Team Depth Elevates Gilroy to Team Title at 55th Annual Overfelt Invitational (CCS)

Preliminary action at the 55th Annual Overfelt Classic (CCS)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Gilroy (CC): 186.5

2 – Los Gatos (CC): 172.0

3 – Evergreen (CC): 158.0

4 – Fremont (CC): 143.5

5 – James Logan (NC): 133.5

6 – Palma (CC): 133.0

7 – Clovis East (CS): 122.5

8 – San Benito (CC): 112.5

9 – Grace Davis (SJ): 96.5

10 – Aptos (CC): 92.5

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (TOP 6)

108

1st Place – Alex Zacarias (Aptos, CC)

2nd Place – Roland Baca (James Logan, NC)

3rd Place – Aiden Wilder (Grace Davis, SJ)

4th Place – Jovonni Eng (Clovis East, CS)

5th Place – Michael Huh (Westmont, CC)

6th Place – Alex Ramirez (Lynbrook, CC)

115

1st Place – Zak Thompson  Palma, CC)

2nd Place – John Valdez (Grace Davis, SJ)

3rd Place – Linus Blom (Los Gatos, SJ)

4th Place – Erick Puga  Fremont, CC)

5th Place – Donovan Wallace (Evergreen, CC)

6th Place – Thoedore Vo (Westmont, CC)

122

1st Place – Donte Lopez (Gilroy, CC)

2nd Place – Sean Pamintuan (James Logan, NC)

3rd Place – Carson Prim (Grace Davis, SJ)

4th Place – Emiano Arellano (Overfelt, CC)

5th Place – Jordan Phillips (Los Gatos, CC)

6th Place – Harrison Nguyen (Evergreen, CC)

128

1st Place – Adam Arenas (Lincoln, CC)

2nd Place – Anthony Bernardo (James Logan, NC)

3rd Place – Mark Murabito (Los Gatos, CC)

4th Place – Jose Hernandez (Alisal, CC)

5th Place – Ethan Rossi (San Benito, CC)

6th Place – Ethyn Petsch (Grace Davis, SJ)

134

1st Place – Noah Castro (Gilroy, CC)

2nd Place – Kyle Botelho (Burlingame, CC)

3rd Place – Christian Antonio (Evergreen, CC)

4th Place – Gregorio Alfaro (Gonzales, CC)

5th Place – Alexis Bonilla (Salinas, CC)

6th Place – Branden Bulatao (Fremont, CC)

140

1st Place – James Ost (Fremont, CC)

2nd Place – Nick Melendez (Branham, CC)

3rd Place – Zeff Oshiro (Gilroy, CC)

4th Place – Alex Cruz (Cupertino, CC)

5th Place – Damon Barcenas (Salinas, CC)

6th Place – Leo St. John (Gilroy, CC)

147

1st Place – Saul Gonzales (Palma, CC)

2nd Place – Royal Tabaldo (Evergreen, CC)

3rd Place – Clayton Murabito (Los Gatos, CC)

4th Place – Michael Guzman (San Benito, CC)

5th Place – Alex Monela (James Logan, NC)

6th Place – Ray Cruz (Cupertino, CC)

154

1st Place – Andrew Forman (Archbishop Mitty, CC)

2nd Place – Ron Belman (Westmont, CC)

3rd Place – Daniel Meza (Santa Teresa, CC)

4th Place – Airamis Mendoza (James Logan, NC)

5th Place – Brandon Jacuinde (Alisal, CC)

6th Place – Mike Pechina (Junipero Serra, CC)

162

1st Place – Marcos Jimenez (Evergreen, CC)

2nd Place – Kurt Brophy (Carmel, CC)

3rd Place – Yadwinder Brar (Clovis East, CS)

4th Place – Tyler Houck  (Palma, CC)

5th Place – Sam Long (Los Gatos, CC)

6th Place – Abdul Meskienyar (James Logan, NC)

172

1st Place – Joe Barnes (Gilroy, CC)

2nd Place – Zane Hake (Bellarmine, CC)

3rd Place – Antonio Viorato (Gonzales, CC)

4th Place – Robert Piearcy (Cupertino, CC)

5th Place – Thomas Mailhot (Los Gatos, CC)

6th Place – Josh Ballesteros (Evergreen, CC)

184

1st Place – Dezi Johnsen (Gilroy, CC)

2nd Place – Marcos Reyes (Aptos, CC)

3rd Place – Andrew Mannion (Clovis East, CS)

4th Place – Jonathan Ciprian (Branham, CC)

5th Place – Andrew Leung (Los Gatos, CC)

6th Place – Arman Popli (Junipero Serra, CC)

197

1st Place – Ryan Reyes (Gilroy, CC)

2nd Place – Yahir Ortiz (Independence, CC)

3rd Place – Justin Gracia (Evergreen, CC)

4th Place – Cade Duncan (Half Moon Bay, CC)

5th Place – Taras Pridka (Los Gatos, CC)

6th Place – Stephen Lipe (Palma, CC)

222

1st Place – Alberto Rodriguez (San Benito, CC)

2nd Place – TJ Takafua (Fremont, CC)

3rd Place – Olandis Mathes (Carmel, CC)

4th Place – Mateo Calderon (Clovis East, CS)

5th Place – Johnny Hernandez (Cupertino, CC)

6th Place – Joel Ortiz (Overfelt, CC)

287

1st Place – Cohle Feliciano (Fremont, CC)

2nd Place – Jonah Schmidtke (Clovis East, CS

3rd Place – Michael Wiley (Los Gatos, CC)

4th Place – Marcellus Eison (Junipero Serra, CC)

5th Place – Mike Lizaola (Palma, CC)

6th Place – Brennan Chavez-Potter (Lincoln, CC)