Tuttle, Oklahoma Wins 2019 Mid-Cal Classic

160 – Mathew Olguin (Buchanan, CS)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Tuttle (Oklahoma): 305.0

2 – Buchanan (CS): 268.5

3 – Poway (SD): 253.0

4 – Gilroy (CC): 247.5

5 – Frontier (CS): 169.0

6 – Clovis (CS): 160.0

7 – Cleveland (New Mexico): 143.0

8 – Bakersfield (CS): 138.5

9 – Clovis North (CS): 97.0

10 – Evergreen Valley (CC): 87.0

Tuttle High School (Oklahoma)

Championship Finals

106 – Andre Gonzales (Poway, SD) DEC Isaiah Marrujo (Cleveland, New Mexico), 6-2

113 – Tristan Mascarenas (Cleveland, New Mexico) DEC Garrett Steidley (Tuttle, Oklahoma), 4-3

120 – Brandon Paulson (Clovis, CS) MD Kyler Lake (Buchanan, CS), 13-4

126 – Jason Miranda (Poway, SD) DEC Cole Reyes (Frontier, CS), 4-2

132 – Giano Petreculli (Clovis, CS) DEC Ryder Ramsey (Tuttle, Oklahoma), 7-6

138 – Chase Saldate (Gilroy, CC) DEC Tyler Dean (Buchanan, CS), 6-4

145 – Joseph Martin (Buchanan, CS) DEC John Fox (Gilroy, CC), 4-2

152 – Luke Surber (Tuttle, Oklahoma) MD Aaron Gandara (Poway, SD), 8-0

160 – Matthew Olguin (Buchanan, CS) DEC Alex Hernandez (Poway, SD), 3-1

170 – Dustin Plott (Tuttle, Oklahoma) F Jarad Priest (Bakersfield, CS), 1:16

182 – Trent Tracy (Frontier, CS) MD Tyler Gianakopulos (Clovis, CS), 15-7

195 – Carson Berryhill (Tuttle, Oklahoma) DEF Ryan Reyes (Gilroy, CC), 2-0 2:41

220 – Justen Darter (Bakersfield, CS) F Andrew Rasmussen (Faith Baptist, S), 3:55

285 – Nicholas Villarreal (Gilroy, CC) F Cohle Feliciano (Fremont, CC), 0:48

3rd Place Matches

106 – Raymond Lopez (Buchanan, CS) DEC Ryan Luna (St Francis, CC), 2-1

113 – Justin Mouritsen (Clovis, CS) DEC Michael Gioffre (Buchanan, CS), 6-2

120 – Reese Davis (Tuttle, Oklahoma) DEC Blake Estrada (Selma, CS), 5-0

126 – Victor Jacinto (Gilroy, CC) DEC Hunter Leake (Buchanan, CS), 5-3 SV

132 – Garrett Fletcher (Frontier, CS) DEC Rocky Raby (West Valley, N), 7-3

138 – Andrew Bloemhof (Bakersfield, CS) TF George Ruiz (Buchanan, CS), 17-1 3:39

145 – Brady Dearmond (Tuttle, Oklahoma) M FOR Jose Landin (Frontier, CS)

152 – Daniel Vizcarra (Gilroy, CC) DEC Max Anderson (Clovis, CS), 6-4

160 – Marcos Jimenez (Evergreen Valley, CC) DEC Nathan Villarreal (Gilroy, CC), 4-3

170 – Rocco Contino (Buchanan, CS) DEC Joseph Barnes (Gilroy, CC), 4-2 SV

182 – Jordan Annis (Bakersfield, CS) DEC Jalen Peralta (Buchanan, CS), 6-2

195 – Jadon Martin (Buchanan, CS) DEC Laith Gilmore (Poway, SD), 5-0

220 – Dion Hunter (Cleveland, New Mexico) DEC Mateo Morales (Clovis West, CS), 10-8

285 – Andrew Johnson (Poway, SD) DEC Colin Naney (Tuttle, Oklahoma), 8-1

5th Place Matches

106 – Calvin Antonio (Evergreen Valley, CC) DEC Estevan Encinias (Cleveland, New Mexico), 8-2

113 – Jayden Gomez (Gilroy, CC) DEC Brock Bobzien (Poway, SD), 8-2

120 – Johnny Lopez (Poway, SD) DEC Matthew Arias (Selma, CS), 9-6

126 – Marco Ruffinelli (Las Lomas, NC) DQ Dakota Unpingco (Freedom, NC)

132 – Josiah Monjares (Las Lomas, NC) DEC Zane Stoddard (Poway, SD), 9-4

138 – Bryce Dauphin (Tuttle, Oklahoma) M FOR Ryan Morphis (Frontier, CS)

145 – Alfredo Mendoza (Salinas, CC) FOR Dawson Sihavong (Bullard, CS)

152 – Reymundo Raiz (Buchanan, CS) MD Lance Brazet (Bullard, CS), 11-2

160 – Cooper Lilles (Clovis, CS) F Gage Shetley (Tuttle, Oklahoma), 3:11

170 – Christian Landin (Frontier, CS) DEC Ivan Hernandez (Poway, SD), 9-4

182 – Carsten Rawls (St Francis, CC) DEC Denzel Mabry (Castlemont, O), 3-2

195 – Gabe Garcia (Cleveland, New Mexico) DEC Robert Ochoa (Gonzales, CC), 5-0

220 – Brennan Waitman (Tuttle, Oklahoma) DEC Tyler Winslow (Sonoma Valley, NC), 7-3

285 – Austin Roman (Cleveland, New Mexico) F Michael Wiley (Los Gatos, CC), 1:42

7th Place Matches

106 – Noah Arsito (Clovis North, CS) DEC Matthew Terrence (Clovis, CS), 6-1

113 – George Rosas (Clovis, CS) F Nicholas Bermudez (Buchanan, CS), 0:57

120 – Ramiro Castillo (Central, CS) TF James Canfield (Anderson Union, N), 15-0 4:11

126 – Logan Farrell (Tuttle, Oklahoma) MD Joaquin Mosqueda (Watsonville, CC), 13-3

132 – Milton Reta (Clovis North, CS) MD Kyle Botelho (Burlingame, CC), 14-0

138 – George Zuniga (Central, CS) MD Colten Stone (Foothill, N), 10-2

145 – Roman Mendez (Buchanan, CS) DEC Saul Gonzalez (Palma, CC), 2-0

152 – Corey Willoford (Foothill, N) F Andrew Forman (Archbishop Mitty, CC), 1:54

160 – Ryan Fiorentino (Clovis North, CS) FOR Jaden Sanchez (Bakersfield, CS), 0-0

170 – Robert Piearcy (Cupertino, CC) DEC Braden Pease (Poway, SD), 5-1

182 – Paul Sharp (Clovis North, CS) F Caden Rodgers (Buchanan, CS), 4:42

195 – Justin Gracia (Evergreen Valley, CC) DEC Ty Shepherd (Frontier, CS), 7-0

220 – Charles Geffroy (Poway, SD) F Joel Ortiz (Overfelt, CC), 2:45

285 – Tommy Slactic (Bullard, CS) DEC Jacob Lightner (Kern Valley, CS), 4-2