Team California – NHSCA Nationals (as of 3/29)

NHSCA

SENIOR DIVISION

113 – Liam Cronin (Servite, S) 2nd, 2nd State
120 – Alejandro Hernandez (Hesperia, S)
120 – Kai Kramer (La Costa Canyon, SD)
120 – David Ortega (Victor Valley, S)
120 – Jacob Ruvalcaba (Hillcrest, S)
126 – Johnny Arreola (La Sierra, S)
126 – Gavin Melendez (Gilroy, CC)
132 – Devon Purdy (Rancho Mirage, S)
138 – Alec Baker (La Costa Canyon, SD) 6th State
138 – Antonio Cortina (Alta Loma, S)
138 – Ethyn Ewig (Canyon, S) 8th State
152 – Ruben Garcia (Selma, C) 6th, 6th, 2nd State
152 – Tyler Meisinger (San Clemente, S) 4th State
160 – Justin Pichedwtana (Mayfair, S) 4th State
170 – Isaac Delgado (Oak Hills, S)
170 – Lukas Howa (Trabuco Hills, S) 6th State
170 – Abner Romero (Buchanan, C) 8th, 7th, 2nd State
220 – Jordan Hill (Victor Valley, S)
285 – Christian Rebottaro (Monte Vista Christian, CC), 5th, 2nd State
285 – Jarrod Snyder (Frontier, C) 4th, 3rd State

JUNIOR DIVISION

113 – Alexander Nunez (Alta Loma, S) 8th, 4th State
120 – Anthony Le (Laguna Hills, S)
126 – Steven Abbate (Central Catholic, SJ)
126 – Polly Aguirre (Frontier, C)
126 – Robert Garcia (Selma, C) 2nd, 6th, 3rd State
126 – Isaiah Palomino (Bellarmine Prep, CC) 7th, 4th, 6th State
145 – Ben Campbell (Simi Valley, S)
145 – David San Miguel (Bellarmine Prep, CC)
152 – Isaiah Corona (Hanford, C)
152 – Jonathan Garcia (Frontier, C)
160 – Jake Levatino (Buchanan, C)
160 – Aaron Olmos (Mater Dei, SD) FLO All-American
160 – Adrian Zendejas (Porterville, C)
170 – Willem Deboer (Frontier, C)
182 – Cade Belshay (Buchanan, C) 5th State
182 – Chasen Blair (Rancho Bernardo, SD) 5th, 4th State
182 – Joshua Loomer (Cajon, S) 8th State
195 – Jesus Coronado (Simi Valley, S)
220 – Hunter Parks (Hanford, C)
285 – Armando Barcenas (Hanford, C)
SOPHOMORE DIVISION
106 – Nico Aguilar (Gilroy, CC) 2nd State
106 – Jacob Allen (Poway, SD)
106 – Zane Romney (Simi Valley, S)
113 – Kenji Beato (Mt. Carmel, SD)
120 – Jared Callison (Monache, C)
120 – Ethan Leake (Buchanan, C) 1st State
120 – Ethan Ramos (Olympian, SD)
120 – Chase Zollman (Poway, SD) 7th, 3rd State
126 – Ezekiyo Ramirez (La Costa Canyon, SD)
132 – Alex Felix (Gilroy, CC) 3rd, 4th State
132 – Brett Villarreal (Buchanan, C) 4th State
138 – Lupe Ayon (Exeter, C)
145 – Beau Bradley (Monache, C)
145 – Joel Romero (Buchanan, C)
152 – Bronson Harmon (Oakdale, SJ)
160 – Uriel Beristain (Mater Dei, SD)
160 – Joey Sandoval (Porterville, C)
182 – Gerardo Hernandez (Capistrano Valley, S)
182 – Anthony Montalvo (Buchanan, C) 2nd State
FRESHMAN DIVISION
106 – Noah Castro (Gilroy, CC)
106 – Eric Olea (Exeter, C)
106 – Mathew Olguin (Buchanan, C) 1st State
106 – Brandon Paulson (Clovis, C)
106 – Cole Reyes (Frontier, C)
106 – Alex Rodriguez (Bellarmine Prep, CC)
113 – Trent Munoz (Trabucco Hills, S)
120 – Jaden Abas (Frontier, C) 2nd State
120 – Daniel Vizcarra (Gilroy, CC)
126 – Benjamin Houri (La Costa Canyon, SD)
126 – Christian Paquian-Macias (Mater Dei, SD)
126 – Trent Tracy (Frontier, C)
132 – Aidan Baker (La Costa Canyon, SD)
138 – Nathan Villarreal (Gilroy, CC)
145 – Max Aguirre (Frontier, C)
145 – Joseph Barnes (Gilroy, CC)
152 – Mark Cardwell (Monache, C)
160 – Dylan Winston (La Costa Canyon, SD)
170 – Eric Mittlestead (Exeter, C)
170 – Ryan Reyes (Clovis West, C) 7th State
170 – Christian Rodriguez (Fresno, C)
195 – Victor Jaquez (Bellarmine Prep, CC)

NHSCA SR ALL-AMERICANS

NHSCA JUNIORS

NHSCA SOPHOMORE

NHSCA FROSH