Top 40 Men’s Wrestlers in the Class of 2019

CLEVELAND BELTON (St. John Bosco, S)

The California Wrestler has released our list of the top 40 wrestlers in the class of 2019. The rankings were based on how the individual did during the CIF state tournament and not the regular season or current results.

Please feel free to contact Pablo Di Maria at pdimaria215@gmail.com for corrections or questions.

Rank Name School Section Weight
1 Jaden Abas Rancho Bernardo San Diego 138
2 Cleveland Belton St. John Bosco Southern Section 132
3 Matthew Olguin Buchanan Central Section 145
4 Trent Tracy Frontier Central Section 170
5 Trey Munoz Trabuco Hills Southern Section 160
6 Victor Jaquez Jr. Bellarmine Prep Central Coast 220
7 Gabe Martinez Oakdale Sac-Joaquin 170
8 Christian Rodriguez Selma Central Section 182
9 Jace Luchau Selma Central Section 152
10 Anthonio Lorenzo St. John Bosco Southern Section 113
11 Ryan Reyes Clovis West Central Section 195
12 Dawson Sihavong Bullard Central Section 138
13 Mark Cardwell Monache Central Section 170
14 Noah Blake Del Oro Sac-Joaquin 160
15 Jacob Good Clovis Central Section 195
16 Ryan Cosio Temecula Valley Southern Section 182
17 Marcos Polanco Bishop Amat Southern Section 138
18 Max Aguirre Frontier Central Section 160
19 Cole Reyes Frontier Central Section 126
20 Erich Osteen Chaminade Southern Section 220
21 Michael Jeffus Turlock Sac-Joaquin HWT
22 Blake Fredrickson Windsor North Coast 113
23 Luciano Arroyo Calvary Chapel Southern Section 126
24 Adrian Chavez Liberty North Coast 195
25 Daniel Long Dinuba Central Section 170
26 Tyler Deen Buchanan Central Section 132
27 Gabriel Cortez Northview Southern Section 145
28 Levi Markey Del Campo Sac-Joaquin HWT
29 Christian Nunez Bishop Amat Southern Section 126
30 Dakota Unpingco Freedom North Coast 132
31 Max Anderson Clovis Central Section 152
32 Jonovan Smith Birmingham Los Angeles 170
33 Joseph Barnes Gilroy Central Coast 170
34 Callum Bisping Canyon Southern Section 195
35 Ricky Torres Oakdale Sac-Joaquin 145
36 Brandon Paulson Clovis Central Section 120
37 Kyle Parco DeLaSalle North Coast 138
38 James Cortez Santa Fe Southern Section 195
39 Jose Fernandez Upper Lake North Coast 132
40 Kyle Richards Folsom Sac-Joaquin 195