Stanford Places 4th at Southern Scuffle

Stanford University – 4th Place
Final Team Scores 

1    Penn State – 216.5

2    Oklahoma State – 188.5   

3    Iowa State  – 104

4    Stanford – 82.5

5    United States Naval Academy – 75.5  

6    Lock Haven – 71.5

7    Duke  – 70

8    Ohio University  – 54.5

9    Virginia Tech – 48.5   

10  Cal State Bakersfield – 46. 5

Championship Finals

125 – Nick Piccininni Stillwater, OK (Oklahoma State) DEC Rico Montoya (Northern Colorado), 7-2

133 – Daton Fix Sand Springs, OK (Oklahoma State) DEC Austin Gomez (Iowa State), 6-3

141 – Nick Lee (Penn State) DEC Real Woods (Stanford), 6-3

149 – Kaden Gfeller Edmond, OK (Oklahoma State) DEC Mitch Finesilver (Duke), 3-2

157 – Jason Nolf (Penn State) TF Bo Pipher (Penn State), 16-1 2:16

165 – Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State) DEC Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven), 6-5

174 – Mark Hall (Penn State) DEC Joe Smith (Oklahoma State), 5-1

184 – Shakur Rasheed (Penn State) DEC Hunter Bolen (Virginia Tech), 4-1

197 – Bo Nickal (Penn State) F Nathan Traxler (Stanford), 2:09

285 – Derek White (Oklahoma State) DEC Anthony Cassar (Penn State), 3-2

3RD PLACE

125 – Jakob Camacho (NC State) DEC Luke Werner (Lock Haven), 10-4

133 – Roman Bravo-young (Penn State) MD Sean Nickell (Cal State Bakersfield), 10-1

141 – Nick Gil (United States Naval Academy) DEC Cameron Kelly (Ohio University), 3-2

149 – Brady Berge (Penn State) DEC Requir Van der merwe (Stanford), 5-2

157 – Dom Mandarino (Stanford) DEC Zac Carson (Ohio University), 12-10 SV

165 – Shane Griffith (Stanford) DEC Jesse Dellavecchia (Rider), 7-2

174 David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech) DEC Trent Hidlay (NC State), 3-2 TB2

184 – Lou Deprez (Binghamton) DEC Jacobe Smith (Oklahoma State), 6-2

197 – Tom Sleigh (Virginia Tech) DEC Dakota Geer Edinboro, PA (Oklahoma State), 9-3

285 – Nick Nevills (Penn State) DEC Matt Voss (George Mason), 2-1

5TH PLACE

125 – Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga) DEC Alex Mackall (Iowa State), 6-5

133 – Todd Small (Iowa State) DEC Mason Pengilly (Stanford), 4-2 SV

141 – Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven) DEC Chris Debien (Chattanooga), 8-3

149 – Jarrett Degen (Iowa State) F Russell Rohlfing (Cal State Bakersfield), 4:53

157 – Paul Fox (Stanford) DEC Jonce Blaylock Stillwater, OK (Oklahoma State), 9-4

165 – Zach Finesilver (Duke) M FOR Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma State)

174 – Matt Finesilver (Duke) MD Marcus Coleman (Iowa State), 10-2

184 – Sam Colbray (Iowa State) F Dom Ducharme (Cal State Bakersfield), 6:04

197 – Jacob Seely (Northern Colorado) MD Dylan Reynolds (Edinboro), 9-0

285 – Joey Goodhart (Drexel) DEC Billy Miller (Virginia Tech), 4-3

7TH PLACE

125 – Aslan Kilic (United States Naval Academy) M FOR Gabriel Townsell (Stanford)

133 – Collin Gerardi (Virginia Tech) DEC Nick Farro (Lehigh University), 2-0

141 – Cole Matthews (Pittsburgh) DEC Dj Fehlman (Lock Haven), 2-0

149 – Jared Prince (United States Naval Academy) MD Matt Zovistoski (Appalachian State), 15-3

157 – Chase Straw (Iowa State) M FOR Ben Anderson (Duke)

165 – Mason Manville (Penn State) DEC Tanner Skidgel (United States Naval Academy), 8-4

174 – Michael O’malley (Drexel) DEC Vincent Deprez (Binghamton), 5-3

184 – Alan Clothier (Appalachian State) DEC Chris Weiler (Lehigh University), 8-5

197 – Randall Diabe (Appalachian State) DEC Josh Roetman (United States Naval Academy), 3-1

285 – Haydn Maley (Stanford) DEC Gannon Gremmel (Iowa State), 7-3