Temecula Valley “Battle for the Belt” Quarter Final Match-ups

126 – COLE REYES – Frontier HS (photo – Nick Ellis, The Californian)

TOP 10 TEAMS (Day 1)

1 – Buchanan (CS): 122.0

2 – De La Salle (NC): 97.0

3 – St. John Bosco (S): 92.5

4 – Temecula Valley (S): 83.0

5 – Bakersfield (CS): 81.5

6 – Frontier (CS): 81.0

7 – Oak Hills (S): 76.0

8 – Green Valley (Nevada): 74.0

9 – Del Oro (SJ): 69.5

10 – San Marino (S): 67.5

106

Jack Gioffre (Buchanan, CS) vs. Adrian Ledsema (Roosevelt, CS)

Devin Garcia (James Logan, NC) vs. Ryan Luna (St. Francis, CC)

Zach Espalin (Chandler, Arizona) vs. Dominic Mendez (Righetti, CS)

Justin Rodriguez (Palma, CC) vs. Ryan Vigal (Broomfield, Colorado)

113

Carlos Negrete (Buchanan, CS) vs. Kamren Chau (Mira Mesa, SD)

Joaquin Arroyo (Calvary Chapel, S) vs. Romeo McNeal (James Logan, NC)

Ibrahim Ahmed (Palma, CC) vs. Koa Ruiz (San Marino, S)  

Mathew Jordan (Valhalla, SD) vs. Michael Gioffre (Buchanan, CS)

120

Maximo Renteria (Buchanan, CS) vs. MJ Gaitan (Temecula Valley, S)

Gabriel Schumm (Citrus Hills, S) vs. Savion Dixon (Paloma Valley, S)

Steele Dias (Green Valley, Nevada) vs. Riley Clonts (Rancho Buena Vista, SD)

Kyler Lake (Buchanan, CS) vs. Antonio Lorenzo (St. John Bosco, S)

126

Cole Reyes (Frontier, CS) vs. Isaac Salas (St. John Bosco, S)

Riley Hilt (De La Salle, NC) vs. Ryan Spangler (Sultana, S)

Alex Ramirez (Rowland, S) vs. Evan Ivaldi (Del Oro, SJ)

Will Zernich (Green Valley, Nevada) vs. Hunter Leake (Buchanan, CS)

132

Kyle Parco (De La Salle, NC) vs. Sunny Luna (Victor Valley, S)

Luke Gayer (Calvary Chapel, S) vs. Garrett Fletcher (Frontier, CS)

Brenden Johnson (Del Oro, SJ) vs. Bradley Chirino (Bonita, S)

Timmy Levine (St. John Bosco, S) vs. Logan Gioffre (Buchanan, CS)

138

Jesse Vasquez (Excelsior Charter, S) vs. Justin Valdoria (St. John Bosco, S)

Tyler Deen (Buchanan, CS) vs. Andrew Bloemhof (Bakersfield, CS)

Elijah Blake (Del Oro, SJ) vs. Ryan Morphis (Frontier, CS)

Dwayne Guerrero (De La Salle, NC) vs. Darren Green (Broomfield, Colorado)

145

Cael Valencia (St. John Bosco, S) vs. Mathew Rodriguez (Righetti, CS)

Alex Hendrix (La Costa Canyon, SD) vs. Jose Landin (Frontier, CS)

Jeff Ramsthaler (Ramona, S) vs. Joey Mora (Esperanza, S)

Jed Campos (Del Oro, SJ) vs. Luka Wick (San Marino, S)

152

Noah Cortez (Dinuba, CS) vs. Reymundo Raiz (Buchanan, CS)

Don Beni Banduenga (Righetti, CS) vs. Adrian Gonzalez (Bakersfield, CS)

Jonathan Orozco (Oak Hills, S) vs. Juan Lopez (Bishop Amat, S)

Andrew Sparks (Calvary Chapel, S) vs. Troy Mantanona (Palm Desert, S)

160

Matt Olguin (Buchanan, CS) vs. Marc Williams (Shadow Ridge, Nevada)

Justus Scott (Green Valley, Nevada) vs. Anhkaa Enhmandhak (De La Salle, NC)

Max Aguirre (Frontier, CS) vs. JT Stinson (East Nicolaus, N)

Louis Rojas (St. John Bosco, S) vs. Noah Blake (Del Oro, SJ)

170

Ryan Cosio (Temecula Valley, S) vs. Noah Rupp (Maranatha Christian, SD)

Rocco Contino (Buchanan, CS) vs. Jarad Priest (Bakersfield, CS)

Mark Cardwell (Monache, CS) vs. Desmond Bowers (Green Valley, Nevada)

David Lipscomb (Steele Canyon, SD) vs. Daniel Long (Dinuba, CS)

182

Nathan Haas (St. John Bosco, S) vs. Israel Webster (Paloma Valley, S)

Andrew Kohl (Castro Valley, NC) vs. Jordan Annis (Bakersfield, CS)

Joe Curtis (La Costa Canyon, SD) vs. Carsten Rawls (St. Francis, CC)

Thomas Orr (Roosevelt, CS) vs. Jonovan Smith (Birmingham, LA)

195

Jadon Martin (Buchanan, CS) vs. AJ Porter (Citrus Hills, S)

Trevor Tinker (Bonita, S) vs. Ty Shepherd (Frontier, CS)

Shane Hansen (Oceanside, SD) vs. Adam Lowe (Del Oro, SJ)

Rodrigo Hernandez (Capistrano Valley, S) vs. Brandon Leon (Roosevelt, CS)

220

Guillermo Escobedo (Bishop Amat, S) vs. Gabriel Carranza (Victor Valley, S)

Brandon Cardwell (Buchanan, CS) vs. Logan Melendez (Temecula Valley, S)

Bryan Walker (Broomfield, Colorado) vs. Ralph Barajas (Heritage, S)

Nathaniel Deasey (Chandler, Arizona) vs. Justin Darter (Bakersfield, CS)

285

Joshia Hill (Bakersfield, CS) vs. Tyler Carpenter (Broomfield, Colordo)

Julio Duron (Basic Academy, Nevada) vs. Ben Roe (De La Salle, NC)

Josh Avila (Rowland, S) vs. Elijah Joseph (Mira Mesa, SD)

William Von Goeben (Walnut, S) vs. Randy Ariaga (Capistrano Valley, S)

Temecula Valley “Battle for the Belt” (photo/Chris Mora, From Inside the Mat)