St. John Bosco Claims 2020 Five Counties Invitational.

CHASE SALDATE (Gilroy, CC) #1 CA/#1 Nation

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1. St. John Bosco 222.5
2. Gilroy 222
3. Northview 173
4. Buchanan 166.5
5. Rancho Bernardo 164
6. Selma 156
7. Servite 139.5
8. Green Valley 135
9. Lemoore 105.5
10. Villa Park 94

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

106 Cisco Cabrera (Buchanan) F Allan Hendricks (Centennial Corona), 2:23
113 Zeth Romney (Chaminade) DEC Maxximus Martinez (St John Bosco), 8-6
120 Adrian Limon (Northview) F Anthony Aniciete (Slam Academy), 4:58
126 Timothy Levine (St John Bosco) DEC Kimo Leia Selma, CA (Selma), 7-0
132 Devin Murphy (Selma) DEC Will Zernich (Green Valley), 9-4
138 Isaac Salas (St John Bosco) DEC Henery Porter (Gilroy), 3-2 TB2
145 Jaden Le (Rancho Bernardo) MD Jonathon Viveros (Kingsburg), 11-2
152 Chase Saldate (Gilroy) MD Sonny Santiago (St John Bosco), 9-1
160 Marcos Jimenez (Evergreen Valley) DEC William Kloster (Lemoore), 6-2
170 Cael Valencia (St John Bosco) DEC Max Wilner (Fountain Valley), 3-0
182 Nathan Haas (St John Bosco) DEC Javen Jovero (Rancho Bernardo), 8-2
195 Tristen Wilson (Servite) DEC Felipe Rodriguez (Clovis West), 9-4
220 Jacob Christensen (Durham) DEC Gabriel Carranza (Victor Valley), 2-1
285 Nicholas Villarreal (Gilroy) F Kade Campbell (Buchanan), 0:36

3RD PLACE

106 Clarence Moore (Gilroy) DEC Steven Zaragoza (North Central), 5-0
113 Sabastian Bustamante (Buchanan) TF Dylan Atherton (Arroyo), 15-0 2:10
120 Regino Raiz (Buchanan) DEC Kenndyl Mobley (North Central), 4-2
126 Mahrad Reyhani (Aliso Niguel) F Hector Ramirez (John Glenn), 1:30
132 Marcus Medina (Servite) DEC Nathan Aguilar (Gilroy), 9-5
138 Nikolas Slatoff (Green Valley) DEC Matthew Reyes (South Hills), 7-4
145 Oscar Aranda (St John Bosco) DEC Victor Jacinto (Gilroy), 5-3 SV
152 Tyler Badgett (Rancho Bernardo) F Nicco Ruiz (St John Bosco), 2:14
160 Derek Recktenwald (Green Valley) DEC Weston Lyver (White River), 4-0
170 Justus Scott (Green Valley) DEC Valor Buck (Servite), 1-0
182 Joaquin Garcia (Villa Park) DEC Karter Kares (Green Valley), 5-1
195 Trevor Tinker (Northview) DEC Rudy Garcia (Selma), 8-6
220 Malachi Lyles (Mayfair) DEC Rigo Estrada (Northview), 9-7
285 Travone Houston (Hanford) DEC Allan Flores (Mission Viejo Diablos), 3-2

5TH PLACE

106 Nikko Beato (Rancho Bernardo) MD Dylan Mcdonald (Lemoore), 15-2
113 Thomas Le Laguna (Laguna Hills) F Caden Thiel (Aliso Niguel), 4:01
120 Zack Stone (Orange Lutheran) M FOR Brian Benevidez (Porterville)
126 Roman Carrillo (Paloma Valley) M FOR Julian Leon (Northview)
132 Wayne Joint (Lemoore) DEC Gabriel Reyes (Hanford), 5-2
138 Dario Hernandez (Victor Valley) M FOR Luis Ramirez (Fountain Valley)
145 Gavin Thammavongsa (Slam Academy) DEC Abheybir Sekhon (Central), 10-6
152 Trent Houle (Capistrano Valley) DEC Kannon Campbell(Buchanan), 7-4
160 Tyler Sepulveda (Selma) M FOR Angelo Ganac (Los Osos)
170 Braden Smelser (Valencia) DEC Baron Gaunt (West Torrance), 5-3
182 Travis Wuerth (Hemet) DEC Conner Le (Laguna Hills), 8-1
195 Nick Blanchard (Rancho Bernardo) F Sean Encarnado (Ayala), 0:42
220 Jalen Peralta (Buchanan) M FOR Mateo Morales (Clovis West)
285 John Coleman (Laguna Hills) F Luke Meyer (Capistrano Valley), 3:30

7th PLACE

106 Robert Baylon (Buchanan) M FOR Mario Sandoval (Northview)
113 Brandon Eusebio (Rancho Bernardo) F Nate Mcdonald (Villa Park), 1:34
120 Luke Van orden (Slam Academy) DEC Jesse Gaytan (Lemoore), 5-1
126 Christopher Betancourt (Arroyo) DEC Devin Alexander (Buchanan), 9-5
132 Cameron Owen (Paloma Valley) DEF Devin Martinez (Arroyo)
138 Matthew Arias (Selma) DEC Joey Mclaughlin (Mater Dei), 5-3
145 Gabriel Hawthorne (White River) DEC Antonio Segura (Regis Jesuit), 7-4
152 Caleb Uhlenhopp (Green Valley) F Jesus Gutierrez (Victor Valley), 2:34
160 Trent Munoz (Valencia) DEC Neil Carter (Servite), 5-1
170 Zane Hake (Bellarmine Prep) DEC Abraham Galicia (St John Bosco), 9-3
182 Derian Perez (Central) F Hector Haro (Cathedral City), 1:31
195 Jeremiah Satberry (Granite Hills) F Justin Gardner (Green Valley), 2:25
220 Joshua Cortez (Gilroy) DEC Emilio Franco (Corona Del Mar), 2-1
285 Isaac Lopez(Centennial Corona) DEC Nick Hill (Glendora), 2-0