5th Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma State) vs. Zach Finesilver (Duke)

7th Tanner Skidgel (United States Naval Academy) vs. Mason Manville (Penn State)

174 LBS

1st Mark Hall (Penn State) vs. Joe Smith (Oklahoma State)

3rd Trent Hidlay (NC State) vs. David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech)

5th Matt Finesilver (Duke) vs. Marcus Coleman (Iowa State)

7th Michael O’malley (Drexel) vs. Vincent Deprez (Binghamton)

184 LBS

1st Shakur Rasheed (Penn State) vs. Hunter Bolen (Virginia Tech)

3rd Jacobe Smith (Oklahoma State) vs. Lou Deprez (Binghamton)

5th Sam Colbray (Iowa State) vs. Dom Ducharme (Cal State Bakersfield)

7th Chris Weiler (Lehigh University) vs. Alan Clothier (Appalachian State)

197 LBS

1st Bo Nickal (Penn State) vs. Nathan Traxler (Stanford)

3rd Dakota Geer Edinboro, PA (Oklahoma State) vs. Tom Sleigh (Virginia Tech)

5th Dylan Reynolds (Edinboro) vs. Jacob Seely (Northern Colorado)

7th Josh Roetman (United States Naval Academy) vs. Randall Diabe (Appalachian State)

285 LBS

1st Anthony Cassar (Penn State) vs. Derek White (Oklahoma State)

3rd Matt Voss (George Mason) vs. Nick Nevills (Penn State)

5th Joey Goodhart (Drexel) vs. Billy Miller (Virginia Tech)

7th Haydn Maley (Stanford) vs. Gannon Gremmel (Iowa State)